Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Silver Medals

Victoria 1994 Silver Medalists

Agyepong
Jacqueline
Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women
Allcock
Anthony
Lawn Bowls - Singles - Men
Archer
Simon David
Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Augee
Myrtle Sharon Mary
Athletics - Shot Putt - Women
Barnett
Glyn
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Bennett
Alexandra
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Bishop
Claire
Swimming - 100m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Women
Bradbury
Julie
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Brady
Jacqueline
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Clark
Gillian
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Cornish
James
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Men
Cruikshank
Stewart
Weightlifting - 70kg Snatch - Men
Doyle
Anthony Paul
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Edwards
Jonathan David
Athletics - Triple Jump - Men
Gault
Michael
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol - Men
Gillingham
Nicholas
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Hardcastle
Sarah
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Hardiman
Marie
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Hayles
Robert
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Head
Paul
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Hector
Christopher
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men
Hill
Michael Christopher
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Holding
David
Athletics - 800m Para Sport Wheelchair - Men
Huddart
Claire
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Hunt
Christopher
Badminton - Doubles - Men
Hutchinson
Andrew
Wrestling - Freestyle - 52kg - Men
Idowu
Oluyinka Lola
Athletics - Long Jump - Women
Illingworth
Matt
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men
Jarrett
Anthony Alexander
Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men
Jennings
Paul
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men
Ladejo
Duaine
Athletics - 400m - Men
Lillistone
Simon
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men
Loban
Noel
Wrestling - Freestyle - 100kg - Men
Longbottom
Peter
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men
Lusack
Zita
Gymnastics - Artistic - Beam - Women
May
Peter
Weightlifting - 91kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 91kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 91kg Snatch - Men
Melling
John
Wrestling - Freestyle - 62kg - Men
Minett
Louise
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women
Morton
Karen
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women
Newman
Ivan
Athletics - Marathon Wheelchair - Men
Newton
Chris
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Oliver
Spencer
Boxing - 54kg - Men
Osher
Katherine
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Pickering
Karen
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Regis
John Paul Lyndon
Athletics - 200m - Men
Ringer
Anthony
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Shacklock
Kerry
Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women
Synchronised Swimming - Solo - Women
Smith
Stephen James
Athletics - High Jump - Men
Steel
Bryan
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Thomas
Margaret
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol - Women
Vakil
Lalia
Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women
Volpin
Lindsay
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women
Wallace
Shaun
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Wallace
Nigel
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men
Ward
Stephen
Weightlifting - 83kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 83kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 83kg Snatch - Men
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...