Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Gold Medals

Victoria 1994 Gold Medalists

Backley
Stephen James
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Bennett
Alexandra
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Brady
Jacqueline
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Callard
Andrew
Weightlifting - 99kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 99kg Combined - Men
Christie
Linford
Athletics - 100m - Men
Clark
Gillian
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Crampton
Peter
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Denmark
Robert Neil
Athletics - 5000m - Men
Foster
Mark
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men
Fugallo
Alex
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Gault
Michael
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men
Gillingham
Nicholas
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men
Golley
Julian Quintin Patrick
Athletics - Triple Jump - Men
Gunnell
Sally Jane Janet
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women
Harris
Martin
Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Hector
Christopher
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Men
Holmes
Kelly
Athletics - 1500m - Women
Huddart
Claire
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Hunt
Christopher
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Joseph
Tracy Carol
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Keough
Linda
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Ladejo
Duaine
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Lewis
Denise
Athletics - Heptathlon - Women
Lusack
Zita
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
McDermott
Lee
Gymnastics - Artistic - Rings - Men
McGregor
Yvonne
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Women
McKenzie
David Colin
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Muggeridge
Joanne
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Oakes
Judith Miriam
Athletics - Shot Putt - Women
Patrick
Adrian Leroy John
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Pickering
Karen
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Reeder
Annika
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Richardson
Peter
Boxing - 63.5kg - Men
Rolph
Sue
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Ruckwood
Adam
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Men
Simson
Matthew
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men
Smith
Phylis
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Smith
Mark Richard
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Szymko
Karin
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Thomas
Neil
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Wright
Joanne
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...