Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Gold Medals

Melbourne 2006 Gold Medalists

Babb
Michael
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men
Barnett
Glyn
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Beachill
Lee
Squash - Doubles - Men
Broadhurst
Don Gareth
Boxing - 51kg - Men
Burnett
Simon
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Cairns
Imogen
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Women
Clay
Matthew
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Men
Cook
Christopher
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Men
Cooke
Rebecca
Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Women
Cummings
Stephen
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Davenport
Ross
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Dobriskey
Lisa
Athletics - 1500m - Women
Emms
Gail Elizabeth
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Gault
Michael
Shooting - 25m Standard Pistol - Men
Gavin
Frankie Raymond
Boxing - 60kg - Men
Gilroy
Susan
Table Tennis - Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women
Hallam
Tracey Jayne
Badminton - Singles - Women
Hayles
Robert
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Hector
Christopher
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men
Idowu
Phillips
Athletics - Triple Jump - Men
Kerwood
Charlotte
Shooting - Double Trap - Women
Shooting - Double Trap (Pair) - Women
Killeen
Liam
Cycling - Mountain Bike - Cross Country - Men
Macey
Dean
Athletics - Decathlon - Men
Manning
Paul
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Milwain
Dean
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Minett
Louise
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women
Newton
Chris
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Nicol
Peter
Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Singles - Men
Nieland
Nicholas
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Ohuruogu
Christine
Athletics - 400m - Women
Parish
Rachel
Shooting - Double Trap (Pair) - Women
Patel
Parag
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Pendleton
Victoria
Cycling - Track - Sprint - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Price
David
Boxing - + 91kg - Men
Robertson
Nathan James
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Russan
James Simon
Boxing - 64kg - Men
Scotcher
Alexander
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Smith
Louis
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
Smith
Stephen Francis
Boxing - 57kg - Men
Sotherton
Kelly
Athletics - Heptathlon - Women
Spicer
Rebecca
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women
Tancock
Liam
Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...