Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Athletes

Melbourne 2006 Team

Agbeze
Ama
Netball - Netball - Women
Alexander
Richard
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Allison
Olivia
Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women
Ally
Antonio Pietro
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Men
Amaechi
John
Basketball - Basketball - Men
Amor
Simon Daniel Edward
Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men
Ania
Emma
Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Ankier
Joanne
Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Women
Archer
Simon David
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Atkinson
Karen Helen
Netball - Netball - Women
Ayres
Caroline
Basketball - Basketball - Women
Babb
Michael
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men
Baddeley
Andrew
Athletics - 1500m - Men
Baggaley
Andrew
Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men
Bailey
Tania
Squash - Doubles - Women
Squash - Singles - Women
Baker
Jean
Lawn Bowls - Triples - Women
Baker
Ronnie
Basketball - Basketball - Men
Bantock
Mark
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men
Barnett
Glyn
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open
Barrow
Sarah Ellen
Diving - 10m Platform - Women
Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Women
Baxter
Nicholas
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men
Beachill
Lee
Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Singles - Men
Beckett
Julia
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Beckingsale
Oli
Cycling - Mountain Bike - Cross Country - Men
Bennett
Julia Margaret
Athletics - High Jump - Women
Bernard
Martyn
Athletics - High Jump - Men
Bimson
Jennie
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Blair
Robert James
Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Blatchford
Elizabeth Julia
Triathlon - Individual - Women
Bleby
Jon
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Blencowe
Claire Elisa
Diving - 1m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Women
Bond
Ian
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men
Boston
Shelly
Basketball - Basketball - Women
Botright
Vicky
Squash - Singles - Women
Botwright
Vicky
Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Squash - Doubles - Women
Bowden
Adam
Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men
Bowe
Matthew
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Bown
Simon
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Bradley
Ryan
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Parallel Bars - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Bramley
Clive
Shooting - Skeet - Men
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Men
Brett
Rosalind
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Women
Brewer
Ross
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Horizontal Bar - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Parallel Bars - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Rings - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Brickell
Richard
Shooting - Skeet - Men
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Men
Bridge
Andrew
Basketball - Basketball - Men
Broadhurst
Don Gareth
Boxing - 51kg - Men
Brown
Tina
Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Women
Brownfield
Louisa
Netball - Netball - Women
Buckfield
Nicholas Jean
Athletics - Pole Vault - Men
Bucknall
Steven
Basketball - Basketball - Men
Burnett
Simon
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Burrage
Jason
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men
Cairns
Imogen
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Women
Calvino
Joanne Elizabeth
Weightlifting - 48kg Combined - Women
Campbell
Annette Doreen
Weightlifting - 63kg Combined - Women
Campbell
Darren Andrew
Athletics - 200m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Care
Daniel Stuart
Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men
Challenger
Benjamin
Athletics - High Jump - Men
Chappell
Hannah
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Clubs - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Group All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Ribbon - Women
Cheema
Gurbinder Singh
Weightlifting - 105kg Combined - Men
Church
Shavahn
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Uneven Bars - Women
Clancy
Edward
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men
Cycling - Track - Scratch Race - Men
Clark
Anthony Ian
Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Clarke
Jade
Netball - Netball - Women
Clarke
William Roger
Triathlon - Individual - Men
Clarke
Jonathan
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Clay
Matthew
Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Men
Clewlow
Melanie
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Cliff
Matthew
Athletics - 100m Para Sport T12 - Men
Clitheroe
Helen
Athletics - 1500m - Women
Clowes
Hannah
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Congreaves
Andrea
Basketball - Basketball - Women
Cook
Christopher
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Men
Cooke
Alan
Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men
Cooke
Rebecca
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Women
Cookey
Pamela Asibie
Netball - Netball - Women
Cordon
Robert
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Couch
Tonia
Diving - 10m Platform - Women
Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Women
Cozens
Christopher
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men
Crampton
Matthew
Cycling - Track - Keirin - Men
Cycling - Track - Sprint - Men
Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men
Crowley
Katie
Basketball - Basketball - Women
Cullen
Crista
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Cummings
Stephen
Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
D'Hondt
Gillian
Basketball - Basketball - Women
Daly
Matthew
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Dangerfield
Stuart
Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Men
Danson
Alexandra
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Danvers
Natasha
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women
Davenport
Ross
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Dean
Christopher Simon
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Men
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Men
Degale
James Frederick
Boxing - 75kg - Men
Dennison
Kate
Athletics - Pole Vault - Women
Derham
Zoe Lianne
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Women
Devonish
Marlon
Athletics - 100m - Men
Athletics - 200m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Dibens
Julie Claire
Triathlon - Individual - Women
Dobriskey
Lisa
Athletics - 1500m - Women
Don
Timothy Philip
Triathlon - Individual - Men
Douglas
Matthew
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men
Downie
Becky
Gymnastics - Artistic - Beam - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Uneven Bars - Women
Downing
Russell
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Drinkhall
Paul
Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men
Duncalf
Jenny
Squash - Doubles - Women
Squash - Singles - Women
Duncan
Joanne
Athletics - Shot Putt - Women
Dunkley
Julie
Athletics - Shot Putt - Women
Dunn
Rachel Margaret
Netball - Netball - Women
Dunning
Terri
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Women
Ebsworth
Jonathan
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Educhuku
Chukwuemeka
Athletics - Discus Throw - Men
Ellis
Joanne
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Elriani
Linda
Squash - Singles - Women
Emms
Gail Elizabeth
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Ennis
Jessica
Athletics - Heptathlon - Women
Ennis
Rachel
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Group All-Around - Women
Ezeogu
Chioma Nkem
Netball - Netball - Women
Fair
James
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Falkner
Ellen
Lawn Bowls - Singles - Women
Farah
Mohamed
Athletics - 5000m - Men
Farish
Stephen
Lawn Bowls - Singles - Men
Faulds
Richard
Shooting - Double Trap - Men
Shooting - Double Trap (Pair) - Men
Flippant
Peter
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol - Men
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men
Flournoy
Fab
Basketball - Basketball - Men
Folwell
Luke
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Men
Forbes
Jermaine
Basketball - Basketball - Men
Foster
Mark
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men
Fraser
Donna Karen
Athletics - 400m - Women
Frost
Andrew
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Gallantree
Rebecca
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women
Gamman
Louise
Basketball - Basketball - Women
Gardener
Jason John
Athletics - 100m - Men
Garrard
Brett
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Gary
Hunt
Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Men
Gault
Michael
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 25m Standard Pistol - Men
Shooting - 25m Standard Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men
Gavin
Frankie Raymond
Boxing - 60kg - Men
Geikie
Georgina
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol - Women
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol (Pair) - Women
Ghaffar
Aamir
Badminton - Singles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Gibson
James
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Men
Gilliat-Smith
Cathy
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Gilroy
Susan
Table Tennis - Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women
Goddard
Lesley
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Women
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Women
Goldsmith
Charlotte
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Gollings
Benjamin Phillip
Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men
Graddon
Brooke
Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Women
Grant
Adrian
Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Grant
Helen
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Greaves
Damien David
Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men
Grelle
Pinky le
Shooting - Skeet - Women
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Women
Gunn
Luke
Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men
Hallam
Tracey Jayne
Badminton - Singles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Halsall
Francesca
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women
Hamilton
Katherine Elizabeth
Diving - 1m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Women
Harriott
Sue
Lawn Bowls - Triples - Women
Harris
Nikki
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Women
Hartley
Charlotte
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Harvey
Natalie
Athletics - 5000m - Women
Haughton
Richard Anthony
Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men
Hawes
Benjamin
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Hawes
Katherine
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women
Hayes
Stuart Philip Alfred
Triathlon - Individual - Men
Hayles
Robert
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - Scratch Race - Men
Haywood
Kate
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Women
Heal
Rachel
Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Women
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Hector
Christopher
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men
Herbert
Rebecca
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Herriman
Delme
Basketball - Basketball - Men
Hollman
Julie
Athletics - Heptathlon - Women
Holroyd
Shelley Ann
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women
Houvenaghel
Wendy
Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Women
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Track - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
Howard
Anthony
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Hughes
David
Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men
Hunt
Amy
Cycling - Mountain Bike - Cross Country - Women
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Hunt
Gary
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Idowu
Phillips
Athletics - Triple Jump - Men
Indergaard
Tandi Jane
Diving - 1m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Women
Irving
Jason Lee
Weightlifting - Bench Press Para Sport - Men
Jackson
Joanne
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women
Jackson
Johanna
Athletics - 20km Walk - Women
Jeffries
Tony David
Boxing - 81kg - Men
Johnson
Jade
Athletics - Long Jump - Women
Johnstone
Callum David
Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Men
Jones
Michael David
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Jones
Martin
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Jones
Gareth Colin
Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Jones
Emma Davies
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Track - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Women
Joseph
Julius
Basketball - Basketball - Men
Kaznica
Sally
Basketball - Basketball - Women
Kellogg
Donna Victoria
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Kerwood
Charlotte
Shooting - Double Trap - Women
Shooting - Double Trap (Pair) - Women
Killeen
Liam
Cycling - Mountain Bike - Cross Country - Men
King
Daniel
Athletics - 20km Walk - Men
King
Dominic
Athletics - 20km Walk - Men
King
Mervyn
Lawn Bowls - Triples - Men
Kirkham
Glenn
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Lacey
Chris
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men
Lambert
Chris
Athletics - 200m - Men
Langley
Darran John
Boxing - - 48kg - Men
Lavin
Kristy
Basketball - Basketball - Women
Lee
Sharon
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women
Lewis
Steven
Athletics - Pole Vault - Men
Lewis-Francis
Mark
Athletics - 100m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Ling
Edward
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Men
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Men
Little
Elena
Shooting - Skeet - Women
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Women
Lower
Helen
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Doubles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women
Lucas
Simon Ulrick
Shooting - 25m Standard Pistol - Men
Shooting - 25m Standard Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol - Men
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men
Lund
Magnus Burnett
Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men
Lydall
Julia
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol - Women
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol (Pair) - Women
MacDonald
Nicholas James
Boxing - 54kg - Men
Macey
Dean
Athletics - Decathlon - Men
Mann
Heather
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Clubs - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Group All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Individual All-Around - Women
Manning
Paul
Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Mantell
Simon
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Marsden
Benjamin
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Marshall
Melanie
Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Martin
Michael
Basketball - Basketball - Men
Mason
Debra
Athletics - Marathon - Women
Mason
Rosalee
Basketball - Basketball - Women
Matthew
Nick
Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Singles - Men
Maytham
Claire
Basketball - Basketball - Women
McCormick
Nick
Athletics - 1500m - Men
Menendez
Niobe
Athletics - 20km Walk - Women
Mentor
Geva Kate
Netball - Netball - Women
Mew
Darren
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Men
Middleton
Barry
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Milwain
Dean
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Minett
Louise
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women
Mitton
Catherine
Table Tennis - Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women
Mkoloma
Sonia
Netball - Netball - Women
Moncrief
Susan
Athletics - High Jump - Women
Monkhouse
Amy
Lawn Bowls - Triples - Women
Moore
Robert
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Mordt
Nils Atle
Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men
Murphy
Olivia Elizabeth
Netball - Netball - Women
Myerscough
Carl
Athletics - Discus Throw - Men
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men
Newman
Robert
Lawn Bowls - Triples - Men
Newton
Chris
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Nicholas
Joanne
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Nicol
Peter
Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Singles - Men
Nieland
Nicholas
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Nwidobie
Kara
Athletics - Discus Throw - Women
Ohuruogu
Christine
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women
Okoro
Marilyn
Athletics - 800m - Women
Onuora
Nwanyika
Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Panjavi
Kamran
Weightlifting - 62kg Combined - Men
Parish
Rachel
Shooting - Double Trap - Women
Shooting - Double Trap (Pair) - Women
Parker
Joanna
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Doubles - Women
Table Tennis - Singles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women
Parker
David
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Parsons
Thomas
Athletics - High Jump - Men
Patel
Parag
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open
Paul
Henry Rangi
Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men
Pavey
Joanne
Athletics - 5000m - Women
Payne
Keri-Anne
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Women
Peddle
Anthony Ronald
Weightlifting - Bench Press Para Sport - Men
Pendleton
Victoria
Cycling - Track - 500m Time Trial - Women
Cycling - Track - Sprint - Women
Penn
Andrew
Athletics - 20km Walk - Men
Perkins
Neil
Boxing - 69kg - Men
Popple
Catherine
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women
Powell
Stacie Linda
Diving - 10m Platform - Women
Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Women
Pratt
Julie
Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women
Price
David
Boxing - + 91kg - Men
Price
Daniel Anthony
Boxing - 91kg - Men
Proctor
Mark Anthony
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men
Queally
Jason
Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men
Rajput
Sanjeev
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Men
Randall
Jenna
Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women
Synchronised Swimming - Solo - Women
Rawlinson
Chris
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men
Reed
Robert
Basketball - Basketball - Men
Reid
Carolyn
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Richardson
Helen
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Richardson
Simon
Cycling - Mountain Bike - Cross Country - Men
Richardson
Kate
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Rider
Scott
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men
Robertson
Nathan James
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Robinson
Daniel
Athletics - Marathon - Men
Robinson
Michelle
Athletics - Triple Jump - Women
Rogers
Chloe
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Rooney
Martyn
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m - Men
Rushton
Andrew
Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men
Russan
James Simon
Boxing - 64kg - Men
Russell
Benjamin Thomas
Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men
Rutherford
Gregory
Athletics - Long Jump - Men
Sage
Hayley Dawn
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Women
Sanders
Nicola
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women
Sarjant
Jo
Basketball - Basketball - Women
Savastio
Joanne Tina
Weightlifting - 58kg Combined - Women
Sayers
Goldie
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women
Scotcher
Alexander
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Scott
Sian
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women
Sexton
Katy
Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Women
Seymour
David James
Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men
Sharman
Robin
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Shaw
Lorraine
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Women
Shipman
Mark
Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Men
Sibley
Kelly
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Doubles - Women
Table Tennis - Singles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women
Siddall
Naomi Sarah
Netball - Netball - Women
Simpson
Jemma
Athletics - 800m - Women
Smith
Amy
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women
Smith
Stephen Francis
Boxing - 57kg - Men
Smith
Louis
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Smithson
Claire
Athletics - Discus Throw - Women
Sotherton
Kelly
Athletics - Heptathlon - Women
Spain
Elizabeth
Athletics - Pole Vault - Women
Spicer
Rebecca
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women
Spittles
Helen
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women
Staff
Jamie
Cycling - Track - Keirin - Men
Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men
Stannard
Ian
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men
Steele
Andrew
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Stokes
Stuart
Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men
Storry
Elizabeth
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Sullivan
Andrew
Basketball - Basketball - Men
Swain
Benjamin William Oliver
Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Tait
Mathew James Murray
Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men
Tancock
Liam
Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Men
Teare
Abby Marie
Netball - Netball - Women
Tennant
Andy
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men
Thackray
Jane
Basketball - Basketball - Women
Thomas
Kristian
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Men
Thompson
Gavin
Athletics - 10000m - Men
Thompson
Andrew
Lawn Bowls - Triples - Men
Tindall
James
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Tobin
Robert
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m - Men
Tomlinson
Christopher
Athletics - Long Jump - Men
Tripp
Ella Kate
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Turner
Laura
Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Turner
Andrew
Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Varndell
Thomas William
Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men
Vilk
Andrew James
Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men
Walker
Matthew Benedict
Swimming - 100m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men
Walker
Georgina
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Doubles - Women
Table Tennis - Singles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women
Wall
Kimberly
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women
Walsh
Kate
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Walton
Stevan
Shooting - Double Trap - Men
Shooting - Double Trap (Pair) - Men
Waterfield
Peter Graham
Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Waters
Alison
Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Squash - Doubles - Women
Whitcombe
Andrea
Triathlon - Individual - Women
Williams
Nadia
Athletics - Triple Jump - Women
Willstrop
James
Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Squash - Singles - Men
Windle
Richard
Basketball - Basketball - Men
Wooding
Lisa
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Woods
Rochelle
Athletics - 800m Para Sport T54 - Women
Wright
Lucilla
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Yamauchi
Mara
Athletics - 10000m - Women
Yelling
Elizabeth
Athletics - Marathon - Women
Yelling
Hayley
Athletics - 10000m - Women
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...