Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Silver Medals

Kuala Lumpur 1998 Silver Medalists

Arthur
Anthony
Weightlifting - 94kg Snatch - Men
Atherton
Andrew
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Rings - Men
Augee
Myrtle Sharon Mary
Athletics - Shot Putt - Women
Austin
Andrew
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Men
Backley
Stephen James
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Baldock
Sean Michael
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Bimson
Jennie
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Bowden
Kirsty
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Brown
Karen
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Buck
Pauline
Tenpin Bowling - Doubles - Mixed
Callard
Andrew
Weightlifting - 94kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 94kg Combined - Men
Challenger
Benjamin
Athletics - High Jump - Men
Clay
Jon
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Clayton
Andrew
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Clewlow
Melanie
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Cooper
L.
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Cruikshank
Stewart
Weightlifting - 69kg Snatch - Men
Cullen
Tina
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Davies
Joanne
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Day
Neil
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men
Day
Victoria
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Deacon
Mark Jared
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Empson
Jackie
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Fraser
Donna Karen
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Greenham
Fiona
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Greenwood
Giles
Weightlifting - +105kg Snatch - Men
Griffin
Leon
Weightlifting - 85kg Snatch - Men
Hackman
Kelly
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Harris
Martin
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Harvey
Drew
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Men
Hayles
Robert
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men
Hickman
James
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Men
Holmes
Kelly
Athletics - 1500m - Women
Hood
Richard
Tenpin Bowling - Doubles - Mixed
Horner
Suzanne
Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Horner
Victoria
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women
Huddart
Claire
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Hylton
Mark David
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Illingworth
Matt
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Jennings
Joanne Loraine
Athletics - High Jump - Women
Jones
Michael David
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Legg
Karen
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Maden
Richard
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Marston-Smith
D.
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Martin
Karen Lesley
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women
Mason
Lisa
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Mayock
John Paul
Athletics - 1500m - Men
Meadows
Gavin
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Mew
Darren
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Moore
Kerry
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Newcombe
Lucy
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Nicholson
Mandy
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Parke
Simon
Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Peel
Ian R.
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Men
Pickering
Karen
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Pierre
Michelle
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Queally
Jason
Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Reeder
Annika
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Reid
Carolyn
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Retchakan-Hodge
Gowry
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women
Richardson
Mark Austin
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m - Men
Robertson
Nathan James
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Rolph
Sue
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Rose
Hilary
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Salter
James
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Scanlan
Philip
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men
Shackell
Nicholas
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Shaw
Lorraine
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Women
Sixsmith
Jane
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Slythe
Paul J.
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Smith
Jane
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Stevens
Mark
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Sturgess
Colin
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Thomas
Michelle
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Wallace
Shaun
Cycling - Track - Scratch Race - Men
Ward
Stephen
Weightlifting - 85kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 85kg Combined - Men
Wariso
Solomon Christopher
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Whitcombe
Andrea
Athletics - 5000m - Women
Wiggins
Bradley
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Wilcox
Melissa
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Willey
Neil
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Wright
Lucilla
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Yule
Thomas Litster
Weightlifting - 105kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 105kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 105kg Snatch - Men
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...