Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Bronze Medals

Kuala Lumpur 1998 Bronze Medalists

Adamson
Gayle
Synchronised Swimming - Solo - Women
Ally
Antonio Pietro
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Anton
Catherine
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women
Archer
Simon David
Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Men
Aspinall
Karen
Netball - Netball - Women
Baker
Jean
Lawn Bowls - Singles - Women
Borlsley
Robert
Shooting - Trap (Pair) - Men
Buck
Pauline
Tenpin Bowling - Doubles - Women
Burden
Gemma
Tenpin Bowling - Doubles - Women
Cairns
Mark
Squash - Doubles - Men
Carlsen
Adele
Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women
Carpenter
Lyn
Netball - Netball - Women
Collings
Sarah
Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Women
Constable
Mark
Badminton - Team Event - Men
Ducan
Helen Don
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Foot
Caroline
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Fraser
Donna Karen
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women
Grant
Karl
Weightlifting - 105kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Greenwood
Giles
Weightlifting - +105kg Combined - Men
Hall
Darren
Badminton - Singles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Men
Hallam
Tracey Jayne
Badminton - Singles - Women
Hector
Christopher
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men
Henry
Connie Cynthia
Athletics - Triple Jump - Women
Hill
Michael Christopher
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Hooper
Katherine
Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women
Howard
Anthony
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Hunt
Christopher
Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Team Event - Men
Illingworth
Matt
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Jacklin
Mandy
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women
Jackman
Cassie
Squash - Singles - Women
Jacobs
Kim Geraldine
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Johnson
Paul
Squash - Singles - Men
Jones
Gary
Boxing - - 48kg - Men
Kehler
Lisa Martine
Athletics - 10km Walk - Women
Kellogg
Donna Victoria
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
King
Jaime
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Knowles
Peter
Badminton - Team Event - Men
Law
Lorraine
Netball - Netball - Women
Luckman
Andrew
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open
Maduaka
Joice
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Mann
Julia
Badminton - Singles - Women
Manufor
Hellen
Netball - Netball - Women
McDermott
Lee
Gymnastics - Artistic - Horizontal Bar - Men
McGregor
Yvonne
Cycling - Track - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
McLean
Andrew
Boxing - 60kg - Men
Meadows
Gavin
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Mew
Darren
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Minett
Louise
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women
Modahl
Diane Dolores
Athletics - 800m - Women
Morrison
Kirsty
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women
Murphy
Olivia Elizabeth
Netball - Netball - Women
Murtagh
Fiona
Netball - Netball - Women
Neville
Tracey
Netball - Netball - Women
Newton
Amanda
Netball - Netball - Women
Page
Shirley
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women
Parr
Kenneth
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men
Parry
Stephen
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men
Peel
Ian R.
Shooting - Trap (Pair) - Men
Price
Sarah
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Reeder
Annika
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Women
Regis
John Paul Lyndon
Athletics - 200m - Men
Richardson
Marcia Maureen
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Robertson
Julian
Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Men
Robertson
Nathan James
Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Men
Rolph
Sue
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Sdao
Lucia
Netball - Netball - Women
Shackell
Nicholas
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Shaw
Norma
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women
Siddall
Naomi Sarah
Netball - Netball - Women
Smethurst
John
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Spicer
Rebecca
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women
Stanley
Lisa
Netball - Netball - Women
Stevens
Mark
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Taylor
Leon
Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Walker
Chris
Squash - Doubles - Men
Whitehead
Adam
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men
Whiteman
Anthony William
Athletics - 1500m - Men
Wright
Sue
Squash - Singles - Women
Zinzan
Joanne
Netball - Netball - Women
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...