Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Silver Medals

Glasgow 2014 Silver Medalists

Adcock
Christopher
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Adcock
Gabrielle
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Aikines-Aryeetey
Harry
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Airey
Stuart
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Ansley
Giselle
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Ashfaq
Qais
Boxing - 56kg - Men
Baggaley
Andrew
Table Tennis - Team - Men
Barker
Peter
Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Barrow
Sarah
Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Women
Blake
Natalie
Weightlifting - Bench Press Para Sport - Lightweight - Women
Bray
Sophie
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Brownlee
Jonathan
Triathlon - Individual - Men
Bryant
Ashley
Athletics - Decathlon - Men
Burke
Steven
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Chestney
Jamie
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Clancy
Edward
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Couch
Tonia
Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Women
Cutts
Luke
Athletics - Pole Vault - Men
Daley
Thomas
Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Men
Danson
Alexandra
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Denny
James
Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Men
Drinkhall
Paul
Table Tennis - Team - Men
Duncalf
Jennifer
Squash - Doubles - Women
Edwards
Kelly
Judo - 52kg - Women
Ellington
James
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Ellis
Andrew
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Emadi-Coffin
Kian
Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men
French
Matthew
Shooting - Double Trap - Men
Gemili
Adam
Athletics - 100m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Gibbons
Gemma
Judo - 78kg - Women
Gilbert
Susie
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Grant
Adrian
Squash - Doubles - Men
Halsall
Francesca
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Hamer
Thomas Barnett
Swimming - 200m Freestyle Para Sport S14 - Men
Harrold
Ruby
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Heading
Aaron
Shooting - Trap - Men
Hinch
Madeleine
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Hindes
Philip
Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men
Ho
Tin-Tin
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Kelly
Rachael
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Kenny
Jason
Cycling - Track - Sprint - Men
Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men
Kilty
Richard
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Knapper
Andrew
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Langridge
Christopher
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Laugher
Jack
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Lloyd
Jessica
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Massaro
Laura-Jane
Squash - Doubles - Women
Squash - Singles - Women
Matthew
Nicholas
Squash - Doubles - Men
Maughan
Amelia
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
McGuinness
John
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Melmore
Natalie
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women
Lawn Bowls - Singles - Women
Miller
Nick
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Mills
Peter
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Myers
Jodie Kelly
Judo - over 78kg - Women
O'Connor
Siobhan-Marie
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Olver
Heather
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Ouseph
Theratil
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Owsley
Lily
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Peaty
Adam
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Men
Pitchford
Liam
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Team - Men
Pooley
Isobel
Athletics - High Jump - Women
Pooley
Emma
Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Women
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Porter
Tiffany
Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women
Quek
Samantha
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Quigley
Lauren
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Women
Rattigan
Yana
Wrestling - Freestyle - 48kg - Women
Reed
Daniel
Table Tennis - Team - Men
Reed
Thomas
Judo - 81kg - Men
Renshaw
Molly
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Robertshaw
Kate
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Robertson
Andrew
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Samuel
Laura
Athletics - Triple Jump - Women
Sawyers
Jazmin
Athletics - Long Jump - Women
Sharman
William
Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men
Shipperley
Zoe
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Simmonds
Elizabeth
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Slater
Stephanie Elizabeth
Swimming - 100m Freestyle Para Sport S8 - Women
Smith
Amy
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Smith
Lauren
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Talbot
Daniel
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Taylor
Sophie
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Tennant
Andrew
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Thomas
Kristian
Gymnastics - Artistic - Horizontal Bar - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Men
Townsend
Susannah
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Turner
Rebecca
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Twigg
Georgina
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Unsworth
Laura
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Walker
Samuel
Table Tennis - Team - Men
Walker
Sarah
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Walsh
Kate
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Waters
Alison
Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Watton
Eleanor
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Webb
Hollie
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Weightman
Laura
Athletics - 1500m - Women
White
Nicola
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Whitlock
Max
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
Wiggins
Bradley
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Williams
Jodie
Athletics - 200m - Women
Willmott
Aimee
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women
Willstrop
James
Squash - Singles - Men
Wilson
Nile
Gymnastics - Artistic - Parallel Bars - Men
Winch
Jamie-Lea
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women
Wood
Lucy
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Woodward
Bethany
Athletics - Long Jump Para Sport - Women
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...