Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Athletes

Glasgow 2014 Team

Adams
Nicola Virginia
Boxing - Fly (51kg) - Women
Adcock
Christopher
Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Adcock
Gabrielle
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Adeoye
Margaret Adetutu
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women
Agbeze
Ama
Netball - Netball - Women
Aikines-Aryeetey
Harry
Athletics - 100m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Airey
Stuart
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Lawn Bowls - Triples - Men
Allen
Sophie
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women
Ansley
Giselle
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Armitstead
Elizabeth
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Ashfaq
Qais
Boxing - 56kg - Men
Avery
Kate
Athletics - 10000m - Women
Awde
Daniel
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Baggaley
Andrew
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men
Baister
Warren
Boxing - 91kg - Men
Baker
Chris
Athletics - High Jump - Men
Bamford
Racheal
Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Women
Barker
Peter
Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Squash - Singles - Men
Barnes
Hannah
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Barnes
Alice
Cycling - Mountain Bike - Cross Country - Women
Barrett
Adam
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Men
Barrow
Sarah
Diving - 10m Platform - Women
Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Women
Bayman
Sara
Netball - Netball - Women
Beckford-Chambers
Eboni
Netball - Netball - Women
Beddoes
Emma
Squash - Doubles - Women
Bernard
Martyn
Athletics - High Jump - Men
Bibby
Daniel
Rugby - Sevens - Rugby Sevens - Men
Bingham
Michael
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m - Men
Blagg
Alicia
Diving - 1m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Women
Blake
Natalie
Weightlifting - Bench Press Para Sport - Lightweight - Women
Bloor
Louise
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Boxall
Owen
Weightlifting - 94kg - Men
Brake
John
Rugby - Sevens - Rugby Sevens - Men
Bray
Sophie
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Bright
Mark
Rugby - Sevens - Rugby Sevens - Men
Brockman
Martin
Athletics - Decathlon - Men
Brogdon
Alastair
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Brown
Paul
Lawn Bowls - Para-Sport B6/B7/B8 Open Triples
Brown
Adam
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men
Brown
Mercy
Weightlifting - 75kg - Women
Brown
Shaunagh
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Women
Brownlee
Jonathan
Triathlon - Individual - Men
Triathlon - Team Relay - Mixed
Brownlee
Alistair
Triathlon - Individual - Men
Triathlon - Team Relay - Mixed
Bryant
Ashley
Athletics - Decathlon - Men
Buckley
Geri
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Women
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol - Women
Burgess
Philip
Rugby - Sevens - Rugby Sevens - Men
Burke
Steven
Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - Scratch Race - Men
Burrowes
Bradley
Weightlifting - 85kg - Men
Butkevych
Olga
Wrestling - Freestyle - 58kg - Women
Byres
Katie
Athletics - Pole Vault - Women
Callaghan
Kristian
Shooting - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men
Calvino
Joanne
Weightlifting - 48kg - Women
Catlin
Nicholas
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Cesar
Mimi-Isabella
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Group All-Around - Women
Chestney
Jamie
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Lawn Bowls - Triples - Men
Chinu
Wrestling - Freestyle - 125kg - Men
Clancy
Edward
Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - Scratch Race - Men
Clarke
Fiona
Athletics - Long Jump Para Sport - Women
Clarke
Jade
Netball - Netball - Women
Clarke
Chris
Athletics - 200m - Men
Clarke
Lawrence
Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men
Clegg
Shaun
Weightlifting - 69kg - Men
Clements
Grace
Athletics - Heptathlon - Women
Clitheroe
Helen
Athletics - 5000m - Women
Coleman
Lewis
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Condon
David
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Corbin
Kadeen
Netball - Netball - Women
Corbin
Sasha
Netball - Netball - Women
Couch
Tonia
Diving - 10m Platform - Women
Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Women
Cox
Sheree
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Women
Cox
Shana
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women
Crampton
Matthew
Cycling - Track - Keirin - Men
Cycling - Track - Sprint - Men
Crumpton
Bethany
Cycling - Mountain Bike - Cross Country - Women
Cummings
Stephen
Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Men
Cutts
Luke
Athletics - Pole Vault - Men
Daley
Thomas
Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Men
Damen
Louise
Athletics - Marathon - Women
Danson
Alexandra
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Davies
Sarah
Weightlifting - 63kg - Women
Denny
James
Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Diving - 10m Platform Synchronised - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Diamond
Emily
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Dingley
Oliver
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Disney-May
James
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men
Dixon
Alyson
Athletics - Marathon - Women
Dixon
Adam
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Dixon
Matthew
Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Douglas
Nathan
Athletics - Triple Jump - Men
Downie
Rebecca
Gymnastics - Artistic - Beam - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Uneven Bars - Women
Downing
Russell
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Dowsett
Alex
Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Drinkhall
Paul
Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men
Duncalf
Jennifer
Squash - Doubles - Women
Squash - Singles - Women
Dunderdale
Joseph
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Dunn
Rachel
Netball - Netball - Women
Eaves
Max
Athletics - Pole Vault - Men
Edwards
Sophie
Wrestling - Freestyle - 75kg - Women
Edwards
Charlie
Boxing - 52kg - Men
Edwards
Kelly
Judo - 52kg - Women
Ellery
Michael
Rugby - Sevens - Rugby Sevens - Men
Ellington
James
Athletics - 200m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Ellis
Andrew
Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Emadi-Coffin
Kian
Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Track - Keirin - Men
Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men
Emanuel
Lee
Athletics - 1500m - Men
England
Hannah
Athletics - 1500m - Women
Falkner
Ellen
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women
Lawn Bowls - Triples - Women
Farah
Mohamed
Athletics - 10000m - Men
Farrell
Thomas
Athletics - 5000m - Men
Faulkner
Eleanor
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Women
Fisher
David
Lawn Bowls - Para-Sport B6/B7/B8 Open Triples
Fitzgerald
Scott William
Boxing - 69kg - Men
Flanders
Doreen
Lawn Bowls - Para-Sport B2/B3 Mixed Pairs
Flannery
Niall
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men
Fletcher
Megan
Judo - 70kg - Women
Fogg
Daniel
Swimming - 1500m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Men
Fowler
Antony
Boxing - 75kg - Men
Fox
Nathan
Athletics - Triple Jump - Men
Fox
Dan
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Fragapane
Claudia
Gymnastics - Artistic - Beam - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Women
Francis
Eden
Athletics - Discus Throw - Women
Athletics - Shot Put - Women
Francis
Stacey
Netball - Netball - Women
Freebury
Christopher
Weightlifting - 69kg - Men
French
Matthew
Shooting - Double Trap - Men
Fullalove
Jessica
Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Women
Gallantree
Rebecca
Diving - 1m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Women
Garner
Lucy
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Gault
Michael
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men
Gemili
Adam
Athletics - 100m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Gibbons
Gemma
Judo - 78kg - Women
Gilbert
Susie
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Gilligan
Michael
Shooting - Skeet - Men
Gleghorne
Mark
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Godley
Emily
Weightlifting - 63kg - Women
Gordon
Sian
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women
Lawn Bowls - Triples - Women
Gorecka
Emelia
Athletics - 5000m - Women
Gosiewski
Jan
Judo - 73kg - Men
Grainger
Nicholas
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Grant
Adrian
Squash - Doubles - Men
Gray
Sarah
Shooting - Skeet - Women
Gray
Tilly
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women
Greaves
Dan
Athletics - Discus Throw Para Sport - Men
Grice
Charlie
Athletics - 1500m - Men
Grundy
Sarah
Wrestling - Freestyle - 58kg - Women
Grundy
Michael
Wrestling - Freestyle - 74kg - Men
Gunn
Luke
Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men
Guthrie
Serena
Netball - Netball - Women
Guy
James
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Men
Hall
Gary
Judo - 90kg - Men
Hall
Lucy
Triathlon - Individual - Women
Triathlon - Team Relay - Mixed
Halsall
Francesca
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women
Hamer
Thomas Barnett
Swimming - 200m Freestyle Para Sport S14 - Men
Harris
Aaron
Triathlon - Individual - Men
Triathlon - Team Relay - Mixed
Harrold
Ruby
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Uneven Bars - Women
Harten
Joanne
Netball - Netball - Women
Hayter
Charles
Rugby - Sevens - Rugby Sevens - Men
Heading
Aaron
Shooting - Trap - Men
Henry-Asquith
Lincoln
Athletics - 100m Para Sport T12 - Women
Hicks
Hannah
Table Tennis - Team - Women
Hill
Amber
Shooting - Skeet - Women
Hinch
Madeleine
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Hindes
Philip
Cycling - Track - Sprint - Men
Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men
Hitchon
Sophie
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Women
Ho
Tin-Tin
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Doubles - Women
Table Tennis - Singles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women
Hoare
Michael
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Holland
Victoria
Triathlon - Individual - Women
Triathlon - Team Relay - Mixed
Holt
Sarah
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Women
Hooker
Daniel
Athletics - 100m Para Sport T37 - Men
Housby
Helen
Netball - Netball - Women
Hudson-Smith
Matthew
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Hutchison
Lynne
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Group All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Ribbon - Women
Hynd
Oliver
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley Para Sport SM8 - Men
Idowu
Phillips
Athletics - Triple Jump - Men
Jackson
Ashley
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Jawad
Ali
Weightlifting - Bench Press Para Sport - Lightweight - Men
Jeffs
Isabelle
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women
Jegede
JJ
Athletics - Long Jump - Men
Jonas
Natasha
Boxing - Light (60kg) - Women
Jones
Lina
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Women
Jones
Freya
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women
Jones
Jade
Athletics - 1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Women
Joyce
Joseph
Boxing - over 91kg - Men
Judd
Jessica
Athletics - 800m - Women
Kelly
Rachael
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Women
Kenny
Jason
Cycling - Track - Keirin - Men
Cycling - Track - Sprint - Men
Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men
Kerwood
Charlotte
Shooting - Double Trap - Women
Shooting - Trap - Women
Khan
Dannielle
Cycling - Track - 500m Time Trial - Women
Cycling - Track - Sprint - Women
Killeen
Liam
Cycling - Mountain Bike - Cross Country - Men
Kilty
Richard
Athletics - 100m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
King
Danielle
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Track - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Women
Cycling - Track - Scratch Race - Women
Kippax
Sarah
Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Knapper
Andrew
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men
Lane
John
Athletics - Decathlon - Men
Langridge
Christopher
Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Last
Annie
Cycling - Mountain Bike - Cross Country - Women
Laugher
Jack
Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Men
Lee
Sharon
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Women
Lefevre
Karina
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Doubles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women
Lelliott
Jay
Swimming - 1500m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Levine
Nigel
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m - Men
Lewers
Iain
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Lewis
Steve
Athletics - Pole Vault - Men
Lewis-Pratt
Christian
Rugby - Sevens - Rugby Sevens - Men
Litchfield
Max
Swimming - 1500m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Men
Litt
Selina
Athletics - 100m Para Sport T12 - Women
Livesey
Owen
Judo - 81kg - Men
Lloyd
Jessica
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women
Love
Robert Alan
Lawn Bowls - Para-Sport B6/B7/B8 Open Triples
Lowe
Danielle
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women
Luckman
David
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open
Madyarchyk
Oleksandr
Wrestling - Freestyle - 61kg - Men
Mantell
Simon
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Marshall
Savannah
Boxing - Middle (75kg) - Women
Martin
Harry
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Massaro
Laura-Jane
Squash - Doubles - Women
Squash - Singles - Women
Massey
Kelly
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women
Matthew
Nicholas
Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Singles - Men
Matthews
Chioma
Athletics - Triple Jump - Women
Maughan
Amelia
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Maxwell
Samuel
Boxing - 64kg - Men
McCormack
Pat
Boxing - 60kg - Men
McGuinness
John
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Lawn Bowls - Triples - Men
McKenzie
Ashley
Judo - under 60kg - Men
McKinna
Sophie
Athletics - Shot Put - Women
McLean
Hayley
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women
Meadows
Jennifer
Athletics - 800m - Women
Mears
Christopher
Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Men
Mellor
Jonathan
Athletics - 10000m - Men
Melmore
Natalie
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women
Lawn Bowls - Singles - Women
Mentor
Geva
Netball - Netball - Women
Middleton
Barry
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Miller
Nick
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Mills
Peter
Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Mitchell
Thomas
Rugby - Sevens - Rugby Sevens - Men
Mohammed
Mukhtar
Athletics - 800m - Men
Moreau
Ben
Athletics - Marathon - Men
Moses
Tom
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Mullin
Victoria Elizabeth
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Women
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol - Women
Myers
Jodie Kelly
Judo - over 78kg - Women
Myerscough
Carl
Athletics - Discus Throw - Men
Nangle
Stewart
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Men
Nelson
Ashleigh
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Nicholls
Jade
Athletics - Discus Throw - Women
Norman
Thomas
Athletics - Discus Throw - Men
Norton
Daniel
Rugby - Sevens - Rugby Sevens - Men
O'Connor
Siobhan-Marie
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Oates
Colin
Judo - 66kg - Men
Ohuruogu
Christine
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Okoro
Marilyn
Athletics - 800m - Women
Okoro
Ese
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women
Oldham
Paul
Cycling - Mountain Bike - Cross Country - Men
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Oldham
Sam
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Oliver
Jack
Weightlifting - 77kg - Men
Olver
Heather
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Onuora
Anyika
Athletics - 200m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Osagie
Andrew
Athletics - 800m - Men
Ouseph
Theratil
Badminton - Singles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Owsley
Lily
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Papps
Sophie
Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Parish
Rachel
Shooting - Double Trap - Women
Parker
Joanna
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Doubles - Women
Table Tennis - Singles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women
Parr
Kenneth
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Men
Parsons
Tom
Athletics - High Jump - Men
Partridge
Bethan
Athletics - High Jump - Women
Patel
Parag
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open
Pavey
Joanne
Athletics - 5000m - Women
Pavoni
Roberto
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Men
Pearson
Benji
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Peaty
Adam
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Men
Peters
Richard
Athletics - 1500m - Men
Philip
Asha
Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Pinner
George
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Pitchford
Liam
Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men
Pitman
Faith
Judo - 63kg - Women
Pooley
Isobel
Athletics - High Jump - Women
Pooley
Emma
Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Women
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Porogovska
Louisa
Wrestling - Freestyle - 55kg - Women
Porter
Tiffany
Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women
Povey
Caroline
Shooting - Trap - Women
Powell
Thomas
Rugby - Sevens - Rugby Sevens - Men
Pozo
Yamile Aldana
Athletics - Triple Jump - Women
Proctor
Shara
Athletics - Long Jump - Women
Proud
Benjamin
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men
Pugsley
Hannah
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Women
Quek
Samantha
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Quigley
Lauren
Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Women
Ramm
George
Wrestling - Freestyle - 61kg - Men
Rattigan
Leon
Wrestling - Freestyle - 97kg - Men
Rattigan
Yana
Wrestling - Freestyle - 48kg - Women
Reed
Daniel
Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Team - Men
Reed
Thomas
Judo - 81kg - Men
Renshaw
Molly
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Women
Rider
Scott
Athletics - Shot Put - Men
Rimmer
Michael
Athletics - 800m - Men
Rivers
Daniel
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Men
Roberts
Philip
Wrestling - Freestyle - 65kg - Men
Robertshaw
Kate
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Robertson
Andrew
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Robinson-Baker
Nicholas
Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Men
Rodger
Sebastian
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men
Rodwell
James
Rugby - Sevens - Rugby Sevens - Men
Roebuck
Joseph
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Men
Rooney
Martyn
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m - Men
Roper
Phil
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Rowles
Lauren
Athletics - 1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Women
Rowsell
Joanna
Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Women
Cycling - Track - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Women
Cycling - Track - Scratch Race - Women
Rutherford
Greg
Athletics - Long Jump - Men
Samuel
Laura
Athletics - Triple Jump - Women
Samuels
Sonia
Athletics - 10000m - Women
Sawyers
Jazmin
Athletics - Long Jump - Women
Sayers
Goldie
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women
Scott
Sally
Athletics - Pole Vault - Women
Scott
Steve
Shooting - Double Trap - Men
Scott
Helen
Cycling - Track - Para-Sport 1000m Time Trial B Tandem - Women
Cycling - Track - Para-Sport Sprint B Tandem - Women
Selby
Daryl
Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Sharman
William
Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men
Sheehan
Moira
Lawn Bowls - Para-Sport B2/B3 Mixed Pairs
Shergill
Jaswant
Weightlifting - 62kg - Men
Sheridan
Elena
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women
Sherlock
Stephani
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Ball - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Group All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Hoop - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Individual All-Around - Women
Shipperley
Zoe
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Sibley
Kelly
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Doubles - Women
Table Tennis - Singles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women
Simm
Kelly
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Women
Simmonds
Elizabeth
Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Women
Simmons
Steven
Lawn Bowls - Para-Sport B2/B3 Mixed Pairs
Simpson
Jemma
Athletics - 1500m - Women
Sipling
David
Shooting - Trap - Men
Slater
Stephanie Elizabeth
Swimming - 100m Freestyle Para Sport S8 - Women
Smith
Jeffrey
Lawn Bowls - Para-Sport B2/B3 Mixed Pairs
Smith
Lauren
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Smith
Louis
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Smith
Zoe
Weightlifting - 58kg - Women
Smith
Will
Athletics - 1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Men
Smith
Alex
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Smith
Amy
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women
Smythe-Davis
Nekoda
Judo - 57kg - Women
Solomon
Serita
Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women
Spiteri
Chloe
Wrestling - Freestyle - 63kg - Women
Stannard
Ian
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Starling
Hannah
Diving - 1m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women
Stimpson
Jodie
Triathlon - Individual - Women
Triathlon - Team Relay - Mixed
Sykes
Larissa
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Women
Tafail
Omar
Wrestling - Freestyle - 57kg - Men
Talbot
Daniel
Athletics - 200m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Tancock
Liam
Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Men
Tappin
Jessica
Athletics - Heptathlon - Women
Taylor
Sophie
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Women
Taylor
Jessica
Athletics - Heptathlon - Women
Tennant
Andrew
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men
Cycling - Track - Scratch Race - Men
Thomas
Kristian
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Horizontal Bar - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Men
Thompson
Chris
Athletics - 10000m - Men
Thornhill
Sophie
Cycling - Track - Para-Sport 1000m Time Trial B Tandem - Women
Cycling - Track - Para-Sport Sprint B Tandem - Women
Thwaites
Scott
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Tiler
Rebekah
Weightlifting - 69kg - Women
Tolchard
Sophie
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women
Lawn Bowls - Triples - Women
Tolchard
Samuel
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men
Lawn Bowls - Singles - Men
Tomlinson
Chris
Athletics - Long Jump - Men
Torry
Nicholas
Athletics - Marathon - Men
Townsend
Susannah
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Trott
Laura
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Track - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Women
Cycling - Track - Scratch Race - Women
Turner
Rebecca
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women
Turner
Andrew
Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men
Twigg
Georgina
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Ugen
Lorraine
Athletics - Long Jump - Women
Unsworth
Laura
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Varnish
Jessica
Cycling - Track - 500m Time Trial - Women
Cycling - Track - Sprint - Women
Vernon
Andy
Athletics - 5000m - Men
Vincent
Victoria
Diving - 10m Platform - Women
Wake
Laura
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women
Walker
Samuel
Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Team - Men
Walker
Sarah
Badminton - Singles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Walker-Hebborn
Christopher
Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Men
Wallader
Rachel
Athletics - Shot Put - Women
Walsh
Joshua
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Walsh
Kate
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Warlow
Rory
Shooting - Skeet - Men
Waters
Alison
Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Squash - Doubles - Women
Squash - Singles - Women
Watson
Marcus
Rugby - Sevens - Rugby Sevens - Men
Watson
Benjamin
Weightlifting - 105kg - men
Watton
Eleanor
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Way
Steven
Athletics - Marathon - Men
Webb
Hollie
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Webster
Sonny
Weightlifting - 94kg - Men
Weightman
Laura
Athletics - 1500m - Women
Weir
David
Athletics - 1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Men
Weir
Henry
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Whelan
Hannah
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
White
Nicola
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Whitehead
Amy Marie
Athletics - Marathon - Women
Whitlock
Max
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Parallel Bars - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Rings - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Wiggins
Bradley
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Wilby
James
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Men
Wilkinson
James
Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men
Willars
Oliver
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Williams
Conrad
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Williams
Bianca
Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 200m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Williams
Danny
Judo - 73kg - Men
Williams
Jodie
Athletics - 200m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Williamson
Amir
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Williamson
Victoria
Cycling - Track - 500m Time Trial - Women
Cycling - Track - Sprint - Women
Willis
Andrew
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men
Willmott
Aimee
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women
Willstrop
James
Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Singles - Men
Wilson
Nile
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Horizontal Bar - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Parallel Bars - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Rings - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Winch
Jamie-Lea
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women
Wood
Lucy
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Woods
Shelly
Athletics - 1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Women
Woodward
Frederick
Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard Synchronised - Men
Woodward
Bethany
Athletics - Long Jump Para Sport - Women
Woolven
Pippa
Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Women
Yates
Richard
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men
Yeats
Katie-Jemima
Judo - 63kg - Women
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...