Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Silver Medals

Edmonton 1978 Silver Medalists

Abraham
Gary
Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Arnold
Edward Randal
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Benning
Christine Mary
Athletics - 1500m - Women
Bentley
Paul Anthony
Shooting - Skeet - Men
Brazendale
Cheryl Elaine
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Burrowes
Newton
Weightlifting - 75kg Combined - Men
Cheesebrough
Susan
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Cooke
John Patrick
Shooting - Rapid Fire Pistol - Men
Davies
Sharron
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Davis
Jeffrey Peter
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Elder
Verona Marolin
Athletics - 400m - Women
Gadd
Trevor John
Cycling - Track - 1000m Match Sprint - Men
Cycling - Track - Tandem - Men
Goodhew
Duncan Alexander
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Gray
Simon Francis
Swimming - 1500m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Men
Grys
David le
Cycling - Track - Tandem - Men
Jackman
Lisa
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Kelly
Margaret Mary
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Lannaman
Sonia May
Athletics - 200m - Women
Lovatt
Kaye
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Mapstone
Susan Leslie
Athletics - Pentathlon - Women
Mills
John Maurice
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Neale
Ian Geoffrey
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Parkes
Delroy
Boxing - 75kg - Men
Robb
Karen
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Rudd
Debbie
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Women
Sime
Joanna
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Smith
Ronald Vincent
Boxing - 81kg - Men
Smith
Martin Trevor
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Spaight
James Seymour
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open
Strong
Shirley Elaine
Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women
Talbot
Derek
Badminton - Singles - Men
Turk
Heidi Karen
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Wilson
Thomas Arthur
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...