Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Bronze Medals

Edmonton 1978 Bronze Medalists

Aspen
Brian
Wrestling - Freestyle - 62kg - Men
Astbury
Andrew
Swimming - 1500m Freestyle - Men
Burns
Kevin Robert
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Burrell
Richard James
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Colebrook
Katrina Jane
Athletics - 800m - Women
Colyear
Sharon
Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women
Davies
Sharron
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Doyle
Anthony Paul
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Drayton
Alan Walter
Athletics - Decathlon - Men
Drzewiecki
Andrezej
Weightlifting - 110kg Combined - Men
Dunbar
Mark
Wrestling - Freestyle - 48kg - Men
Dunne
David Michael
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Fennell
Paul
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Ford
Ann
Athletics - 3000m - Women
Foster
Brendan
Athletics - 5000m - Men
Gilligan
Joseph
Wrestling - Freestyle - 68kg - Men
Gilyard
Helen Jane
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Gray
Simon Francis
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Haward
Keith
Wrestling - Freestyle - 74kg - Men
Hooper
Brian Roger Leslie
Athletics - Pole Vault - Men
Hubble
Philip
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
James
Anthony Alan
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Jenner
Sue Pamela
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Kelly
Margaret Mary
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
McLeod
Michael James
Athletics - 10000m - Men
Mitchell
Glen Ronald
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Moore
Aston Llewellyn
Athletics - Triple Jump - Men
Naisby
Paul Charles
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Neville
Joseph Martin
Shooting - Skeet - Men
O'Brien
Maurice
Boxing - 57kg - Men
Oakes
Judith Miriam
Athletics - Shot Putt - Women
Pascoe
Alan Peter
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men
Pinsent
Stephen
Weightlifting - 75kg Combined - Men
Shadbolt
T. G.
Weightlifting - 82.5kg Combined - Men
Singh
Amrik-Gill
Wrestling - Freestyle - 57kg - Men
Smith
Martin Trevor
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Stevens
Raymond
Badminton - Singles - Men
Sutton
Barbara
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Talbot
Derek
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Wray
Yvette Julie
Athletics - Pentathlon - Women
Yates
Peter Derek
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...