Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Silver Medals

Edinburgh 1986 Silver Medalists

Asquith
Lincoln
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Bennett
Todd Anthony
Athletics - 200m - Men
Berkeley
Mary Andray
Athletics - Long Jump - Women
Binns
Stephen John
Athletics - 10000m - Men
Bird
Pauline
Rowing - Coxless Pair - Women
Rowing - Eight - Women
Boden
Peter
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Men
Bonner
Alison
Rowing - Eight - Women
Boyd
Kevin
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Men
Broughton
Patrick
Rowing - Eight - Men
Buckingham
Mark
Rowing - Eight - Men
Buckner
Jack Richard
Athletics - 5000m - Men
Burns
Duncan
Wrestling - Freestyle - 48kg - Men
Callaway
Ann
Rowing - Eight - Women
Callender
Clarence
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Christie
Linford
Athletics - 100m - Men
Cook
Kathryn Jane
Athletics - 200m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Cooper
Caroline
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Cripps
Annabelle
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Cutler
Michael
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men
Dawkins
Duncan
Weightlifting - 100kg Combined - Men
Dillon
Terrance
Rowing - Eight - Men
Dodd
Amanda
Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women
Synchronised Swimming - Solo - Women
Elliot
Fiona
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Singles - Women
English
Peter
Boxing - 57kg - Men
Epton
Mark
Boxing - - 48kg - Men
Fibbens
Nicola
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Foot
Caroline
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Garrett
John
Rowing - Eight - Men
Gillingham
Nicholas
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Gladwin
John William
Athletics - 1500m - Men
Goode
Andy
Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Gough
Joanne
Rowing - Eight - Women
Grose
Katherine
Rowing - Eight - Women
Hardcastle
Sarah
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Harper
Neil
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Hill
Michael Christopher
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Holroyd
Kate
Rowing - Eight - Women
Jameson
Andrew
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Jeal
Wendy
Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women
Johnston
Fiona
Rowing - Coxless Pair - Women
Rowing - Eight - Women
Keough
Linda
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Leatherdale
Paul
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men
Lee
Roland
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Long
Zara
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Makin
Michael Robert
Athletics - Triple Jump - Men
Maxey
John
Rowing - Eight - Men
McFarlane
Michael Anthony
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Mellor
Karen
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Mercer
David
Weightlifting - 90kg Combined - Men
Modahl
Diane Dolores
Athletics - 800m - Women
Moorhouse
Adrian
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Neville
Joseph Martin
Shooting - Skeet - Men
Norrish
Alison
Rowing - Eight - Women
Northover
Robert
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men
Oakes
Judith Miriam
Athletics - Shot Putt - Women
Parry
Jane Louise
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Peel
Steven
Rowing - Eight - Men
Piggford
Angela Mary
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Read
Katherine
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Reid
Patricia
Rowing - Eight - Women
Robertson
Maximilian
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men
Salle
Frederick Ebong
Athletics - Long Jump - Men
Shearn
Nicola
Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women
Spenser-Jones
Jonathan
Rowing - Eight - Men
Stanhope
Richard
Rowing - Eight - Men
Sturgess
Colin
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Thomas
Paula
Athletics - 100m - Women
Thomas
Vaughan
Rowing - Eight - Men
Thompson
Francis Morgan
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Tier
N.
Badminton - Doubles - Men
Wang
Richard
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men
Whitbread
Fatima
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...