Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Bronze Medals

Edinburgh 1986 Bronze Medalists

Allan
Madge
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women
Aspen
Brian
Wrestling - Freestyle - 57kg - Men
Atherton
Brenda
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women
Augee
Myrtle Sharon Mary
Athletics - Shot Putt - Women
Baker
Lorraine
Athletics - 800m - Women
Bloomfield
John
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open
Boardman
Chris
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Bond
Gillian
Rowing - Single Scull - Women
Boyd
Kevin
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Broughton
Jonathan
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Brown
Philip Andrew
Athletics - 400m - Men
Bull
Tony
Wrestling - Freestyle - 82kg - Men
Callaway
Ann
Rowing - Four - Women
Cardouza
Eric
Boxing - 91kg - Men
Clark
Gillian
Badminton - Singles - Women
Coltman
Gary
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Cook
Kathryn Jane
Athletics - 400m - Women
Cooper
Malcolm
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men
Cooper
Steven
Wrestling - Freestyle - 68kg - Men
Davey
John
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Donohue
Nigel
Wrestling - Freestyle - 52kg - Men
Elliot
Peter
Athletics - 800m - Men
Elliot
Fiona
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Faultless
Graham
Rowing - Coxless Four - Men
Fibbens
Nicola
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Field
Mostyn
Rowing - Coxless Four - Men
Foster
Mark
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Fuller
Barbara
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women
Gillingham
Nicholas
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men
Gough
Joanne
Rowing - Four - Women
Hagger
Kim
Athletics - Heptathlon - Women
Hardcastle
Sarah
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women
Hatton
Humphrey
Rowing - Coxless Four - Men
Hodgson
Nicholas
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men
Holroyd
Kate
Rowing - Four - Women
Howe
Paul
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Hutchings
Timothy Hilton
Athletics - 5000m - Men
Ireland
Richard
Rowing - Coxless Four - Men
Jacobs
Joe
Boxing - 60kg - Men
Jameson
Andrew
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Kilpin
David
Wrestling - Freestyle - 100kg - Men
Lee
Roland
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
May
Peter
Weightlifting - 82.5kg Combined - Men
McCombie
Ian Peter
Athletics - 30km Walk - Men
McFarlane
Michael Anthony
Athletics - 100m - Men
Muzio
Rob
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Norrish
Alison
Rowing - Four - Women
Oyebola
James
Boxing - + 91kg - Men
Parker
Claire
Rowing - Double Scull - Women
Peache
Keith
Wrestling - Freestyle - +100kg - Men
Pierre
Henderson
Athletics - High Jump - Men
Poulter
Stephen
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Men
Price
Mary
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women
Prince
Diane
Rowing - Double Scull - Women
Pugh
Karen Lavinia
Athletics - Discus Throw - Women
Purvis
Samantha
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Reid
Patricia
Rowing - Four - Women
Reitz
Colin Robert
Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men
Rowland
Gary
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Saxton
Andrew
Weightlifting - 100kg Combined - Men
Smith
Robert
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men
Smith
Carl
Rowing - Double Scull - Men
Rowing - Lightweight Single Scull - Men
Stewart
Geoffrey
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Stubbings
Betty
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women
Troke
Helen
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Valls
Jean
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women
Walker
Fitzlloyd
Wrestling - Freestyle - 74kg - Men
Walshaw
Jon
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Ward
Christopher
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men
Ward
David
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men
Whitwell
Allan
Rowing - Double Scull - Men
Yates
Nick
Badminton - Singles - Men
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...