Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Gold Medals

Edinburgh 1986 Gold Medalists

Akabusi
Kriss Kezie Uche Chukwu Duru
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Ashurst
Andrew John
Athletics - Pole Vault - Men
Baddeley
Stephen
Badminton - Singles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Baptiste
Joan Jeanetta
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Bates
Christopher
Rowing - Lightweight Coxless Four - Men
Bennett
Todd Anthony
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Black
Roger Anthony
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m - Men
Boden
Peter
Shooting - Trap (Pair) - Men
Boxell
Keith
Weightlifting - 90kg Combined - Men
Brown
Philip Andrew
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Brownsdon
Susannah
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Burne
Judith
Rowing - Lightweight Coxless Four - Women
Clark
Gillian
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Clark
Lyn
Rowing - Lightweight Coxless Four - Women
Cliff
Adam
Rowing - Four - Men
Cole
William Henry
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men
Cook
Kathryn Jane
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Cooper
Sarah
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men
Cooper
Caroline
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Cooper
Malcolm
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men
Cram
Stephen
Athletics - 1500m - Men
Athletics - 800m - Men
Cross
Martin
Rowing - Four - Men
Curran
Paul
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men
Davie
Deno
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men
Douglas
Rod
Boxing - 75kg - Men
Dyer
Darren
Boxing - 67kg - Men
Elliot
Fiona
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Ellison
Adrian
Rowing - Four - Men
Fibbens
Nicola
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Forbes
Stuart
Rowing - Lightweight Coxless Four - Men
Forbes
Alexa
Rowing - Lightweight Coxless Four - Women
Girling
Brian Edward
Shooting - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men
Goode
Andy
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Gornall
Alan
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men
Gowers
Gillian
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Gunnell
Sally Jane Janet
Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women
Haining
Peter
Rowing - Lightweight Coxless Four - Men
Hardcastle
Sarah
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Women
Harman
Kenneth
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Men
Herbert
John Alun Adolphus
Athletics - Triple Jump - Men
Hindmarch
Simone
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Hodges
Gillian
Rowing - Lightweight Coxless Four - Women
Holmes
Andrew
Rowing - Coxless Pair - Men
Rowing - Four - Men
Jameson
Andrew
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men
Leatherdale
Paul
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men
Line
Wendy
Lawn Bowls - Singles - Women
Loban
Noel
Wrestling - Freestyle - 90kg - Men
Lyon
John
Boxing - 51kg - Men
Moorhouse
Adrian
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men
Moran
Jim
Boxing - 81kg - Men
Murphy
Sean
Boxing - 54kg - Men
Neville
Joseph Martin
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Men
Northover
Robert
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol - Men
Oakes
Heather Regina
Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Oladapo
Joyce Elena
Athletics - Long Jump - Women
Ottley
David Charles
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Outterside
R.
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Ovett
Steven Michael James
Athletics - 5000m - Men
Peel
Ian R.
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Men
Shooting - Trap (Pair) - Men
Redgrave
Steve
Rowing - Coxless Pair - Men
Rowing - Four - Men
Rowing - Single Scull - Men
Reid
Ian
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men
Reynolds
Keith
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men
Sanderson
Theresa Ione
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women
Simpson
Judy Earline Veronica
Athletics - Heptathlon - Women
Smith
David
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Solly
Jonathan
Athletics - 10000m - Men
Staite
Neil
Rowing - Lightweight Coxless Four - Men
Thomas
Paula
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Thompson
Francis Morgan 'Daley'
Athletics - Decathlon - Men
Tier
N.
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Troke
Helen
Badminton - Singles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Turner
Terry
Shooting - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men
Willey
Dean
Weightlifting - 67.5kg Combined - Men
Yates
Nick
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...