Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Silver Medals

Auckland 1990 Silver Medalists

Austin
Andrew
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Men
Bartlett
Terence
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Binfield
Gary
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Boxell
Keith
Weightlifting - 90kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 90kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 90kg Snatch - Men
Brambani
Lisa
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Brownsdon
Susannah
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Cahill
Christina Tracy
Athletics - 1500m - Women
Clark
Gillian
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Cooper
Malcolm
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men
Coull
Joanna
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Cox
David
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Croft
June
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Davies
Sharron
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Deakins
Joanne
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Douglas
Lana Stephanie
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Dronsfield
Steven
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Edwards
Jonathan David
Athletics - Triple Jump - Men
Fibbens
Michael
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Foster
Mark
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Gill
Kevin
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Men
Gowers
Gillian
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Grant
Dalton
Athletics - High Jump - Men
Gunnell
Sally Jane Janet
Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women
Harman
Kenneth
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Men
Hector
Christopher
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men
Hill
Michael Christopher
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Hunter
Gillian
Athletics - 10000m - Women
Jacobs
Kim Geraldine
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Jarrett
Anthony Alexander
Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men
Johnson
Miles
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Keough
Linda
Athletics - 400m - Women
Lancaster
Judy
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Maddison
John
Shooting - Running Target - Men
May
Peter
Weightlifting - 100kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 100kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 100kg Snatch - Men
May
James
Gymnastics - Artistic - Rings - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Metcalf
Neil
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Moorhouse
Adrian
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Northey
Sarah
Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women
Oakes
Judith Miriam
Athletics - Shot Putt - Women
Parrack
James
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Pickering
Karen
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Regis
John Paul Lyndon
Athletics - 200m - Men
Sankey
Sara
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Scarborough
Madeleine
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Shacklock
Kerry
Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women
Synchronised Swimming - Solo - Women
Shortman
Austyn
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Smith
Robert
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men
Smith
David
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Stoute
Jennifer Elaine
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Thomas
Paula
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Thomas
Neil
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Tucker
Andrew
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open
Tullett
Ian Roger
Athletics - Pole Vault - Men
Williams
Ann Margaret
Athletics - 800m - Women
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...