Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Athletes

Auckland 1990 Team

(above)
David J. Bryant ()
Lawn Bowls - Singles - Men
Adam
Marcus
Athletics - 100m - Men
Athletics - 200m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Adshead
Mark
Judo - 65kg - Men
Akabusi
Kriss Kezie Uche Chukwu Duru
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men
Akers
Stephen
Swimming - 1500m Freestyle - Men
Allcock
Anthony
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Ally
Antonio Pietro
Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Andrews
Sharon Nivan
Athletics - Discus Throw - Women
Arbon
Jeffrey
Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Arnold
Elizabeth
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Women
Ashurst
Andrew John
Athletics - Pole Vault - Men
Aucott
Jane Christine
Athletics - Discus Throw - Women
Augee
Myrtle Sharon Mary
Athletics - Shot Putt - Women
Austin
Andrew
Shooting - Skeet - Men
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Men
Backley
Stephen James
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Baddeley
Stephen
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Singles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Bailey
Shireen
Athletics - 1500m - Women
Baker
Lorraine
Athletics - 800m - Women
Baker
David
Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men
Bartlett
Terence
Gymnastics - Artistic - Horizontal Bar - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Men
Belither
Simon
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open
Bell
Dianne
Judo - 61kg - Women
Belsham
Matthew
Athletics - Pole Vault - Men
Bennett
Todd Anthony
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m - Men
Berkeley
Mary Andray
Athletics - Long Jump - Women
Billy
Ikem
Athletics - 800m - Men
Binfield
Gary
Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Bishop
Mark Andrew Paul
Athletics - Decathlon - Men
Bishop
Naomi
Diving - 1m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women
Black
Roger Anthony
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Blower
Maria
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Boardman
Chris
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Boxell
Keith
Weightlifting - 90kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 90kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 90kg Snatch - Men
Boyd
Peter
Cycling - Track - 1000m Match Sprint - Men
Boyd
Kevin
Swimming - 1500m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Men
Brambani
Lisa
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Briggs
Karen
Judo - 48kg - Women
Broughton
Jonathan
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Men
Brown
Philip Andrew
Athletics - 400m - Men
Brownsdon
Susannah
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Buckner
Jack Richard
Athletics - 5000m - Men
Butler
Stephen
Badminton - Singles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Cahill
Christina Tracy
Athletics - 1500m - Women
Callard
Andrew
Weightlifting - 82.5kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 82.5kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 82.5kg Snatch - Men
Callender
Clarence
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Cantwell
Michael
Boxing - - 48kg - Men
Cearns
Wendy
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women
Chapman
Stephen
Athletics - High Jump - Men
Chapman
David
Shooting - Running Target - Men
Shooting - Running Target (Pair) - Men
Christie
Linford
Athletics - 100m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Clark
Gillian
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Singles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Coe
Sebastian Newbold
Athletics - 1500m - Men
Athletics - 800m - Men
Cook
David
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Coombes
Lorraine
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Women
Cooper
Malcolm
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men
Coull
Joanna
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women
Cox
David
Gymnastics - Artistic - Rings - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Croft
Peter
Shooting - Trap (Pair) - Men
Croft
June
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Cutts
Roydon
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Davey
John
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Men
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Men
Davies
Diana Clare
Athletics - High Jump - Women
Davies
Sharron
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Dawes
Sally
Cycling - Track - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
Dawkins
Duncan
Weightlifting - 90kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 90kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 90kg Snatch - Men
Deakins
Joanne
Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Douglas
Lana Stephanie
Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Dronsfield
Steven
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Duffy
Alyson
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women
Easton
Mark Jonathan
Athletics - 30km Walk - Men
Edwards
Jonathan David
Athletics - Triple Jump - Men
Edwards
Mark
Boxing - 75kg - Men
Ekoku
Abi
Athletics - Discus Throw - Men
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men
Elleker
Helen
Athletics - 10km Walk - Women
Elliot
Peter
Athletics - 1500m - Men
Elliott
Lisa
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Ellis
Sally
Athletics - Marathon - Women
Faulkner
Stewart
Athletics - Long Jump - Men
Fibbens
Michael
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men
Finney
Carl
Judo - 60kg - Men
Foot
Caroline
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Foster
Mark
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men
Fraser
Louise Marion
Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women
Gibson
Sharon Angelia
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women
Gilkes
Eugene Albert Emery
Athletics - Decathlon - Men
Gill
Kevin
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Men
Gillingham
Nicholas
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men
Girling
Brian Edward
Shooting - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - Rapid Fire Pistol - Men
Goode
Andy
Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Gordon
Elvis
Judo - + 95kg - Men
Judo - Open - Men
Gornall
Linda
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Gowers
Gillian
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Grant
Dalton
Athletics - High Jump - Men
Grayson
Lisa
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Uneven Bars - Women
Greenhough
Collin
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol - Men
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men
Gunnell
Sally Jane Janet
Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women
Gunston
Jeannette
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women
Hagger
Kim
Athletics - Heptathlon - Women
Athletics - Long Jump - Women
Hall
Darren
Badminton - Singles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Hanson
Lorraine
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women
Hanson-Nortey
Yvonne
Athletics - Shot Putt - Women
Harman
Kenneth
Shooting - Skeet - Men
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Men
Harrington
Gary
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Harris
Jacqueline
Cycling - Track - 1000m Match Sprint - Women
Hawkins
Stephen John
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men
Hawkins
Adrian
Cycling - Track - 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Hawkins
Mick
Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men
Hayer
Sabhijinder Singh
Weightlifting - 60kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 60kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 60kg Snatch - Men
Head
Paul
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Hector
Christopher
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men
Herbert
John Alun Adolphus
Athletics - Triple Jump - Men
Hill
Michael Christopher
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Hohmann
Margaret
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Women
Holman
John
Athletics - High Jump - Men
Howe
Paul
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Howlett
K.
Boxing - 54kg - Men
Hughes
Ann
Judo - 56kg - Women
Hulley
Angela Joyce
Athletics - Marathon - Women
Hunter
Gillian
Athletics - 10000m - Women
Hutchings
Timothy Hilton
Athletics - 10000m - Men
Irwin
John
Boxing - 57kg - Men
Jacobs
Kim Geraldine
Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Jarrett
Anthony Alexander
Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Jarvis
R.
Shooting - Free Rifle-Prone - Men
Shooting - Free Rifle-Prone (Pair) - Men
Jennings
Joanne Loraine
Athletics - High Jump - Women
Johnson
Miles
Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Singles - Men
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Johnson
Maxine
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Track - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
Jones
Timothy
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men
Kehler
Lisa Martine
Athletics - 10km Walk - Women
Keough
Linda
Athletics - 200m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women
King
John Stewart
Athletics - Long Jump - Men
Kruger
Alexander Eaton
Athletics - Decathlon - Men
Lancaster
Judy
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women
Laws
Geoffrey
Weightlifting - 60kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 60kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 60kg Snatch - Men
Leatherdale
Paul
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men
Lee
Sharon
Judo - + 72kg - Women
Judo - Open - Women
Levene
David
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol - Men
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men
Lewis
Dorothy
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women
Lillistone
Simon
Cycling - Track - 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Line
Wendy
Lawn Bowls - Singles - Women
Long
Zara
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women
Longbottom
Peter
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men
Lowe
David
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men
Luckwell
Benjamin
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men
Lynch
Lawrence
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men
Lyon
John
Boxing - 51kg - Men
Maddison
John
Shooting - Running Target - Men
Shooting - Running Target (Pair) - Men
Maddocks
Christopher Lloyd
Athletics - 30km Walk - Men
Mafe
Adeoye Olubunm
Athletics - 200m - Men
Mainwaring
Lorna
Gymnastics - Artistic - Beam - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Women
Mardle
Paul Stuart
Athletics - Discus Throw - Men
Martin
Eamonn Thomas
Athletics - 10000m - Men
Athletics - 5000m - Men
May
Norma
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women
May
Fiona Marcia
Athletics - Long Jump - Women
May
James
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Horizontal Bar - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Rings - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Men
May
Peter
Weightlifting - 100kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 100kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 100kg Snatch - Men
McCombie
Ian Peter
Athletics - 30km Walk - Men
McCracken
Robert
Boxing - 67kg - Men
McDonald
Wayne Washington
Athletics - 400m - Men
Mellor
Karen
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Women
Metcalf
Neil
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Mills
Sharon
Judo - 66kg - Women
Milovsorov
Tony
Athletics - Marathon - Men
Modahl
Diane Dolores
Athletics - 800m - Women
Moorhouse
Adrian
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Morrell
Anthony
Athletics - 1500m - Men
Morris
Jane
Judo - 72kg - Women
Morris
Nicola Ann
Athletics - 3000m - Women
Mulliner
Joanne Carol
Athletics - Heptathlon - Women
Nelson
David Lloyd
Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men
Nicholson
Beverley Marie
Athletics - 1500m - Women
Northey
Sarah
Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women
Noy
Deborah
Athletics - Marathon - Women
O'Connor
Matthew
Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Men
O'Sullivan
Peter
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Men
Oakes
Judith Miriam
Athletics - Shot Putt - Women
Ottaway
John
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Parrack
James
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men
Partridge
Ruth Pauline
Athletics - 3000m - Women
Passley
Patrick
Boxing - + 91kg - Men
Peacock
Shane
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Peacock
Gary
Shooting - Trap (Pair) - Men
Peel
Ian R.
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Men
Pickering
Karen
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women
Picton
Janette
Athletics - Discus Throw - Women
Piggford
Angela Mary
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women
Price
Mary
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women
Purvis
Samantha
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women
Randle
Wayne
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men
Read
Katherine
Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Redding
Louise
Gymnastics - Artistic - Beam - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Uneven Bars - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Women
Regis
John Paul Lyndon
Athletics - 100m - Men
Athletics - 200m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Rendle
Sharon
Judo - 52kg - Women
Richardson
Peter
Boxing - 60kg - Men
Roberson
Mark W.
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Robins
Grant
Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Men
Robinson
Christian
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men
Rolf
John
Shooting - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - Rapid Fire Pistol - Men
Rolley
Andrew
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Men
Rowland
Mark Robert
Athletics - 5000m - Men
Roylance
Jayne
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women
Rushworth
Roberta
Cycling - Track - 1000m Match Sprint - Women
Ryan
Susan
Diving - 10m Platform - Women
Samuels
Vernon George
Athletics - Triple Jump - Men
Sanderson
Theresa Ione
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women
Sands
Alitia
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Hoop - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Ribbon - Women
Sankey
Sara
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Singles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Savory
Graham Charles
Athletics - Discus Throw - Men
Saxton
Andrew
Weightlifting - 100kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 100kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 100kg Snatch - Men
Scanlan
Philip
Shooting - Free Rifle-Prone - Men
Shooting - Free Rifle-Prone (Pair) - Men
Scarborough
Madeleine
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Seifert
Viva
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Ball - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Hoop - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Ribbon - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Rope - Women
Shacklock
Kerry
Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women
Synchronised Swimming - Solo - Women
Shaw
Norma
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women
Shields
Jane Elizabeth
Athletics - 10000m - Women
Shortman
Austyn
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men
Simpson
Judy Earline Veronica
Athletics - Heptathlon - Women
Simson
Matthew
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men
Skeete
Leslie-Ann
Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women
Slatter
Helen
Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women
Sly
Wendy
Athletics - 10000m - Women
Smith
Robert
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men
Smith
Fiona
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Singles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Smith
Gary
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men
Smith
David
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Southby
David
Judo - 78kg - Men
Southwick
Debbie
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Ball - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Rope - Women
Staines
Gary Martin
Athletics - 10000m - Men
Statham
Jason
Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Steel
Bryan
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Steele
Mavis
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women
Stevens
Raymond
Judo - 95kg - Men
Stone
Roy
Judo - 71kg - Men
Stoute
Jennifer Elaine
Athletics - 200m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women
Sword
Glen
Cycling - Track - 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Sworowski
Elizabeth
Athletics - 10km Walk - Women
Tanner
John
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Teape
Hugh Desmond
Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men
Thackery
Carl Edward
Athletics - Marathon - Men
Thomas
Mark
Weightlifting - 110kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 110kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 110kg Snatch - Men
Thomas
Neil
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Parallel Bars - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Thomas
Paula
Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 200m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Thomson
Andy
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men
Troke
Helen
Badminton - Singles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Tucker
Andrew
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open
Tullett
Ian Roger
Athletics - Pole Vault - Men
Vine
Matthew
Weightlifting - +110kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - +110kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - +110kg Snatch - Men
Walker
Colin Frederick
Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men
Ward
Lesley
Diving - 10m Platform - Women
Wedderburn
Edison Everton
Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men
Wheeler
Michele Dawn
Athletics - High Jump - Women
White
Densign
Judo - 86kg - Men
Wightman
Geoffrey
Athletics - Marathon - Men
Williams
Barrington Chester
Athletics - Long Jump - Men
Williams
Ann Margaret
Athletics - 800m - Women
Williams
Simon Alexander
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men
Willson
John
Weightlifting - +110kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - +110kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - +110kg Snatch - Men
Wilson
Ian
Swimming - 1500m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Men
Wingrave
Spencer
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men
Woodcock
Caroline
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women
Woodhall
Richard
Boxing - 71kg - Men
Wright
Monty
Boxing - 81kg - Men
Wyeth
Alison
Athletics - 3000m - Women
Yates
Matthew Stewart
Athletics - 800m - Men
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...