Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Gold Medals

Auckland 1990 Gold Medalists

Adam
Marcus
Athletics - 200m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Akabusi
Kriss Kezie Uche Chukwu Duru
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men
Augee
Myrtle Sharon Mary
Athletics - Shot Putt - Women
Backley
Stephen James
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Baddeley
Stephen
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Belither
Simon
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Bell
Dianne
Judo - 61kg - Women
Briggs
Karen
Judo - 48kg - Women
Butler
Stephen
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Callender
Clarence
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Christie
Linford
Athletics - 100m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Clark
Gillian
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Dawkins
Duncan
Weightlifting - 90kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 90kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 90kg Snatch - Men
Elliot
Peter
Athletics - 1500m - Men
Finney
Carl
Judo - 60kg - Men
Goode
Andy
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Gordon
Elvis
Judo - + 95kg - Men
Judo - Open - Men
Gowers
Gillian
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Gunnell
Sally Jane Janet
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women
Hall
Darren
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Harman
Kenneth
Shooting - Skeet - Men
Irwin
John
Boxing - 57kg - Men
Jarrett
Anthony Alexander
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Johnson
Miles
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Keough
Linda
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Lee
Sharon
Judo - + 72kg - Women
Judo - Open - Women
Martin
Eamonn Thomas
Athletics - 10000m - Men
May
James
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Men
Mills
Sharon
Judo - 66kg - Women
Modahl
Diane Dolores
Athletics - 800m - Women
Moorhouse
Adrian
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Morris
Jane
Judo - 72kg - Women
Piggford
Angela Mary
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Regis
John Paul Lyndon
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Rendle
Sharon
Judo - 52kg - Women
Sanderson
Theresa Ione
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women
Sankey
Sara
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Saxton
Andrew
Weightlifting - 100kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 100kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 100kg Snatch - Men
Smith
Fiona
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Singles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Southby
David
Judo - 78kg - Men
Stevens
Raymond
Judo - 95kg - Men
Stone
Roy
Judo - 71kg - Men
Stoute
Jennifer Elaine
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Thomas
Neil
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Thomas
Mark
Weightlifting - 110kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 110kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 110kg Snatch - Men
Troke
Helen
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Tucker
Andrew
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
White
Densign
Judo - 86kg - Men
Williams
Simon Alexander
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men
Woodhall
Richard
Boxing - 71kg - Men
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...