Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Bronze Medals

Auckland 1990 Bronze Medalists

Adshead
Mark
Judo - 65kg - Men
Austin
Andrew
Shooting - Skeet - Men
Boardman
Chris
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Brownsdon
Susannah
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Callard
Andrew
Weightlifting - 82.5kg Combined - Men
Clark
Gillian
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Croft
June
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Davies
Sharron
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Edwards
Mark
Boxing - 75kg - Men
Elliott
Lisa
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Fibbens
Michael
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Foster
Mark
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men
Gilkes
Eugene Albert Emery
Athletics - Decathlon - Men
Gillingham
Nicholas
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men
Girling
Brian Edward
Shooting - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men
Goode
Andy
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Grayson
Lisa
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Hall
Darren
Badminton - Singles - Men
Hanson-Nortey
Yvonne
Athletics - Shot Putt - Women
Hughes
Ann
Judo - 56kg - Women
Hulley
Angela Joyce
Athletics - Marathon - Women
Jarvis
R.
Shooting - Free Rifle-Prone (Pair) - Men
Kehler
Lisa Martine
Athletics - 10km Walk - Women
Lillistone
Simon
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Long
Zara
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Longbottom
Peter
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men
Lowe
David
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Men
Luckwell
Benjamin
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men
Mafe
Adeoye Olubunm
Athletics - 200m - Men
Mainwaring
Lorna
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
May
Fiona Marcia
Athletics - Long Jump - Women
May
James
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
McCombie
Ian Peter
Athletics - 30km Walk - Men
Nelson
David Lloyd
Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men
Nicholson
Beverley Marie
Athletics - 1500m - Women
Peel
Ian R.
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Men
Pickering
Karen
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Price
Mary
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women
Randle
Wayne
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men
Redding
Louise
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Rolf
John
Shooting - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men
Roylance
Jayne
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women
Sands
Alitia
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Hoop - Women
Scanlan
Philip
Shooting - Free Rifle-Prone - Men
Shooting - Free Rifle-Prone (Pair) - Men
Scarborough
Madeleine
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Seifert
Viva
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Hoop - Women
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Ribbon - Women
Simpson
Judy Earline Veronica
Athletics - Heptathlon - Women
Skeete
Leslie-Ann
Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women
Steel
Bryan
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Sword
Glen
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Troke
Helen
Badminton - Singles - Women
Walker
Colin Frederick
Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men
Yates
Matthew Stewart
Athletics - 800m - Men
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...