Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Silver Medals

Manchester 2002 Silver Medalists

Adamson
Gayle
Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women
Synchronised Swimming - Solo - Women
Ally
Antonio Pietro
Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Arthur
Anthony
Weightlifting - 85kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 85kg Snatch - Men
Babb
Michael
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Men
Bailey
Tania
Squash - Doubles - Women
Bennett
Anna
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Bimson
Jennie
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Birch
Steven
Boxing - 75kg - Men
Blanks
Sarah
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Bramley
Susan
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Women
Brett
Rosalind
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Burrage
Jason
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men
Clewlow
Melanie
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Cousins
Thomas
Judo - 81kg - Men
Cummings
Stephen
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Dean
Christopher Simon
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Men
Delahay
Sam
Judo - 100kg - Men
Devonish
Marlon
Athletics - 200m - Men
Ellis
Joanne
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Fargus
Joanna
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Farish
Stephen
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men
Frost
Helen
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Goddard
Lesley
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Women
Grant
Helen
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Greenwood
Giles
Weightlifting - +105kg Combined - Men
Grelle
Pinky le
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Women
Guest
David
Weightlifting - 94kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 94kg Snatch - Men
Hallam
Tracey Jayne
Badminton - Singles - Women
Hector
Christopher
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men
Hooper
Katherine
Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women
Houslop
Frances
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Hussey
Kerry
Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women
Idowu
Phillips
Athletics - Triple Jump - Men
Jackman
Cassie
Squash - Doubles - Women
Jackson
Kanukai
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Men
Johnson
Jade
Athletics - Long Jump - Women
Jones
Susan Eva
Athletics - High Jump - Women
Karagounis
Helen
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Kehler
Lisa Martine
Athletics - 20km Walk - Women
King
Leisha
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Langley
Darran John
Boxing - - 48kg - Men
Lee
Georgina
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women
Legg
Karen
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Lennon
Katy
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Line
Lizzy
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Lynch
Clare
Judo - 48kg - Women
Manning
Paul
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Marshall
Melanie
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Meadows
Jenny
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Miller
Lisa
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Morgan
Dean
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men
Newton
Chris
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Nicholson
Mandy
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Nicol
Peter
Squash - Singles - Men
North
Anita
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Women
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Women
Owen
Becky
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Parry
Stephen
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men
Paulding
Jules
Cycling - Track - 500m Time Trial - Women
Peel
Ian R.
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Men
Pickering
Karen
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Purkiss
Melanie
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Queally
Jason
Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men
Reid
Carolyn
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Richardson
Helen
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Rose
Hilary
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Sargent
Daniel
Judo - + 100kg - Men
Slater
Andy
Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men
Smith
Jane
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Smith
Paul
Boxing - 71kg - Men
Staff
Jamie
Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men
Steel
Bryan
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Taylor
Leon
Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Turner
Adrian
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Men
Tweddle
Beth
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Walker
Rachel
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Walsh
Kate
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Whitehead
Adam
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Men
Wiggins
Bradley
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Willis
Nicola
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Wright
Cilla
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...