Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Athletes

Manchester 2002 Team

Ackerman
Nate
Wrestling - Freestyle - 74kg - Men
Adamson
Gayle
Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women
Synchronised Swimming - Solo - Women
Alexander
Ellen
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women
Allahgreen
Diane
Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women
Ally
Antonio Pietro
Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Altenor
Dyana
Weightlifting - 53kg Clean and Jerk - Women
Weightlifting - 53kg Combined - Women
Weightlifting - 53kg Snatch - Women
Amor
Simon Daniel Edward
Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men
Anderson
James
Badminton - Doubles - Men
Anderson
Shani
Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 200m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Appleford
Geoff
Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men
Archer
Simon David
Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Arthur
Anthony
Weightlifting - 85kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 85kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 85kg Snatch - Men
Aspden
Richard
Athletics - High Jump - Men
Aspinall
Karen
Netball - Netball - Women
Astle
Alex
Netball - Netball - Women
Auguste
Juliana
Weightlifting - 69kg Clean and Jerk - Women
Weightlifting - 69kg Combined - Women
Weightlifting - 69kg Snatch - Women
Awanah
Mark
Athletics - Long Jump - Men
Babb
Michael
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men
Backley
Stephen James
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Baggaley
Andrew
Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men
Bailey
Tania
Squash - Doubles - Women
Squash - Singles - Women
Bailey
Sarah
Swimming - 100m Freestyle Multi Disabilty - Women
Swimming - 50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Women
Baker
Jean
Lawn Bowls - Singles - Women
Baker
Zoe
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Women
Baldock
Sean Michael
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m - Men
Bannister
Dominic
Athletics - Marathon - Men
Barber
Barbara
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol - Women
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol (Pair) - Women
Barker
Darren
Boxing - 63.5kg - Men
Barnett
Glyn
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open
Barrett
Elaine
Swimming - 100m Freestyle Multi Disabilty - Women
Swimming - 50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Women
Baxter
Nicholas
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men
Beachill
Lee
Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Singles - Men
Beauchamp
William
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Bell
Steve
Boxing - 57kg - Men
Bellamy
John
Shooting - Double Trap - Men
Shooting - Double Trap (Pair) - Men
Belton
Janine
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Bennett
David
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Men
Bennett
Anna
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Berry
Catherine
Athletics - 5000m - Women
Bimson
Jennie
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Birch
Steven
Boxing - 75kg - Men
Blair
Robert James
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Blanks
Sarah
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Borsumato
Anthony Patrick
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men
Bramley
Susan
Shooting - Skeet - Women
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Women
Brennan
Deborah
Athletics - 800m Para Sport Wheelchair - Women
Brett
Rosalind
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women
Brewer
Ross
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Brickell
Richard
Shooting - Skeet - Men
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Men
Brind
Stephanie
Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Squash - Singles - Women
Brown
Nathalie
Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Women
Brown
Gareth
Athletics - 50km Walk - Men
Buckfield
Nicholas Jean
Athletics - Pole Vault - Men
Buckle
Tim
Cycling - Track - Scratch Race - Men
Burbridge
Lee
Judo - 73kg - Men
Burnett
Simon
Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Men
Burrage
Jason
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men
Caines
Daniel
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m - Men
Callender
Simone
Judo - + 78kg - Women
Calvino
Joanne Elizabeth
Weightlifting - 53kg Clean and Jerk - Women
Weightlifting - 53kg Combined - Women
Weightlifting - 53kg Snatch - Women
Campbell
Darren Andrew
Athletics - 200m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Campbell
Annette Doreen
Weightlifting - 63kg Clean and Jerk - Women
Weightlifting - 63kg Combined - Women
Weightlifting - 63kg Snatch - Women
Carter
Sue
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Chalk
Simon
Weightlifting - Bench Press Para Sport - Men
Challenger
Benjamin
Athletics - High Jump - Men
Chaloner
Mark
Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Singles - Men
Chambers
Dwain Anthony
Athletics - 100m - Men
Charman
Linda
Squash - Doubles - Women
Squash - Singles - Women
Cheema
Gurbinder
Weightlifting - 105kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 105kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 105kg Snatch - Men
Clark
Anthony Ian
Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Clark
Peter
Shooting - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 25m Standard Pistol - Men
Shooting - 25m Standard Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - Rapid Fire Pistol - Men
Clark
Rachael
Weightlifting - 75kg Clean and Jerk - Women
Weightlifting - 75kg Combined - Women
Weightlifting - 75kg Snatch - Women
Clewlow
Melanie
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Coates
Richard
Lawn Bowls - Triples Para Sport - Men
Collins
Jason
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Condon
Allyn
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Constable
Mark
Badminton - Singles - Men
Cooke
Rebecca
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Women
Cousins
Thomas
Judo - 81kg - Men
Cox
Sophie
Judo - 57kg - Women
Cozens
Christopher
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men
Crisp
James
Swimming - 100m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men
Cruikshank
Stewart
Weightlifting - 69kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 69kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 69kg Snatch - Men
Cummings
Stephen
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - Scratch Race - Men
Curtis
Andrew
Athletics - 100m Para Sport - Men
Dangerfield
Stuart
Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Danvers
Natasha
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women
Davies
Emma
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Track - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
Davoren
Patrick
Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men
Day
Neil
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men
Deacon
Mark Jared
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m - Men
Dean
Christopher Simon
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Men
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Men
Deaton
Nick
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Doubles - Women
Table Tennis - Singles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women
Delahay
Sam
Judo - 100kg - Men
Denmark
Robert Neil
Athletics - 10000m - Men
Devonish
Marlon
Athletics - 200m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Dibens
Julie Claire
Triathlon - Individual - Women
Dillon
Michelle
Triathlon - Individual - Women
Dolan
David
Boxing - + 91kg - Men
Douglas
Matthew
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men
Duckworth
Carol
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women
Duncan
Tracey
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women
Duncombe
Nick
Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men
Earp
Heidi
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Women
East
Mike
Athletics - 1500m - Men
Easton
Mark Jonathan
Athletics - 50km Walk - Men
Eaton
Victoria
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women
Edwards
Jonathan David
Athletics - Triple Jump - Men
Elliott
Mensah
Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men
Ellis
Joanne
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Emms
Gail Elizabeth
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Evans
Kathryn
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women
Fallon
Craig
Judo - 60kg - Men
Fargus
Joanna
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Farish
Stephen
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men
Faulds
Richard
Shooting - Double Trap - Men
Shooting - Double Trap (Pair) - Men
Faulkner
Adam
Swimming - 1500m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Men
Fenn
Jo
Athletics - 800m - Women
Fisher
David
Lawn Bowls - Triples Para Sport - Men
Flippant
Peter
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol - Men
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men
Forrester
Amanda
Athletics - 100m - Women
Foster
Mark
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men
Fox
Holly
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women
Freeman
Emily
Athletics - 200m - Women
Frost
Helen
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women
Fry
Courtney
Boxing - 81kg - Men
Gardener
Jason John
Athletics - 100m - Men
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Garland
Jess
Netball - Netball - Women
Garrard
Brett
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Gault
Michael
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 25m Standard Pistol - Men
Shooting - 25m Standard Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men
Geaves
Fiona
Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Squash - Doubles - Women
Gibb
Tony
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men
Cycling - Track - Scratch Race - Men
Gibson
James
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Men
Gillibrand
Kerry
Athletics - 1500m - Women
Gilroy
Susan
Table Tennis - Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women
Goddard
Lesley
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Women
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Women
Goddard
James
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Men
Gollings
Benjamin Phillip
Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men
Goode
Joanne
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Gordon
Winston
Judo - 90kg - Men
Goudie
Jerome
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Gowshall
Amy
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women
Grant
Helen
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Grant
Karl
Weightlifting - 94kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 94kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 94kg Snatch - Men
Grant
Dalton
Athletics - High Jump - Men
Greaves
Damien David
Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men
Greening
Phil
Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men
Greenwood
Giles
Weightlifting - +105kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - +105kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - +105kg Snatch - Men
Grelle
Pinky le
Shooting - Skeet - Women
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Women
Griffin
Claire
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women
Guest
David
Weightlifting - 94kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 94kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 94kg Snatch - Men
Hall
Danny
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Hall
Stuart
Athletics - Marathon - Men
Hallam
Tracey Jayne
Badminton - Singles - Women
Hammond
Roger
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Hansen
Ashia Nana
Athletics - Triple Jump - Women
Happe
Daniel
Boxing - 67kg - Men
Harris
Martin
Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Men
Hartigan
Beverley
Athletics - Marathon - Women
Harvey
Drew
Shooting - Skeet - Men
Shooting - Skeet (Pair) - Men
Haughian
Samuel
Athletics - 5000m - Men
Haughton
Colin
Badminton - Singles - Men
Haye
David
Boxing - 91kg - Men
Hayes
Stuart Philip Alfred
Triathlon - Individual - Men
Haywood
Kate
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Women
Head
Paul
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Heal
Rachel
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Women
Heanley
John
Athletics - Decathlon - Men
Heap
Craig
Gymnastics - Artistic - Horizontal Bar - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Hector
Christopher
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men
Henry
Cori
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Herbert
Gareth
Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men
Hickman
James
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Men
Hilaire
Marcus St.
Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men
Hill
Irie
Athletics - Pole Vault - Women
Hollier
Steven
Athletics - 50km Walk - Men
Holmes
Kelly
Athletics - 1500m - Women
Holt
David
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Hooper
Katherine
Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women
Houslop
Frances
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Howard
Anthony
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Hudspith
Ian
Athletics - 10000m - Men
Hudspith
Mark
Athletics - Marathon - Men
Hughes
Kevin Michael
Athletics - Pole Vault - Men
Hussey
Kerry
Synchronised Swimming - Duet - Women
Hutchinson
Andrew
Wrestling - Freestyle - 55kg - Men
Hylton
Mark
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Idowu
Phillips
Athletics - Triple Jump - Men
Irving
Jason Lee
Weightlifting - Bench Press Para Sport - Men
Jackman
Cassie
Squash - Doubles - Women
Squash - Singles - Women
Jackson
Kanukai
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Horizontal Bar - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Parallel Bars - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Pommel Horse - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Rings - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Men
James
Vernicha
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Jarrett
Anthony Alexander
Athletics - 110m Hurdles - Men
Johns
Andrew
Triathlon - Individual - Men
Johnson
Jade
Athletics - Long Jump - Women
Johnson
Michael
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Johnson
Paul
Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Jones
Katie
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Women
Jones
Susan Eva
Athletics - High Jump - Women
Jones
Michael David
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Karagounis
Helen
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women
Kehler
Lisa Martine
Athletics - 20km Walk - Women
Kellogg
Donna Victoria
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Kerwood
Charlotte
Shooting - Double Trap - Women
Shooting - Double Trap (Pair) - Women
Kidd
Matthew
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Men
Kidger
Joel
Athletics - 800m - Men
Killeen
Liam
Cycling - Mountain Bike - Cross Country - Men
King
Mervyn
Lawn Bowls - Singles - Men
King
Leisha
Hockey - Hockey - Women
King
Jaime
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Women
Lambert
Chris
Athletics - 200m - Men
Langley
Darran John
Boxing - - 48kg - Men
Leach
Darren
Swimming - 100m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men
Swimming - 50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men
Lee
Georgina
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Butterfly - Women
Legg
Karen
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Lennon
Katy
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Women
Lessing
Simon
Triathlon - Individual - Men
Lewis
Jimi
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Lewis-Francis
Mark
Athletics - 100m - Men
Lewsey
Josh
Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men
Line
Lizzy
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Lovatt
Mark
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Lowe
Samantha
Judo - 70kg - Women
Lower
Helen
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Doubles - Women
Table Tennis - Singles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women
Lucas
Simon Ulrick
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol - Men
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men
Lynch
Clare
Judo - 48kg - Women
Lyne
Rebecca
Athletics - 800m - Women
Lynes
Maggie
Weightlifting - +75kg Clean and Jerk - Women
Weightlifting - +75kg Combined - Women
Weightlifting - +75kg Snatch - Women
Maduaka
Joice
Athletics - 200m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Mann
Julia
Badminton - Singles - Women
Manning
Paul
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Marsh
Matthew
Boxing - 51kg - Men
Marshall
Melanie
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women
Mason
Simon
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Mathews
David
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Mayo
Tom
Athletics - 1500m - Men
Mayock
John Paul
Athletics - 5000m - Men
McQueen
Delroy
Weightlifting - 105kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 105kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 105kg Snatch - Men
Meadows
Jenny
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Melling
John
Wrestling - Freestyle - 66kg - Men
Menendez
Niobe
Athletics - 20km Walk - Women
Mentor
Geva Kate
Netball - Netball - Women
Messer
Jane
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open
Mew
Darren
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Men
Miles
Ella
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Militis
Simon
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Men
Miller
Lisa
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Minett
Louise
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women
Mitchell
Gill
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women
Mitton
Catherine
Table Tennis - Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women
Mkoloma
Sonia
Netball - Netball - Women
Moore
Charlotte
Athletics - 800m - Women
Moran
Mark
Boxing - 54kg - Men
Morgan
Kelly
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women
Morgan
Dean
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men
Morgan
Nathan
Athletics - Long Jump - Men
Morris
Andrew
Boxing - 60kg - Men
Mullins
Joanne
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Women
Murphy
Olivia Elizabeth
Netball - Netball - Women
Murtagh
Fiona
Netball - Netball - Women
Myerscough
Carl
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men
Neville
Tracey
Netball - Netball - Women
Newman
Robert
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Newman
Shelley
Athletics - Discus Throw - Women
Newstead
Frances
Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Women
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Women
Newton
Chris
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men
Newton
Amanda
Netball - Netball - Women
Nicholson
Mandy
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Nicol
Peter
Squash - Doubles - Men
Squash - Singles - Men
Nieland
Nicholas
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
North
Anita
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Women
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Women
O'Dowd
Matthew
Athletics - 5000m - Men
Oakley
Sharon
Weightlifting - 69kg Clean and Jerk - Women
Weightlifting - 69kg Combined - Women
Weightlifting - 69kg Snatch - Women
Oke
Tosin
Athletics - Triple Jump - Men
Ottaway
John
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Owen
Becky
Gymnastics - Artistic - Beam - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Uneven Bars - Women
Oyepitan
Abiodun
Athletics - 100m - Women
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Page
Kieran
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Page
Shirley
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women
Parker
Katy
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Singles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women
Parnham
Craig
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Parry
Stephen
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Pattinson
Helen Teresa
Athletics - 1500m - Women
Paul
Henry Rangi
Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men
Paulding
Jules
Cycling - Track - 500m Time Trial - Women
Pavey
Joanne
Athletics - 5000m - Women
Pearn
Mark
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Pearson
Kathryn
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women
Pearson
Leslie
Shooting - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - Rapid Fire Pistol - Men
Peckett
Jon
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Pedder
Margaretha
Swimming - 100m Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Women
Peel
Ian R.
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Men
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap (Pair) - Men
Pendleton
Victoria
Cycling - Track - 500m Time Trial - Women
Cycling - Track - Sprint - Women
Perry
Alex
Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men
Pickering
Karen
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Potter
Rachel
Athletics - 800m Para Sport Wheelchair - Women
Powell
Stacie Linda
Diving - 10m Platform - Women
Pratt
Julie
Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women
Preston
Helen
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Women
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol - Women
Shooting - 25m Sport Pistol (Pair) - Women
Price
Sarah
Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Women
Proctor
Mark Anthony
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men
Purkiss
Melanie
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Women
Athletics - 400m - Women
Queally
Jason
Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men
Radcliffe
Paula
Athletics - 5000m - Women
Rawlinson
Chris
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men
Reid
Carolyn
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Richardson
Helen
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Robb
Curtis
Athletics - 800m - Men
Roberson
Mark W.
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Roberts
Karen
Judo - 63kg - Women
Robertson
Nathan James
Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Robinson
Debbie
Athletics - Marathon - Women
Rogers
Michelle
Judo - 78kg - Women
Roques
Tony
Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men
Rose
Hilary
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Rossouw
Johan
Wrestling - Freestyle - 96kg - Men
Ruckwood
Adam
Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Men
Salter
James
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Men
Sampson
Paul
Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men
Sanderson
Paul
Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men
Sankey
Sara
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Sargent
Daniel
Judo - + 100kg - Men
Sawyer
Anthony
Athletics - Decathlon - Men
Saxby
Caroline
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Women
Sciandri
Max
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Sears
Mel
Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Women
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Sexton
Katy
Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 50m Backstroke - Women
Shaw
Lorraine
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Women
Shipman
Mark
Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Siddall
Naomi Sarah
Netball - Netball - Women
Singh
Tutt Amerjit
Wrestling - Freestyle - 120kg - Men
Singh
Jatinder
Wrestling - Freestyle - 84kg - Men
Singleton
Georgie
Judo - 52kg - Women
Skelton
Simon
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Slack
Helen
Shooting - Double Trap - Women
Shooting - Double Trap (Pair) - Women
Slater
Andy
Cycling - Track - Sprint - Men
Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men
Small
Ruth
Lawn Bowls - Singles Visually Impaired - Women
Smallbone
Linda
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women
Smethurst
John
Gymnastics - Artistic - Parallel Bars - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Rings - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Smith
Paul
Boxing - 71kg - Men
Smith
Glen Ernest
Athletics - Discus Throw - Men
Smith
Jane
Diving - 1m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Smith
Karen
Diving - 10m Platform - Women
Soo
Sarah
Diving - 1m Springboard - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women
Speaight
Neil
Athletics - 800m - Men
Spicer
Rebecca
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women
Staff
Jamie
Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Track - Sprint - Men
Cycling - Track - Team Sprint - Men
Steed
Joanne
Netball - Netball - Women
Steel
Bryan
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Men
Steward
Kate
Table Tennis - Doubles - Women
Table Tennis - Singles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women
Stokes
Stuart
Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men
Stridgeon
Paul
Wrestling - Freestyle - 60kg - Men
Sutton
Marian
Athletics - Marathon - Women
Swallow
Jodie
Triathlon - Individual - Women
Syed
Matt
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men
Symington
Sara
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Women
Cycling - Track - 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women
Szubrycht
Melanie
Cycling - Track - Points Race - Women
Cycling - Track - Sprint - Women
Tanner
John
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Taylor
Leon
Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Teare
Abby Marie
Netball - Netball - Women
Thirlby
Rob
Rugby Sevens - Rugby 7's - Men
Thomas
Barry V.S.
Athletics - Decathlon - Men
Thoong
Cuong
Gymnastics - Artistic - Floor - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Men
Todd
Robert
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Tomlinson
Christopher
Athletics - Long Jump - Men
Tonks
Sharon
Athletics - 20km Walk - Women
Trees
Stuart
Swimming - 1500m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Men
Turner
Adrian
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Individual Medley - Men
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Men
Turner
David
Lawn Bowls - Triples Para Sport - Men
Tweddle
Beth
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Uneven Bars - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Vault - Women
Udechuku
Emeka
Athletics - Discus Throw - Men
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men
Vincent
Helen
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Women
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women
Walker
Matthew Benedict
Swimming - 50m Freestyle Multi Disability - Men
Walker
Chris
Squash - Doubles - Mixed
Squash - Singles - Men
Walker
Georgina
Table Tennis - Doubles - Mixed
Table Tennis - Doubles - Women
Table Tennis - Singles - Women
Table Tennis - Team - Women
Walker
Rachel
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Wallace
Nigel
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men
Wallis
James
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Walsh
Kate
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Ward
Stephen
Weightlifting - 85kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 85kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 85kg Snatch - Men
Warren
James
Judo - 66kg - Men
Waterfield
Peter Graham
Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Diving - 1m Springboard - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Waugh
Billy
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Webb
Simon
Athletics - 100m Para Sport - Men
Wegelius
Charles
Cycling - Road - Individual Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Weir
Robert Boyd
Athletics - Discus Throw - Men
Whewell
Sarah
Swimming - 50m Freestyle - Women
Whitby
Benedict
Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men
Whitehead
Adam
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Men
Whitehead
Lynne
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Women
Whiteman
Anthony William
Athletics - 1500m - Men
Wiggins
Bradley
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
Wild
Jon
Athletics - 10000m - Men
Wilkins
Melani
Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women
Wilkinson
Jo
Athletics - 10000m - Women
Williamson
Paul
Athletics - Pole Vault - Men
Willis
Nicola
Gymnastics - Artistic - Beam - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Women
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Women
Woods
Duncan
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Wright
Cilla
Hockey - Hockey - Women
Wyatt
Frank
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men
Wyatt
Jon
Hockey - Hockey - Men
Yelling
Elizabeth
Athletics - 10000m - Women
Yelling
Hayley
Athletics - 10000m - Women
Young
Terry
Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Singles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...