Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Gold Medals

Manchester 2002 Gold Medalists

Alexander
Ellen
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women
Archer
Simon David
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Babb
Michael
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men
Backley
Stephen James
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Baggaley
Andrew
Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men
Baker
Zoe
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Women
Baldock
Sean Michael
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Barker
Darren
Boxing - 63.5kg - Men
Baxter
Nicholas
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men
Beachill
Lee
Squash - Doubles - Men
Brewer
Ross
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Caines
Daniel
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Callender
Simone
Judo - + 78kg - Women
Campbell
Darren Andrew
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Condon
Allyn
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Cooke
Rebecca
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 800m Freestyle - Women
Day
Neil
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men
Deacon
Mark Jared
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Devonish
Marlon
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Dolan
David
Boxing - + 91kg - Men
Duckworth
Carol
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women
East
Mike
Athletics - 1500m - Men
Edwards
Jonathan David
Athletics - Triple Jump - Men
Fallon
Craig
Judo - 60kg - Men
Fargus
Joanna
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Gardener
Jason John
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Gault
Michael
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Men
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men
Gibson
James
Swimming - 50m Breaststroke - Men
Gilroy
Susan
Table Tennis - Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women
Goddard
James
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Men
Goode
Joanne
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Gordon
Winston
Judo - 90kg - Men
Greenwood
Giles
Weightlifting - +105kg Snatch - Men
Hansen
Ashia Nana
Athletics - Triple Jump - Women
Heap
Craig
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Henry
Cori
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Herbert
Gareth
Table Tennis - Doubles - Men
Table Tennis - Team - Men
Holmes
Kelly
Athletics - 1500m - Women
Holt
David
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Hylton
Mark
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Jackson
Kanukai
Gymnastics - Artistic - Individual All-Around - Men
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Jones
Michael David
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Kerwood
Charlotte
Shooting - Double Trap - Women
Lee
Georgina
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Legg
Karen
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Lowe
Samantha
Judo - 70kg - Women
McQueen
Delroy
Weightlifting - 105kg Clean and Jerk - Men
Weightlifting - 105kg Combined - Men
Weightlifting - 105kg Snatch - Men
Mitchell
Gill
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women
Morgan
Nathan
Athletics - Long Jump - Men
Newman
Robert
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Nicol
Peter
Squash - Doubles - Men
Ottaway
John
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Page
Shirley
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Women
Perry
Alex
Table Tennis - Team - Men
Pickering
Karen
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
Price
Sarah
Swimming - 100m Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 200m Backstroke - Women
Radcliffe
Paula
Athletics - 5000m - Women
Rawlinson
Chris
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Athletics - 400m Hurdles - Men
Roberts
Karen
Judo - 63kg - Women
Rogers
Michelle
Judo - 78kg - Women
Shaw
Lorraine
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Women
Singleton
Georgie
Judo - 52kg - Women
Skelton
Simon
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Small
Ruth
Lawn Bowls - Singles Visually Impaired - Women
Smethurst
John
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Syed
Matt
Table Tennis - Team - Men
Thoong
Cuong
Gymnastics - Artistic - Team Competition - Men
Tweddle
Beth
Gymnastics - Artistic - Uneven Bars - Women
Warren
James
Judo - 66kg - Men
Waterfield
Peter Graham
Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Whitehead
Adam
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Young
Terry
Table Tennis - Team - Men
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...