Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Silver Medals

Gold Coast 2018 Silver Medalists

Allen
Dominique
Basketball - Women
Arnott
James
Athletics - Mens T47 100m
Blagg
Alicia
Diving - Women's 3m Synchro Springboard
Bosworth
Tom
Athletics - Men's 20km Race Walk
Brownlee
Jonny
Triathlon - Mixed Team Final
Brownlee
Alistair
Triathlon - Mixed Team Final
Campbell
Mollie
Basketball - Women
Clogg
Eliott
Swimming - Men's 4x100m Freestyle
Swimming - Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Collins
Stefanie
Basketball - Women
Cumberlidge
David
Swimming - Men's 4x100m Freestyle
Swimming - Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Davies
Sarah
Weightlifting - Women's 69kg 
Daybell
Kim
Table Tennis - Men's TT6-10 Singles
Dixon
Matthew
Diving - Men's 10m Platform
Diving - Men's 10m Synchro Platform
Ellis
Marcus
Badminton - Mixed Doubles
Emadi
Kian
Cycling - Men’s 4000m Team Pursuit
Emanuel Carr
Melita
Basketball - Women
Faulkner
Elleanor
Swimming - Women's 400m Freestyle
Fenton
Georgia-Mae
Gymnastics - Women's Team
Fong Lyew Quee
Nicolette
Basketball - Women
Grainger
Nick
Swimming - Men's 4x200m Freestyle
Greenbank
Luke
Swimming - Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Guy
James
Swimming - Men's 4x100m Freestyle
Swimming - Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming - Men's 4x200m Freestyle
Swimming - Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Hall
James
Gymnastics - Men's All-Around
Gymnastics - Men's Horizontal Bar
Hayter
Ethan
Cycling - Men’s 4000m Team Pursuit
Heading
Aaron
Shooting - Trap Men
Hibbott
Holly
Swimming - Women's 400m Freestyle
Hill
Amber
Shooting - Skeet Women
Hindes
Phillip
Cycling - Men’s Team Sprint
Ho
Tin Tin
Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles
Holland
Vicky
Triathlon - Mixed Team Final
James
Taeja
Gymnastics - Women's Team
Jones
Georgia
Basketball - Women
Kinsella
Alice
Gymnastics - Women's Team
Kurle
Cameron
Swimming - Men's 4x100m Freestyle
Swimming - Men's 4x200m Freestyle
Lake
Morgan
Athletics - Women's High Jump
Langford
Kyle
Athletics - Mens 800m
Learmonth
Jessica
Triathlon - Women's Final
Triathlon - Mixed Team Final
Murney
Paige
Boxing - Women's Light (57-60kg)
Oliver
Jack
Weightlifting - Men's 77kg
Owens
Ryan
Cycling - Men’s Team Sprint
Parkinson
Jarvis
Swimming - Men's 4x100m Freestyle
Swimming - Men's 4x200m Freestyle
Peaty
Adam
Swimming - Men's 50m Breaststroke
Swimming - Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Perry
Sarah-Jane
Squash - Women's Singles
Peters
Jacob
Swimming - Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Pitchford
Liam
Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles
Pressley
Chantelle
Basketball - Women
Prior
Siobhan
Basketball - Women
Proud
Ben
Swimming - Men's 4x100m Freestyle
Swimming - Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Renshaw
Molly
Swimming - Women's 200m Breaststroke
Richards
Evie
Cycling - Women's Cross Country
Selby
Daryl
Squash - Men's Doubles
Shaw
Hannah
Basketball - Women
Simm
Kelly
Gymnastics - Women's Team
Simpson
Eilidh
Basketball - Women
Smith
Zoe
Weightlifting - Women's 63kg
Smith
John
Athletics - Mens T54 Marathon
Smith
Lauren
Badminton - Women's Doubles
Badminton - Mixed Doubles
Stanhope
Lucy
Gymnastics - Women's Team
Stewart
Azania
Basketball - Women
Sugden
Louise
Weightlifting - Women's Heavyweight
Tai
Alice
Swimming - Women's S9 100m Freestyle
Tanfield
Harry
Cycling - Men's Individual Time Trial
Torrance
Katherine
Diving - Women's 3m Synchro Springboard
Truman
Joe
Cycling - Men’s Team Sprint
Tulloch
Courtney
Gymnastics - Men's Vault
Vanderwall
Rachel
Basketball - Women
Walker
Sarah
Badminton - Women's Doubles
Waller
Adrian
Squash - Men's Doubles
White
Lewis
Swimming - Men's S9 100m Freestyle
Whitlock
Max
Gymnastics - Men's Pommel Horse
Wilby
James
Swimming - Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming - Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Williams
Noah
Diving - Men's 10m Synchro Platform
Wilson
Nile
Gymnastics - Men's Rings
Gymnastics - Men's Parallel Bars
Wood
Oliver
Cycling - Men’s 4000m Team Pursuit
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...