Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Bronze Medals

Gold Coast 2018 Bronze Medalists

Allen
Claire
Rugby Sevens - Women's
Anderson
Freya
Swimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle
Swimming - Women's 4x200m Freestyle
Ansell
Liam
Hockey - Mens
Ansley
Giselle
Hockey - Womens
Asher Smith
Dina
Athletics - Womens 200m
Bale
Dean
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
Balsdon
Grace
Hockey - Womens
Bate
Lauren
Cycling - Women’s Team Sprint
Bibby
Dan
Rugby Sevens - Men's
Bolt
David
Lawn Bowls - Men's Fours
Bowling
Charlie
Wrestling - Men's Freestyle 65 kg
Boxall
Owen
Weightlifting - Men's 105kg
Bray
Sophie
Hockey - Womens
Breach
Jess
Rugby Sevens - Women's
Brown
Abigail
Rugby Sevens - Women's
Burgess
Phil
Rugby Sevens - Men's
Campbell
Emily
Weightlifting - Women's +90kg
Chestney
Jamie
Lawn Bowls - Men's Fours
Clarke
Cheavon
Boxing - Men's Heavy (91kg)
Condon
David
Hockey - Mens
Creed
Brendan
Hockey - Mens
Cunningham
Dominick
Gymnastics - Men's Vault
Cutts
Luke
Athletics - Men's Pole Vault
Danson
Alex
Hockey - Womens
Davis
Alex
Rugby Sevens - Men's
Defroand
Emily
Hockey - Womens
Dixon
Adam
Hockey - Mens
Drinkhall
Paul
Table Tennis - Men's Team
Ellery
Michael
Rugby Sevens - Men's
Emerson
Niamh
Athletics - Women's Heptathlon
Eslami
Syreus
Wrestling - Men's Freestyle 86 kg
Faulkner
Ellie
Lawn Bowls - Women's Triples
Faulkner
Elleanor
Swimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle
Swimming - Women's 4x200m Freestyle
Fisher
Heather
Rugby Sevens - Women's
Fleetwood
Victoria
Rugby Sevens - Women's
Flemming
Deborah
Rugby Sevens - Women's
Gall
James
Hockey - Mens
Gibson
Harry
Hockey - Mens
Gleghorne
Mark
Hockey - Mens
Glover
Harry
Rugby Sevens - Men's
Goodfield
David
Hockey - Mens
Gowin
Sam
Shooting - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
Griffiths
Chris
Hockey - Mens
Guy
James
Swimming - Men's 400m Freestyle
Haycroft
Sarah
Hockey - Womens
Hayter
Ethan
Cycling - Men’s 40km Points Race
Hibbott
Holly
Swimming - Women's 4x200m Freestyle
Hinch
Maddie
Hockey - Womens
Ho
Tin Tin
Table Tennis - Women's Team
Honnor
Sian
Lawn Bowls - Women's Triples
Hopkin
Anna
Swimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Hunt
Natasha
Rugby Sevens - Women's
Hunter
Jo
Hockey - Womens
Jackson
Jessica
Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming - Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
James
Declan
Squash - Men's Doubles
Jawad
Ali
Weightlifting - Men's Lightweight
Jones
Jade
Athletics - Women's T54 Marathon
Jones
Megan
Rugby Sevens - Women's
Kay
Emily
Cycling - Women’s 10km Scratch Race
Kinsella
Alice
Gymnastics - Women's All-Around
Lane
Kathryn
Hockey - Womens
Latham
Christopher
Cycling - Men's 15km Scratch Race
Lawson
Simon
Athletics - Mens T54 Marathon
Lindsay Hague
Oliver
Rugby Sevens - Men's
Marchant
Katy
Cycling - Women’s Team Sprint
Martin
Harry
Hockey - Mens
Martin
Hannah
Hockey - Womens
Matthews
Alex
Rugby Sevens - Women's
McBeath
David
Table Tennis - Men's Team
McConnochie
Ruaridh
Rugby Sevens - Men's
McCormack
Luke
Boxing - Men's Light Welter (64kg)
Middleton
Barry
Hockey - Mens
Mitchell
Tom
Rugby Sevens - Men's
Nelthorpe
Georgia
Wrestling - Women's Freestyle 76 kg
Newson
Zoe
Weightlifting - Women's Lightweight
Norton
Dan
Rugby Sevens - Men's
O'Connor
Siobhan Marie
Swimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle
Swimming - Women's 4x200m Freestyle
Ouseph
Rajiv
Badminton - Men's Singles
Owens
Ryan
Cycling - Men’s 15km Scratch Race
Parr
Kenneth
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone Men
Paxton
Robert
Lawn Bowls - Men's Singles
Payet
Denise
Table Tennis - Women's Team
Pearson Webb
Hollie
Hockey - Womens
Petty
Suzannah
Hockey - Womens
Pinner
George
Hockey - Mens
Pitchford
Liam
Table Tennis - Men's Team
Proctor
Shara
Athletics - Women's Long Jump
Rayer
Ellie
Hockey - Womens
Rednall
Katherine
Lawn Bowls - Women's Triples
Rideout
Louis
Lawn Bowls - Men's Fours
Rodwell
James
Rugby Sevens - Men's
Roper
Phillip
Hockey - Mens
Sandford
Liam
Hockey - Mens
Scarrat
Emily
Rugby Sevens - Women's
Scott
Emily
Rugby Sevens - Women's
Sibley
Kelly
Table Tennis - Women's Team
Simm
Kelly
Gymnastics - Women's Balance Beam
Simmonds
Hayley
Cycling - Women's Individual Time Trial
Simmonds
Elizabeth
Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Sloan
Ian
Hockey - Mens
Tennant
Amy
Hockey - Womens
Thompson
Lydia
Rugby Sevens - Women's
Tolchard
Samuel
Lawn Bowls - Men's Fours
Toman
Anna
Hockey - Womens
Toulson
Lois
Diving - Women's 10m Platform
Townsend
Susannah
Hockey - Womens
Tsaptsinos
Maria
Table Tennis - Women's Team
Unsworth
Laura
Hockey - Womens
Waddleton
Ethan
Rugby Sevens - Men's
Walker
Sam
Table Tennis - Men's Team
Ward
Sam
Hockey - Mens
Watton
Ellie
Hockey - Womens
Weightman
Laura
Athletics - Women's 5000m
Weir
Henry
Hockey - Mens
Wilby
James
Swimming - Men's 50m Breaststroke
Willars
Ollie
Hockey - Mens
Wilson Hardy
Amy
Rugby Sevens - Women's
Wilstrop
James
Squash - Men's Doubles
de Carpentier
Richard
Rugby Sevens - Men's
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...