Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Gold Medals

Kingston 1966 Gold Medalists

Alsop
Ian C.
Cycling - Track - 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
Bairstow
Angela M.
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Singles - Women
Clark
Anthony J.
Shooting - Rapid Fire Pistol - Men
Cooperman
Arnold
Fencing - Sabre Individual - Men
Fencing - Sabre Team - Men
Fitzsimons
John Henry Peter
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Gegan
Judy A.
Swimming - 440 Yard Medley Relay - Women
Harris
Diana A.
Swimming - 110 Yard Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Medley Relay - Women
Hemery
David Peter
Athletics - 120 Yard Hurdles - Men
Horton
Helen J.
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Hoskyns
Henry William F.
Fencing - Epee Individual - Men
Fencing - Epee Team - Men
Fencing - Foil Team - Men
Jacobs
Peter
Fencing - Epee Team - Men
Jay
Allan Louis N.
Fencing - Foil Individual - Men
Fencing - Foil Team - Men
Ludgrove
Linda K.
Swimming - 110 Yard Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 220 Yard Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Medley Relay - Women
Martin
Louis
Weightlifting - 90kg Combined - Men
McKenzie
Precious P.
Weightlifting - 56kg Combined - Men
Mills
Roger J.
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Newman
Joy E.
Diving - 10m Platform - Women
Oldcorn
Richard
Fencing - Sabre Team - Men
Parker
Shirley A.
Fencing - Foil Team - Women
Paul
Graham A.
Fencing - Foil Team - Men
Payne
Howard
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Pearce
Joyce L.
Fencing - Foil Team - Women
Pelling
John A.
Fencing - Epee Team - Men
Phelps
Brian E.
Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Porter
Hugh
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Rand
Mary Denise
Athletics - Long Jump - Women
Rayden
William J.
Fencing - Sabre Team - Men
Rowe
Mark W.
Boxing - 71kg - Men
Rowlett
Kathleen R.
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women
Sexton
Charles H.
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men
Sillett
Pauline
Swimming - 440 Yard Medley Relay - Women
Slattery
Jill
Swimming - 220 Yard Breaststroke - Women
Smith
Ursula H.
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Tighe
Roger S.
Boxing - 81kg - Men
Wallwork
Ronald Edward
Athletics - 20 Mile Walk - Men
Wardell-Yerburgh
Janet C.
Fencing - Foil Individual - Women
Fencing - Foil Team - Women
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...