Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Athletes

Kingston 1966 Team

Adcocks
William Arthur
Athletics - Marathon - Men
Adey
John Austin
Athletics - 4 x 440 Yard Relay - Men
Athletics - 440 Yard - Men
Alsop
Frederick John
Athletics - Long Jump - Men
Athletics - Triple Jump - Men
Alsop
Ian C.
Cycling - Track - 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Apel
Robert J.
Swimming - 110 Yard Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 220 Yard Breaststroke - Men
Arthur
Robert
Boxing - 67kg - Men
Aspen
A.
Wrestling - Freestyle - 62kg - Men
Bailey
Andrew S.
Wrestling - Freestyle - 57kg - Men
Bairstow
Angela M.
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Singles - Women
Barner
Ann
Swimming - 110 Yard Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 220 Yard Butterfly - Women
Barnett
Reginald A.
Cycling - Track - 1000m Match Sprint - Men
Beacom
Colin J.
Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Singles - Men
Bedford
Brenda Rose
Athletics - Discus Throw - Women
Athletics - Shot Putt - Women
Bewley
Keith
Swimming - 110 Yard Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 220 Yard Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 440 Yard Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 880 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Blackman
Sylvanus
Weightlifting - 82.5kg Combined - Men
Board
Lillian Barbara
Athletics - 440 Yard - Women
Booker
James F.
Cycling - Track - 1000m Match Sprint - Men
Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Boulter
John Peter
Athletics - 1 Mile - Men
Athletics - 880 Yard - Men
Bull
Trevor G.
Cycling - Track - 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
Burton
Trevor P.
Athletics - Pole Vault - Men
Cade
Richard J.
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open
Carter
Christopher Sydney
Athletics - 880 Yard - Men
Cave
Jeanette C.
Swimming - 110 Yard Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Women
Cheskin
Melvin Peter Kevin
Athletics - 220 Yard - Men
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Men
Chivers
Anthony J.
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men
Clarey
Hugh
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Clark
Anthony J.
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol - Men
Shooting - Rapid Fire Pistol - Men
Clark
John A.
Boxing - 51kg - Men
Clarke
Derek Stanley
Athletics - Decathlon - Men
Cooper
Kenneth J.
Boxing - 57kg - Men
Cooperman
Arnold
Fencing - Sabre Individual - Men
Fencing - Sabre Team - Men
Cope
Susan
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Women
Cotterill
Mary A.
Swimming - 110 Yard Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 220 Yard Butterfly - Women
Cramp
Francis C.
Diving - 10m Platform - Women
Cropper
Patricia Barbara
Athletics - 880 Yard - Women
Davidson
Anthony
Swimming - 110 Yard Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 220 Yard Backstroke - Men
Dear
Dave Glyndwr
Athletics - 220 Yard - Men
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Men
Duggan
Thomas Neill
Athletics - 1 Mile - Men
Fitzsimons
John Henry Peter
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Fowler
Henry Roy
Athletics - 6 Mile - Men
Franklin
Janet A.
Swimming - 110 Yard Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 220 Yard Backstroke - Women
Frith
Robert Montague
Athletics - 100 Yard - Men
Gaskin
Dave Marjoribanks
Athletics - Decathlon - Men
Athletics - Long Jump - Men
Gegan
Judy A.
Swimming - 110 Yard Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Medley Relay - Women
Gilligan
S.
Wrestling - Freestyle - 68kg - Men
Girling
Brian Edward
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol - Men
Shooting - Rapid Fire Pistol - Men
Gordon
J.
Swimming - 220 Yard Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 440 Yard Individual Medley - Men
Graham
Timothy Joseph Michael
Athletics - 4 x 440 Yard Relay - Men
Athletics - 440 Yard - Men
Grieveson
Elizabeth Joyce
Athletics - 440 Yard - Women
Grinstead
Ronald S.
Wrestling - Freestyle - 82kg - Men
Hall
Jill Annette
Athletics - 100 Yard - Women
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Women
Harris
Diana A.
Swimming - 110 Yard Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 220 Yard Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Medley Relay - Women
Hemery
David Peter
Athletics - 120 Yard Hurdles - Men
Herriott
Maurice
Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men
Hiatt
William F.
Boxing - 63.5kg - Men
Hill
Geofrey
Wrestling - Freestyle - 90kg - Men
Hill
Ronald J.
Athletics - 6 Mile - Men
Horton
Helen J.
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Singles - Women
Horton
David O.
Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Singles - Men
Hoskyns
Henry William F.
Fencing - Epee Individual - Men
Fencing - Epee Team - Men
Fencing - Foil Individual - Men
Fencing - Foil Team - Men
Hurst
Gwenda M.
Athletics - High Jump - Women
Athletics - Long Jump - Women
Jackson
Harry K.
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Jackson
Neil
Swimming - 110 Yard Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 220 Yard Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 440 Yard Medley Relay - Men
Jacobs
Peter
Fencing - Epee Individual - Men
Fencing - Epee Team - Men
Jarvis
Anthony A.
Swimming - 1650 Yard Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 880 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Jay
Allan Louis N.
Fencing - Foil Individual - Men
Fencing - Foil Team - Men
Jones
David Henry
Athletics - 220 Yard - Men
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Men
Jones
Darryl L.
Swimming - 220 Yard Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Individual Medley - Women
Jordon
Anthony D.
Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Singles - Men
Kelly
Barrie Harrison
Athletics - 100 Yard - Men
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Men
Kilby
Brian Leonard
Athletics - Marathon - Men
Kimber
Alan A.
Swimming - 1650 Yard Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 440 Yard Individual Medley - Men
Kindon
Christine
Swimming - 110 Yard Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 220 Yard Backstroke - Women
Levine
Lawrence
Weightlifting - 75kg Combined - Men
Lewis
Martin John Winbolt
Athletics - 4 x 440 Yard Relay - Men
Athletics - 440 Yard - Men
Little
Francis G.
Shooting - Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open
Long
Elizabeth C.
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle - Women
Lord
Robert T.
Swimming - 110 Yard Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Ludgrove
Linda K.
Swimming - 110 Yard Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 220 Yard Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Medley Relay - Women
Manners
George R.
Weightlifting - 90kg Combined - Men
Martin
Louis
Weightlifting - 90kg Combined - Men
Martin-Dye
John
Swimming - 110 Yard Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
McKenzie
Precious P.
Weightlifting - 56kg Combined - Men
McKeown
Brendan P.
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
McNamara
D.
Wrestling - Freestyle - 100kg - Men
McStocker
Robert Ian
Athletics - 100 Yard - Men
Middleton
Raymond Christopher
Athletics - 20 Mile Walk - Men
Miles
Thomas J.
Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Mills
Roger J.
Badminton - Doubles - Men
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Singles - Men
Mitchell
Stella M.
Swimming - 110 Yard Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 220 Yard Breaststroke - Women
Morgan
Peter
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Men
Newman
Joy E.
Diving - 10m Platform - Women
Newton
George
Weightlifting - 67.5kg Combined - Men
Nie
John F.
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Oldcorn
Richard
Fencing - Sabre Individual - Men
Fencing - Sabre Team - Men
Owen
H.
Wrestling - Freestyle - 74kg - Men
Pacey
Frank
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone - Men
Parker
John Michael
Athletics - 120 Yard Hurdles - Men
Parker
Shirley A.
Fencing - Foil Individual - Women
Fencing - Foil Team - Women
Paul
Graham A.
Fencing - Foil Individual - Men
Fencing - Foil Team - Men
Payne
Howard
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Pearce
Joyce L.
Fencing - Foil Individual - Women
Fencing - Foil Team - Women
Pearman
Michael
Weightlifting - 82.5kg Combined - Men
Pelling
John A.
Fencing - Epee Individual - Men
Fencing - Epee Team - Men
Phelps
Brian E.
Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Piercy
Pamela Joyce
Athletics - 440 Yard - Women
Athletics - 880 Yard - Women
Platt
Susan Mary
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women
Pomfret
Ernest
Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men
Porter
Hugh
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Pryce
Patricia Anne
Athletics - 80m Hurdles - Women
Rand
Mary Denise
Athletics - 80m Hurdles - Women
Athletics - High Jump - Women
Athletics - Long Jump - Women
Rayden
William J.
Fencing - Sabre Individual - Men
Fencing - Sabre Team - Men
Rhodes
Alfred R.
Wrestling - Freestyle - 52kg - Men
Rogers
Iris L.
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Singles - Women
Rogers
James W.
Swimming - 110 Yard Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 220 Yard Backstroke - Men
Rowe
Mark W.
Boxing - 71kg - Men
Rowlett
Kathleen R.
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women
Rushmer
Allan Trevor
Athletics - 3 Mile - Men
Seddon
Peter Owen
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Sexton
Charles H.
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol - Men
Shea
Michael A.
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Sherwood
John
Athletics - 440 Yard Hurdles - Men
Sherwood
Sheila Hilary
Athletics - Long Jump - Women
Shirley
Dorothy Ada
Athletics - High Jump - Women
Sillett
Pauline
Swimming - 110 Yard Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Medley Relay - Women
Simmonds
Ann Shirley
Athletics - 80m Hurdles - Women
Athletics - High Jump - Women
Athletics - Long Jump - Women
Simpson
Janet Mary
Athletics - 100 Yard - Women
Athletics - 220 Yard - Women
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Women
Simpson
Alan
Athletics - 1 Mile - Men
Slater
Daphne
Athletics - 100 Yard - Women
Athletics - 220 Yard - Women
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Women
Slattery
Jill
Swimming - 110 Yard Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 220 Yard Breaststroke - Women
Smith
Anne Rosemary
Athletics - 880 Yard - Women
Smith
Ursula H.
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Doubles - Women
Badminton - Singles - Women
Stevens
Gerald Richard
Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men
Taitt
John Lawrence
Athletics - 120 Yard Hurdles - Men
Tancred
William Raymond
Athletics - Discus Throw - Men
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men
Taylor
Maureen Dorothy
Athletics - 100 Yard - Women
Athletics - 220 Yard - Women
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Women
Taylor
Richard George
Athletics - 3 Mile - Men
Thompson
Donald J.
Athletics - 20 Mile Walk - Men
Thurley
John P.
Swimming - 110 Yard Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 220 Yard Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 880 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Thurston
Ronald V.
Boxing - 60kg - Men
Tighe
Roger S.
Boxing - 81kg - Men
Travis
David Howard
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Tucker
Malcolm J.
Swimming - 110 Yard Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 220 Yard Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 440 Yard Medley Relay - Men
Tulloh
Michael Swinton
Athletics - 3 Mile - Men
Athletics - 6 Mile - Men
Turnbull
Judith
Swimming - 440 Yard Individual Medley - Women
Turner
Michael H.
Swimming - 110 Yard Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 440 Yard Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 880 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Turpin
John
Boxing - 75kg - Men
Varah
George Peter Michael
Athletics - 880 Yard - Men
Wallwork
Ronald Edward
Athletics - 20 Mile Walk - Men
Wardell-Yerburgh
Janet C.
Fencing - Foil Individual - Women
Fencing - Foil Team - Women
Warden
Peter
Athletics - 4 x 440 Yard Relay - Men
Athletics - 440 Yard Hurdles - Men
Watkins
Davis R.
Cycling - Track - 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
Cycling - Track - 1000m Match Sprint - Men
Watkinson
Deidre Ann
Athletics - 440 Yard - Women
Athletics - 880 Yard - Women
Whiteside
William
Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Wilkinson
Walter
Athletics - 1 Mile - Men
Wilkinson
Diana Elizabeth
Swimming - 110 Yard Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Women
Wilkinson
William
Athletics - 3 Mile - Men
Williams
Susan E.
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Individual Medley - Women
Wilson
Andrew F.
Swimming - 1650 Yard Freestyle - Men
Woodland
Robin Arthur
Athletics - 440 Yard Hurdles - Men
Young
Dennis A.
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...