Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Athletes

Hamilton 1930 Team

Angus
J.
Wrestling - Freestyle - 68kg - Men
Babington-Smith
Bernard
Athletics - Pole Vault - Men
Bacon
E.H.
Wrestling - Freestyle - 90kg - Men
Bailey
George William
Athletics - 2 Mile Steeplechase - Men
Basson
J.
Boxing - 81kg - Men
Bell
S.
Swimming - 220 Yard Breaststroke - Men
Beresford
H.
Rowing - Single Scull - Men
Besford
John C.P.
Swimming - 100 Yard Backstroke - Men
Bignall
Herbert
Athletics - Marathon - Men
Bird
George T.
Athletics - 440 Yard - Men
Bissell
S.J.
Wrestling - Freestyle - 82kg - Men
Boardman
H.C.
Rowing - Coxless Four - Men
Rowing - Eight - Men
Bond
Laurence Temple
Athletics - Pole Vault - Men
Bradbrooke
Edward
Athletics - High Jump - Men
Bradley
H.
Rowing - Single Scull - Men
Brangwin
Kenneth Colin
Athletics - 4 x 440 Yard Relay - Men
Athletics - 440 Yard - Men
Breeman
F.
Boxing - 67kg - Men
Brooks
N.
Swimming - 100 Yard Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 800 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Brown
J.A.
Rowing - Eight - Men
Cecil
David
Athletics - 120 Yard Hurdles - Men
Athletics - 4 x 440 Yard Relay - Men
Athletics - 440 Yard Hurdles - Men
Close-Brooke
R.
Rowing - Eight - Men
Cohen
Horace
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Men
Athletics - Long Jump - Men
Colquhoun
R.
Lawn Bowls - Singles - Men
Cooper
Joyce
Swimming - 100 Yard Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 100 Yard Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 400 Yard Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle - Women
Cooper
M.D.
Swimming - 400 Yard Freestyle Relay - Women
Cornes
John Frederick
Athletics - 1 Mile - Men
Crawford
J.H.
Rowing - Eight - Men
Edney
J.
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Edwards
H.R.H.
Rowing - Coxless Four - Men
Rowing - Eight - Men
Engelhart
Stanley Eric
Athletics - 100 Yard - Men
Athletics - 220 Yard - Men
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Men
Evenson
Thomas
Athletics - 3 Mile - Men
Athletics - 6 Mile - Men
Ferris
Samuel
Athletics - Marathon - Men
Fitzwilliams
F.M.L.
Rowing - Coxless Four - Men
Rowing - Eight - Men
Flint
R.
Swimming - 220 Yard Breaststroke - Men
Foley
Frederick A.
Athletics - 120 Yard Hurdles - Men
Athletics - Long Jump - Men
Athletics - Pole Vault - Men
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men
Ford
Howard
Athletics - Discus Throw - Men
Athletics - Pole Vault - Men
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men
Frich
J.
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Gaby
Frederick Richard
Athletics - 120 Yard Hurdles - Men
Goyder
J.W.
Boxing - 81kg - Men
Gudgeon
E.F.
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Gutteridge
Michael Harold Cooke
Athletics - 880 Yard - Men
Hampson
Tommy
Athletics - 880 Yard - Men
Hanlon
John Austin Thomas
Athletics - 220 Yard - Men
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Men
Athletics - 440 Yard - Men
Harby
A.J.
Rowing - Coxless Four - Men
Rowing - Eight - Men
Harding
Phyllis M.
Swimming - 100 Yard Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 400 Yard Freestyle Relay - Women
Harper
Roland St G. T.
Athletics - 120 Yard Hurdles - Men
Harper
Ernest
Athletics - 6 Mile - Men
Heap
Jack/John Crocker
Athletics - 100 Yard - Men
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Men
Hedges
Harry W.
Athletics - 1 Mile - Men
Higgins
Henry George
Athletics - 220 Yard - Men
Hills
T.C.
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men
Hinton
Margery
Swimming - 220 Yard Breaststroke - Women
Hough
P.
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Howitt
D.E.L.
Rowing - Eight - Men
Howland
Robert L.
Athletics - Discus Throw - Men
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men
Johnson
H.
Wrestling - Freestyle - 74kg - Men
Joynes
Olive L.
Swimming - 400 Yard Freestyle Relay - Women
Leigh-Wood
Roger
Athletics - 4 x 440 Yard Relay - Men
Athletics - 440 Yard - Men
Athletics - 440 Yard Hurdles - Men
Love
A.
Boxing - 60kg - Men
Mallin
F.
Boxing - 75kg - Men
Meachem
F.R.
Boxing - 57kg - Men
Milton
Freddie
Swimming - 800 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Mizler
H.
Boxing - 54kg - Men
Morgan
Vernon Eversfield
Athletics - 2 Mile Steeplechase - Men
Neame
Douglas M.L.
Athletics - 440 Yard Hurdles - Men
Nokes
Malcolm Cuthbert
Athletics - Discus Throw - Men
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
O'Brien
T.H.
Rowing - Eight - Men
Oddie
Brian Cecil Vernon
Athletics - 3 Mile - Men
Page
Earnest Leslie
Athletics - 100 Yard - Men
Pardoe
T.
Boxing - 51kg - Men
Payne
Harry William
Athletics - Marathon - Men
Pridie
Kenneth H.
Athletics - Discus Throw - Men
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men
Reid
J.
Wrestling - Freestyle - 57kg - Men
Revans
Reginald William
Athletics - High Jump - Men
Athletics - Long Jump - Men
Athletics - Triple Jump - Men
Sanguine
A.E.H.
Wrestling - Freestyle - 100kg - Men
Scott
Thomas
Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Simmons
W. J.
Athletics - 220 Yard - Men
Smith
Stan
Athletics - Marathon - Men
Snow
Leslie George
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Stuart
V.A.
Boxing - 91kg - Men
Tatham
Wilfred George
Athletics - 440 Yard Hurdles - Men
Thomas
Reg H.
Athletics - 1 Mile - Men
Athletics - 880 Yard - Men
Tomlin
Stan Arthur
Athletics - 3 Mile - Men
Athletics - 6 Mile - Men
Townend
Henry
Athletics - 1 Mile - Men
Athletics - 4 x 440 Yard Relay - Men
Athletics - 880 Yard - Men
Trippett
J.W.
Swimming - 100 Yard Backstroke - Men
Turner
Eric
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Turner
Ignatius Barker
Athletics - High Jump - Men
Watts
Swimming - 800 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Whiteside
Swimming - 800 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Winfield
John William
Athletics - 3 Mile - Men
Athletics - 6 Mile - Men
Wolstenholme
Cecelia
Swimming - 220 Yard Breaststroke - Women
Wright
G.W.A.
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...