Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Bronze Medals

Edinburgh 1970 Bronze Medalists

Abrams
Michael
Boxing - - 48kg - Men
Allardice
Lesley
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Bell
Christine
Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women
Bilham
Martin
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Boxall
Margaret
Badminton - Singles - Women
Burrow
Shelagh F.
Diving - 10m Platform - Women
Cohen
R.A.
Fencing - Sabre Individual - Men
Critchley
Margaret Ann
Athletics - 200m - Women
Dear
Dave Glyndwr
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Eddy
David John
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Faircloth
Donald Kevin
Athletics - Marathon - Men
Fitzsimons
John Henry Peter
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Foster
Brendan
Athletics - 1500m - Men
Gill
Andrew
Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Green
Ian David
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Green
Brian William
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Grinstead
Ronald S.
Wrestling - Freestyle - 82kg - Men
Hauck
Michael Arthur
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Jacobs
Peter
Fencing - Epee Individual - Men
Jarvis
Christine
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Women
Jarvis
Anthony A.
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
King
Barry John
Athletics - Decathlon - Men
Lerwill
Alan Leslie
Athletics - Long Jump - Men
McNamara
D.
Wrestling - Freestyle - +100kg - Men
Mills
John Maurice
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Myall
Ivan J.
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Paul
Graham A.
Fencing - Foil Individual - Men
Pickering
Sally W.
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Radnage
Amanda J.
Swimming - 200m Breaststroke - Women
Ratcliffe
Shelagh
Swimming - 400m Individual Medley - Women
Reynolds
Martin Edward
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Men
Richardson
A.
Boxing - 57kg - Men
Robinson
T.D.
Wrestling - Freestyle - 57kg - Men
Sharp
R.
Badminton - Singles - Men
Sherwood
John
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Smith
Kathryn M.
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Stevens
L.
Boxing - 91kg - Men
Sutherland
Diane
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Tancred
William Raymond
Athletics - Discus Throw - Men
Taylor
Richard George
Athletics - 10000m - Men
Terrell
Raymond J.
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Swimming - 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
Walters
Leonard Barry
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Whetnall
Susan
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Williams
Barry
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Windeatt
Malcolm B.
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay- Men
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...