Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Gold Medals

Cardiff 1958 Gold Medalists

Allday
Suzanne
Athletics - Discus Throw - Women
Amberg
Michael J.
Fencing - Sabre Team - Men
Baker
G.W.
Rowing - Double Scull - Men
Beresford
H.M.
Rowing - Four - Men
Bettles
John H.
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Booty
R.
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Breaker
Adrian Francis
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Men
Collin
Keith R.
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Cooke
H.
Fencing - Foil Team - Men
Cooperman
Arnold
Fencing - Sabre Team - Men
Crosse
S.C.
Rowing - Four - Men
Edwards
M.
Swimming - 440 Yard Medley Relay - Women
Elliott
Geoffrey Michael
Athletics - Pole Vault - Men
Ellis
Michael John
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Gabriel
R.C.
Rowing - Four - Men
Grinham
Judy B.
Swimming - 110 Yard Backstroke - Women
Hoskin
Sheila Hilary
Athletics - Long Jump - Women
Hoskyns
Henry William F.
Fencing - Epee Individual - Men
Fencing - Epee Team - Men
Fencing - Sabre Individual - Men
Fencing - Sabre Team - Men
Howard
M.J.P.
Fencing - Epee Team - Men
Hyman
Dorothy
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Women
Jay
Allan Louis N.
Fencing - Epee Team - Men
King
Norman
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Lonsbrough
Anita
Swimming - 220 Yard Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Medley Relay - Women
Marshall
M.A.
Swimming - 440 Yard Medley Relay - Women
McDonald
Kenneth Arthur
Weightlifting - 110kg Combined - Men
Oldroyd
J.
Swimming - 440 Yard Medley Relay - Women
Paul
Rene R.R.C.
Fencing - Foil Team - Men
Paul
Raymond R.R.V.
Fencing - Foil Individual - Men
Fencing - Foil Team - Men
Paul
June Florence
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Women
Phillips
Walter F.
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Pope
R.D.E.
Rowing - Coxless Four - Men
Porter
C.F.
Rowing - Four - Men
Radford
Peter Frank
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Men
Redman
C.T.
Rowing - Coxless Four - Men
Rowe
Arthur
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men
Sandstrom
Eric
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Men
Scadgell
George H.
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Segal
David Hugh
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Men
Shakell
K.J.
Rowing - Coxless Four - Men
Sheen
Gillian M.
Fencing - Foil Individual - Women
Sheil
Norman L.
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Smith
Colin George
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Spracklen
M.A.
Rowing - Double Scull - Men
Tong
Neville
Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Verebes
Eugen M.
Fencing - Sabre Team - Men
Vigurs
J.P.
Rowing - Four - Men
Welsh
Charmian I.
Diving - 10m Platform - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women
Weston
Violet
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Women
Young
Heather Joy
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Women
Young
D.R.
Rowing - Coxless Four - Men
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...