Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Gold Medals

Brisbane 1982 Gold Medalists

Aspen
Brian
Wrestling - Freestyle - 57kg - Men
Astbury
Andrew
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 400m Freestyle - Men
Baddeley
Stephen
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Beckman
Karen
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Bennett
Todd Anthony
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Blenkarne
Mark
Archery - Individual - Men
Boden
Peter
Shooting - Clay Pigeon Trap - Men
Bridge
Duncan
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Brown
Philip Andrew
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Burrowes
Newton
Weightlifting - 82.5kg Combined - Men
Cahill
Christina Tracy
Athletics - 1500m - Women
Callender
Beverly Lanita
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Chapman
Karen
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Clark
Gillian
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Connor
Keith Leroy
Athletics - Triple Jump - Men
Cook
Gary Peter
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Cook
Kathryn Jane
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Cooke
John Patrick
Shooting - Centre Fire Pistol - Men
Cooper
Malcolm
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men
Cram
Stephen
Athletics - 1500m - Men
Croft
June
Swimming - 100m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 200m Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Dagger
Barry Edward
Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men
Darling
George
Shooting - 10m Air Pistol - Men
Dew
Martin
Badminton - Doubles - Mixed
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Downs
Robert
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men
Elliott
Malcolm
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men
Fibbens
Nicola
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Gore
Debra
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Hoyte
Wendy Patricia
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Hubble
Philip
Swimming - 200m Butterfly - Men
Lannaman
Sonia May
Athletics - 4 x 100m Relay - Women
Lawrence
Steven
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men
Laws
Geoffrey
Weightlifting - 56kg Combined - Men
McFarlane
Michael Anthony
Athletics - 200m - Men
Moorcroft
David Robert
Athletics - 5000m - Men
Moorhouse
Adrian
Swimming - 100m Breaststroke - Men
Oakes
Judith Miriam
Athletics - Shot Putt - Women
Pinsent
Stephen
Weightlifting - 75kg Combined - Men
Podger
Sally
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Price
Jimmy
Boxing - 75kg - Men
Pyatt
Christopher
Boxing - 67kg - Men
Scutt
Steven
Athletics - 4 x 400m Relay - Men
Snode
Christopher
Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Strong
Shirley Elaine
Athletics - 100m Hurdles - Women
Sullivan
Mike
Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men
Tailor
Dipak
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Thompson
Francis Morgan
Athletics - Decathlon - Men
Troke
Helen
Badminton - Singles - Women
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Waugh
Joseph
Cycling - Road - Team Time Trial - Men
Weir
Robert Boyd
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Willey
Dean
Weightlifting - 60kg Combined - Men
Willmott
Jackie
Swimming - 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
Yates
Nick
Badminton - Team Event - Mixed
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...