With the 2022 Commonwealth Games now open, Team England has confirmed its full team list that will compete in Birmingham 2022. Note, this is subject to change.

Sport

First name

Last name

Hometown

Athletics

Harry

Aikines-Aryeetey

Sutton

Athletics

Sam 

Atkin 

Ulceby

Athletics

Alex

Bell 

Bradford

Athletics

Lizzie

Bird

Colorado

Athletics

Emily 

Borthwick

Wigan

Athletics

Tom

Bosworth

Liverpool

Athletics

Holly

Bradshaw 

Loughborough

Athletics

Molly

Caudery

Loughborough

Athletics

Joel 

Clarke-Khan

Worcester

Athletics

Sophie 

Cook

Shepshed

Athletics

Harry 

Coppell

Loughborough

Athletics

Patrick

Dever

Leyland

Athletics

Ojie

Edoburun

London

Athletics

Jona

Efoloko

London

Athletics

Joseph

Ellis

Michigan

Athletics

Adam

Gemili

Dartford

Athletics

Elliot 

Giles

Cranleigh

Athletics

Adam 

Hague 

Rotherham

Athletics

Sam

Harrison

Nottingham

Athletics

Owen 

Heard

Camberley

Athletics

Keely 

Hodgkinson

Manchester

Athletics

Matthew

Hudson-Smith

Wolverhampton

Athletics

Zharnel 

Hughes 

Kingston 

Athletics

Katarina

Johnson-Thompson

Liverpool

Athletics

Jessica

Judd

Loughborough

Athletics

Harry 

Kendall

Crowborough

Athletics

Jessie 

Knight 

Epsom

Athletics

Morgan

Lake

Alton

Athletics

Jade

Lally

Deebing Heights

Athletics

Imani-Lara 

Lansiquot

Croydon

Athletics

Scotty 

Lincoln

Northallerton

Athletics

Amy-Eloise 

Markovc 

Earlysville

Athletics

Sophie

McKinna

Norwich

Athletics

Jonny 

Mellor

Stockport

Athletics

Naomi 

Metzger

Manchester

Athletics

Nick

Miller

Carlisle

Athletics

Holly

Mills

Andover

Athletics

Nethaneel

Mitchell-Blake

Hornchurch

Athletics

Craig 

Murch

Gloucester

Athletics

Daryll

Neita

London

Athletics

Ashleigh

Nelson

Stoke

Athletics

Lina 

Nielsen 

London

Athletics

Jade 

O’Dowda 

Oxford

Athletics

Cindy 

Sember 

Fayeteville

Athletics

Victoria

Ohuruogu

London

Athletics

Tade

Ojora

London

Athletics

Lawrence 

Okoye

Bury

Athletics

Divine 

Oladipo

london

Athletics

Ben 

Pattison 

Hook

Athletics

Asha

Philip

Leyton

Athletics

Ama

Pipi

Edmonton

Athletics

Andy

Pozzi

Stratford upon Avon

Athletics

Aimee 

Pratt 

Manchester

Athletics

Anna

Purchase

Northants

Athletics

Jazmin

Sawyers

Stoke-on-Trent

Athletics

Georgina 

Schwiening 

Cambridge

Athletics

Marc

Scott

Northallerton

Athletics

Zak 

Seddon 

Ross on Wye

Athletics

Katie

Snowden

London

Athletics

Matthew

Stonier

Sturry

Athletics

Amelia 

Strickler

Loughborough

Athletics

Calli

Thackery

Port Melbourne

Athletics

Lorraine

Ugen

London

Athletics

Jamie

Webb

Liverpool

Athletics

Callum 

Wilkinson 

Newmarket

Athletics

Ben

Williams

Newcastle Under Lyme

Athletics

Jodie 

Williams

Welwyn Garden City

Athletics

Bianca

Williams

London

Athletics

Joshua

Zeller

Wokingham

Athletics

Laura

Zialor

Milton Keynes

Para Athletics

Olayanju

Abidogun

Wigan

Para Athletics

Kare

Adenegan

Coventry

Para Athletics

Fabienne

Andre

Brighton

Para Athletics

James

Arnott

Watford

Para Athletics

Henrietta

Bartlett

Ipswich

Para Athletics

Shaun

Burrows

Stoke on Trent

Para Athletics

Hannah

Cockroft

Chester

Para Athletics

Eustacia

Gaston-Monerville

London

Para Athletics

Dan

Greaves

Quorn

Para Athletics

Sophie

Hahn

Nottingham

Para Athletics

Simon

Lawson

Maryport

Para Athletics

Nathan

Maguire

Chester

Para Athletics

Shelly

Oxley-Woods

Lytham -St Annes

Para Athletics

Emmanuel

Oyinbo-Coker

Grays

Para Athletics

Eden

Rainbow-Cooper

Portsmouth

Para Athletics

Zachary

Shaw

Loughborough

Para Athletics

Daniel

Sidbury

Almeria

Para Athletics

Alison

Smith

Liphook

Para Athletics

John

Smith

London

Para Athletics

David

Weir

East Sussex

Badminton

Chloe

Birch

Northampton

Badminton

Marcus

Ellis

Milton Keynes

Badminton

Callum

Hemming

Milton Keynes

Badminton

Ben

Lane

Milton Keynes

Badminton

Freya

Patel-Redfern

London

Badminton

Toby

Penty

London

Badminton

Jess

Pugh

Milton Keynes

Badminton

Lauren

Smith

Milton Keynes

Badminton

Sean 

Vendy

Towcester

Basketball - 3x3 (men)

Jamell

Anderson

Manchester

Basketball - 3x3 (men)

Kayne

Henry 

London

Basketball - 3x3 (men)

Myles

Hesson

Wednesbury 

Basketball - 3x3 (men)

Orlan 

Jackman 

London

Basketball - 3x3 (women)

Shanice 

Beckford-Norton 

Mitcham

Basketball - 3x3 (women)

Cheridene

Green

London

Basketball - 3x3 (women)

Chantelle 

Handy

Durham

Basketball - 3x3 (women)

Hannah 

Jump 

California

Wheelchair basketball (men)

Tyler 

Baines 

Cumbria

Wheelchair basketball (men)

Lee 

Manning

West Midlands

Wheelchair basketball (men)

Charlie

McIntyre

Essex

Wheelchair basketball (men)

Abderrahim

Taghrest

Hertfordshire

Wheelchair basketball (women)

Jade

Atkin

Hampshire

Wheelchair basketball (women)

Amy 

Conroy

South Yorkshire

Wheelchair basketball (women)

Joy

Haizelden

Hampshire

Wheelchair basketball (women)

Charlotte

Moore

West Midlands

Beach Volleyball (men)

Javier 

Bello

London

Beach Volleyball (men)

Joaquin

Bello

London

Beach Volleyball (women)

Jess

Grimson

Bournemouth

Beach Volleyball (women)

Daisy 

Mumby

London

Boxing

Harris

Akbar

Yorkshire

Boxing

Aaron

Bowen

West Midlands

Boxing

Kerry 

Davis

Gloucestershire

Boxing

Niall

Farrell

Birmingham

Boxing

Kiaran

Macdonald

Tyne and Wear

Boxing

Delicious 

Orie 

West Midlands

Boxing

Demie-Jade 

Resztan

Cambridge

Boxing

Lewis 

Richardson

Essex

Boxing

Gemma 

Richardson 

Lincolnshire

Boxing

Savannah

Stubley

Northumberland

Boxing

Sameenah

Toussaint

Middlesex

Boxing

Joe 

Tyers

Durham

Boxing

Jodie 

Wilkinson

Pontefract

Boxing

Lewis

Williams

Warwickshire

Cricket

Maia

Bouchier

London

Cricket

Katherine 

Brunt

Leicester

Cricket

Alice

Capsey

Dorking

Cricket

Kate

Cross

Manchester

Cricket

Freya 

Davies

Horsham

Cricket

Sophia 

Dunkley

London

Cricket

Sophie

Ecclestone

Chester

Cricket

Sarah 

Glenn 

Derby

Cricket

Amy 

Jones

Loughborough

Cricket

Freya

Kemp

Framfield  

Cricket

Heather 

Knight

London

Cricket

Natalie 

Sciver 

Leicester

Cricket

Bryony

Smith

Wallington

Cricket

Isabelle

Wong

Birmingham

Cricket

Danni

Wyatt 

Newcastle-Under-Lyme

Cycling

Alice

Barnes

Stockport

Cycling

Dan

Bigham 

Stone

Cycling

Harry 

Birchill 

Newton Abbot

Cycling

Joseph

Blackmore

Bexleyheath

Cycling

Sophie 

Capewell

Cheadle

Cycling

Anna 

Henderson

Edlesborough

Cycling

Laura 

Kenny

Macclesfield

Cycling

Josie

Knight

Macclesfield

Cycling

Maddie

Leech

Manchester

Cycling

Sophie

Lewis

Cheadle

Cycling

Grace

Lister

Shrewsbury

Cycling

Joss

Lowden

Arinsal

Cycling

Josie

Nelson

Stoke-On-Trent

Cycling

Hayden

Norris

Stafford

Cycling

Ryan 

Owens

Manchester

Cycling

Will

Perrett

Loughborough

Cycling

Evie

Richards

Worcester

Cycling

Blaine 

Ridge-Davis

Manchester

Cycling

Abi

Smith

York

Cycling

Jake 

Stewart 

Birch Vale

Cycling

Connor

Swift

Doncaster

Cycling

Charlie

Tanfield

Stockport

Cycling

Milly

Tanner 

Stockport

Cycling

Joe

Truman

Manchester

Cycling

William

Turnbull

Manchester

Cycling

Ben

Turner

Doncaster

Cycling

Ethan 

Vernon

Macclesfield

Cycling

Matt

Walls 

Oldham

Cycling

Oliver

Wood

Stockport

Cycling

Fred 

Wright

Cheadle

Para Cycling

Steve

Bate 

Hebden Bridge

Para Cycling

Sophie 

Unwin

Honiton

Para Cycling (pilot for Sophie)

Georgia

Holt

Oldham

Para Cycling (pilot for Steve)

Chris

Latham

Comberbach

Diving

Desharne

Bent Ashmeil

Croydon, London

Diving

Robyn

Birch

London

Diving

Eden

Cheng

London

Diving

Ben

Cutmore

Cambridge

Diving

Matthew

Dixon

Plymouth

Diving

Daniel

Goodfellow

Leeds

Diving

Anthony

Harding

Ashton Under Lyne

Diving

Yasmin

Harper

Sheffield

Diving

Jordan

Houlden

Sheffield

Diving

Kyle

Kothari

London

Diving

Jack

Laugher

Leeds

Diving

Matty

Lee

London

Diving

Emily

Martin

Stratford, London

Diving

Amy

Rollinson

Luton

Diving

Evie

Smith

London

Diving

Andrea

Spendolini-Sirieix

London

Diving

Lois

Toulson

Drighlinton

Diving

Noah

Williams

London

Gymnastics (artistic)

Ondine 

Achampong 

Kings Langley

Gymnastics (artistic)

Georgia-Mae 

Fenton

Gravesend

Gymnastics (artistic)

Claudia 

Fragapane 

Bristol

Gymnastics (artistic)

Joe

Fraser

Birmingham

Gymnastics (artistic)

James 

Hall 

Maidstone

Gymnastics (artistic)

Jake 

Jarman

Peterborough

Gymnastics (artistic)

Alice 

Kinsella

Walsall

Gymnastics (artistic)

Giarnni 

Regini-Moran

Crayford

Gymnastics (artistic)

Kelly

Simm 

Hedge End

Gymnastics (artistic)

Courtney

Tulloch

Maidstone

Gymnastics (rhythmic)

Marfa 

Ekimova

Welling

Gymnastics (rhythmic)

Alice

Leaper

Preston

Gymnastics (rhythmic)

Saffron

Severn

Belvedere

Hockey (men)

James

Albery

Ware

Hockey (men)

Liam 

Ansell

High Wycombe

Hockey (men)

Nick

Bandurak

Merstham

Hockey (men)

Will

Calnan

Chobham

Hockey (men)

David

Condon

Leicester

Hockey (men)

Brendan 

Creed 

Solihull

Hockey (men)

David 

Goodfield

Thames Ditton

Hockey (men)

Christopher 

Griffiths 

Maidenhead

Hockey (men)

James

Mazarelo

Manchester

Hockey (men)

Ollie

Payne

London

Hockey (men)

Phillip 

Roper 

Maidenhead

Hockey (men)

Stuart 

Rushmere 

Baldrine

Hockey (men)

Liam 

Sanford

Didcot

Hockey (men)

Ian 

Sloane

London

Hockey (men)

Rhys

Smith

London

Hockey (men)

Tom

Sorsby

London

Hockey (men)

Zach

Wallace

Caterham

Hockey (men)

Jack 

Waller

Thames Ditton

Hockey (men)

Sam

Ward

Leicestershire

Hockey (women)

Giselle 

Ansley

Berkshire

Hockey (women)

Grace 

Balsdon

Cantebury

Hockey (women)

Fiona

Crackles

London

Hockey (women)

Sophie 

Hamilton

Somerset

Hockey (women)

Sabbie 

Heesh

London

Hockey (women)

Maddie

Hinch

Maidenhead

Hockey (women)

Tess

Howard

Cambridge

Hockey (women)

Holly 

Hunt

Marlow

Hockey (women)

Hannah 

Martin

Maidenhead

Hockey (women)

Shona

McCallin

Berkshire

Hockey (women) 

Lily

Owsley

Bristol

Hockey (women)

Hollie

Pearne-Webb

Buckinghamshire

Hockey (women)

Flora

Peel

Cheltenham

Hockey (women)

Izzy

Petter

Surrey

Hockey (women)

Ellie

Rayer

Maidenhead

Hockey (women)

Anna

Toman

Maidenhead

Hockey (women)

Laura

Unsworth

London

Hockey (women)

Lily

Walker

Cannock

Judo

Sam

Hall

Bilston

Judo

Gemma

Howell

Telford

Judo

Harry 

Lovell-Hewitt

Stroud

Judo

Ashley

McKenzie

Camberley

Judo

Lachlan 

Moorhead 

Sheffield

Judo

Lele

Nairne

Weston Super Mare

Judo

Kelly

Petersen-Pollard

Birmingham

Judo

Jamal 

Petgrave

London

Judo

Amy

Platten

St.Albans

Judo

Daniel 

Powell

Walsall

Judo

Emma 

Reid

Walsall

Judo

Rhys

Thompson

London

Judo

Acelya 

Toprak

Wolverhampton

Judo

Jemima

Yeats-Brown

Walsall

Lawn Bowls 

Nick

Brett

Huntingdonshire

Lawn Bowls 

Natalie

Chestney

Devon

Lawn Bowls 

Jamie

Chestney

Devon

Lawn Bowls 

Sian

Honnor

Kent

Lawn Bowls 

Amy

Pharaoh

Lincolnshire

Lawn Bowls 

Louis

Ridout

Devon

Lawn Bowls 

Sophie

Tolchard 

Devon

Lawn Bowls 

Sam

Tolchard 

Devon

Lawn Bowls 

Jamie 

Walker 

Devon

Lawn Bowls 

Jamie-Lea 

Winch

Leicestershire

Para Lawn Bowls 

Craig

Bowler 

Bedfordshire

Para Lawn Bowls 

Gill 

Platt

Surrey

Para Lawn Bowls 

Kieran

Rollings 

Northamptonshire

Para Lawn Bowls 

Chris

Turnball

Yorkshire

Para Lawn Bowls 

Michelle 

White 

Kent

Para Lawn Bowls 

Alison

Yearling

Devon

Para Lawn Bowls (director for Alison) 

Sue 

Wherry 

Cornwall

Para Lawn Bowls (director for Chris)

Mark 

Wherry 

Cornwall

Netball

Imo

Allison

Bath

Netball

Eleanor 

Cardwell 

Wigan

Netball

Jade 

Clarke

Partington

Netball

Sophie 

Drakeford-Lewis 

Reading

Netball

Stacey

Francis-Bayman

Bansted

Netball

Layla

Guscoth

Bath

Netball

Joanne

Harten

Harlow

Netball

Helen 

Housby

Wigton

Netball

Laura

Malcolm

Manchester

Netball

Geva

Mentor

Melbourne

Netball

Natalie

Metcalf

South Yorkshire

Netball

Eboni 

Usoro-Brown  

Westbury

Rugby 7s (men)

Jamie

Adamson

Crook

Rugby 7s (men)

Jamie

Barden

Bramley

Rugby 7s (men)

Api

Bavadra

Newcastle

Rugby 7s (men)

Tom

Bowen

Hampton Hill

Rugby 7s (men)

Blake

Boyland

Bristol

Rugby 7s (men)

Max

Clementson

Reading

Rugby 7s (men)

Alexander 

Davis

Bristol

Rugby 7s (men)

Tom

Emery

Coventry

Rugby 7s (men)

Will

Homer

Salisbury

Rugby 7s (men)

Hayden

Hyde

Surrey

Rugby 7s (men)

Charlton 

Kerr

Towcester

Rugby 7s (men)

Calum

Randle

Marseillette

Rugby 7s (men)

Freddie

Roddick

High Wycombe

Rugby 7s (women)

Ellie

Boatman

Camberley

Rugby 7s (women)

Abbie 

Brown

Leicester

Rugby 7s (women)

Heather

Cowell

Twickenham

Rugby 7s (women)

Grace

Crompton

London

Rugby 7s (women)

Merryn

Doidge

Liskeard

Rugby 7s (women)

Meg

Jones

London

Rugby 7s (women)

Alicia

Maude

Gloucester

Rugby 7s (women)

Isla 

Norman-Bell

Hemel Hempstead

Rugby 7s (women)

Celia 

Quansah 

Isleworth

Rugby 7s (women)

Jade

Shekells

Worcestershire

Rugby 7s (women)

Lauren

Torley

Flackwell Heath

Rugby 7s (women)

Emma 

Uren

Twickenham

Rugby 7s (women)

Amy 

Wilson Hardy

High Wickham

Squash

Declan

James

Nottingham

Squash

Georgina 

Kennedy

Beckenham

Squash

Sarah-Jane

Perry

Kenilworth

Squash

Patrick

Rooney

St Helens

Squash

Daryl

Selby

Colchester

Squash

Lucy 

Turmel

Ipswich

Squash

Adrian 

Waller

London

Squash

Alison 

Waters

London

Squash

James

Willstrop

Harrogate

Swimming

Freya

Anderson

Wirral

Swimming

Adam

Barrett

Reading

Swimming

Lewis

Burras

Winchester

Swimming

Greg

Butler

Stafforshire

Swimming

Imogen

Clark

Derby

Swimming

Freya

Colbert

Grantham

Swimming

Lauren

Cox

Leamington Spa

Swimming

Tom

Dean

London

Swimming

James

Guy

Bath

Swimming

Luke

Greenbank

Cheshire

Swimming

Isabella

Hindley

London

Swimming

Anna

Hopkin

Lancashire

Swimming

Jamie 

Ingram

Manchester

Swimming

Cameron

Kurle

Glastonbury

Swimming

Jay

Lelliott

Sheffield

Swimming

Joe

Litchfield

Wakefield

Swimming

James

McFadzen

Loughborough

Swimming

Edward

Mildred

Northampton

Swimming

Adam

Peaty

Staffordshire

Swimming

Jacob

Peters

Bath

Swimming

Ben

Proud

London

Swimming

Molly

Renshaw

Nottinghamshire

Swimming

Toby 

Robinson

Loughborough

Swimming

Laura

Stephens

Wix

Swimming

Alice

Tai

New Milton

Swimming

Luke

Turley

Bedfordshire

Swimming

Tamryn

Van Selm

Orpington

Swimming

Sarah

Vasey

Derby

Swimming

Jacob

Whittle

Alfreton

Swimming

James

Wilby

Yorkshire

Swimming

Mason

Wilby

Kentucky

Swimming

Brodie

Williams

Somerset

Swimming

Alicia

Wilson

Surrey

Swimming

Abbie

Wood

Derbyshire

Para Swimming

Jessica-Jane

Applegate

Great Yarmouth

Para Swimming

Jordan

Catchpole

Beccles

Para Swimming

Reece

Dunn

plymouth

Para Swimming

Louise

Fiddes

Welwyn garden city

Para Swimming

Thomas

Hamer

Rossendale

Para Swimming

Grace

Harvey

Manchester

Para Swimming

James

Hollis

Manchester

Para Swimming

Michael

Jones

Manchester

Para Swimming

Poppy

Maskill

Middlewich

Para Swimming

William

Perry

Banbury

Para Swimming

Rebecca

Redfern

Worcester

Para Swimming

Hannah

Russell

Ottershau

Para Swimming

Maisie

Summers-Newton

Northamptonshire

Table Tennis

Emily 

Boulton

Kings Lynn

Table Tennis

Paul

Drinkhall

Addlestone

Table Tennis

Tin-Tin

Ho

London

Table Tennis

Tom

Jarvis

Skegness

Table Tennis

Liam

Pitchford

Nottingham

Table Tennis

Megan

Shackleton

Todmorden

Table Tennis

Maria

Tsaptsinos

Reading

Table Tennis

Sam

Walker

Worksop

Para Table Tennis

Sue

Bailey

Barnsley

Para Table Tennis

Daniel

Bullen

Cambridge

Para Table Tennis

Jack

Hunter-Spivey

Sheffield

Para Table Tennis

Fliss

Pickard

Burnley

Para Table Tennis

Ross

Wilson

Sheffield

Triathlon

Sophie

Coldwell

Leicester

Triathlon

Sam

Dickinson

Leeds

Triathlon

Dan

Dixon

Northumberland

Triathlon

Sian 

Rainsley

Coventry

Triathlon

Georgia

Taylor-Brown

Leeds

Triathlon

Alex

Yee

Loughborough

Para Triathlon

Katie 

Crowhurst

Maidenhead

Para Triathlon

Iain 

Dawson 

Norwich

Para Triathlon

Dave

Ellis

loughborough

Para Triathlon

Oscar

Kelly

Woodford Green

Para Triathlon (guide for Dave)

Luke 

Pollard 

Ashton-under-Lyne

Para Triathlon (guide for Iain)

Duncan

Shea-Simonds

Markfield

Para Triathlon (guide for Katie)

Jess

Fullagar

Leeds

Para Triathlon (guide for Oscar)

Charlie 

Harding

Penrith

Weightlifting

Deborah

Alawode

Hanwell

Weightlifting

Emily

Campbell

Alfreton

Weightlifting

Sarah 

Davies

Preston

Weightlifting

Jessica

Gordon-Brown

Harefield

Weightlifting

Andy

Griffiths

Warrington

Weightlifting

Noorin

Gulam

Hayes

Weightlifting

Ben

Hickling

Eastbourne

Weightlifting

Fraer

Morrow

Doncaster

Weightlifting

Chris

Murray

Guildford

Weightlifting

Jack

Oliver

Pontefract

Weightlifting

Gordon

Shaw

Johannesburg

Weightlifting

Jaswant

Shergill

Birmingham

Weightlifting

Zoe

Smith

London

Weightlifting

Emily

Sweeney

Ellesmere

Weightlifting

Cyrille

Tchatchet II

Walsall

Para Powerlifting

Rebecca

Bedford

Yoxall

Para Powerlifting

Olivia

Broome

Chorley

Para Powerlifting

Matt

Harding

Wirral

Para Powerlifting

Liam 

McGarry

Kent

Para Powerlifting

Zoe

Newson

Colchester

Para Powerlifting

Mark

Swan

Seaham

Wrestling 

Kelsey 

Barnes

Bolton

Wrestling 

Charlie

Bowling

Bolton

Wrestling 

Sarah 

Clossick

Wigan

Wrestling

Syerus

Eslami

Redhill

Wrestling 

Mandhir 

Kooner

Wolverhampton

Wrestling 

Georgina 

Nelthorpe

Burnley

Wrestling 

George

Ramm

Bolton 

Wrestling 

Harvey

Ridings

Wigan 


Note, this is subject to change.