Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Athletes

Perth 1962 Team

Addy
R.C.
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Allday
Suzanne
Athletics - Discus Throw - Women
Athletics - Shot Putt - Women
Allen
L.
Wrestling - Freestyle - 74kg - Men
Alsop
Frederick John
Athletics - Long Jump - Men
Athletics - Triple Jump - Men
Amberg
Michael J.
Fencing - Sabre Individual - Men
Fencing - Sabre Team - Men
Amey
P.
Wrestling - Freestyle - 68kg - Men
Amos
L.
Swimming - 110 Yard Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Women
Anderson
John Paul
Athletics - 3 Mile - Men
Aspen
A.
Wrestling - Freestyle - 62kg - Men
Austen
Margaret Christine
Diving - 10m Platform - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women
Baines
P.S.E.
Swimming - 110 Yard Butterfly - Women
Barry
W.L.
Rowing - Single Scull - Men
Barton
K.
Cycling - Track - 1000m Match Sprint - Men
Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Batty
Melvyn Richard
Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men
Athletics - 6 Mile - Men
Athletics - Marathon - Men
Benneyworth
P.S.
Boxing - 54kg - Men
Beveridge
J.
Rowing - Coxless Four - Men
Rowing - Eight - Men
Birkmyre
N.J.
Rowing - Double Scull - Men
Birks
G.T.
Fencing - Sabre Individual - Men
Fencing - Sabre Team - Men
Birrell
Robert I.
Athletics - 120 Yard Hurdles - Men
Brazier
B.M.
Boxing - 63.5kg - Men
Brightwell
Robert Ian
Athletics - 4 x 440 Yard Relay - Men
Athletics - 440 Yard - Men
Bryant
David J.
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Lawn Bowls - Singles - Men
Buck
A.
Wrestling - Freestyle - 90kg - Men
Bullivant
Michael John
Athletics - 6 Mile - Men
Butler
K.
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Campion
R.
Swimming - 1650 Yard Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 440 Yard Individual Medley - Men
Swimming - 880 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Carter
Leonard Walter
Athletics - 100 Yard - Men
Athletics - 220 Yard - Men
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Men
Chapman
David John
Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men
Clarey
Hugh
Cycling - Track - 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
Clarke
S.R.
Swimming - 110 Yard Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 880 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Clay
M.C.
Rowing - Coxless Four - Men
Rowing - Eight - Men
Clayden
A.
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Clayden
Rodney John
Swimming - 110 Yard Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 220 Yard Backstroke - Men
Collin
Keith R.
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Cooperman
Arnold
Fencing - Foil Individual - Men
Fencing - Foil Team - Men
Fencing - Sabre Individual - Men
Fencing - Sabre Team - Men
Cotterill
Mary A.
Swimming - 110 Yard Butterfly - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Medley Relay - Women
Davidge
C.G.V.
Rowing - Coxless Four - Men
Rowing - Eight - Men
Dendrew
P.
Swimming - 110 Yard Freestyle - Men
Drysdale
Sidney
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Enfield
J.I.
Swimming - 110 Yard Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 220 Yard Breaststroke - Women
Ferris
E.A.E.
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women
Fleet
Michael Anthony
Athletics - 880 Yard - Men
Fleming
George T.
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men
Fowler
Henry Roy
Athletics - 6 Mile - Men
Frame
R.I.
Swimming - 440 Yard Individual Medley - Men
Fraser
Dorinda
Swimming - 110 Yard Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 220 Yard Breaststroke - Women
Gegan
Judy A.
Swimming - 110 Yard Butterfly - Women
Glenville
T.W.
Swimming - 110 Yard Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 220 Yard Butterfly - Men
Swimming - 440 Yard Medley Relay - Men
Goring
C.M.
Weightlifting - 67.5kg Combined - Men
Grieveson
Elizabeth Joyce
Athletics - 220 Yard - Women
Athletics - 880 Yard - Women
Hall
Brian
Athletics - 1 Mile - Men
Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men
Herriott
Maurice
Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase - Men
Hollingsworth
Roy Anselm
Athletics - Discus Throw - Men
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men
Howard
M.J.P.
Fencing - Epee Individual - Men
Fencing - Epee Team - Men
Howard-Johnston
J.M.
Rowing - Eight - Men
Rowing - Four - Men
Howell
John David
Athletics - High Jump - Men
Athletics - Long Jump - Men
Athletics - Triple Jump - Men
Hyman
Dorothy
Athletics - 100 Yard - Women
Athletics - 220 Yard - Women
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Women
Hyman
Martin
Athletics - 6 Mile - Men
Athletics - Marathon - Men
Ibbotson
George Derek
Athletics - 3 Mile - Men
Jackson
Harry K.
Cycling - Track - 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Jackson
Barry Douglas
Athletics - 4 x 440 Yard Relay - Men
Athletics - 440 Yard - Men
Jacobs
Peter
Fencing - Epee Individual - Men
Fencing - Epee Team - Men
Jay
Allan Louis N.
Fencing - Foil Individual - Men
Fencing - Foil Team - Men
Jones
David Henry
Athletics - 100 Yard - Men
Athletics - 220 Yard - Men
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Men
Jordan
Joy Wilhelmina
Athletics - 880 Yard - Women
Justicz
G.C.
Rowing - Double Scull - Men
Keen
S.
Swimming - 110 Yard Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Women
Kendrew
P.
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 440 Yard Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 880 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Kilby
Brian Leonard
Athletics - Marathon - Men
Kitcher
A.A.W.
Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Knight
K.R.
Rowing - Eight - Men
Rowing - Four - Men
Knowles
Linda Yvonne
Athletics - High Jump - Women
Lewis
S.A.
Swimming - 110 Yard Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 220 Yard Backstroke - Women
Long
Elizabeth C.
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Women
Lonsbrough
Anita
Swimming - 110 Yard Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 220 Yard Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Individual Medley - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Medley Relay - Women
Lucking
Martyn Taylor
Athletics - Discus Throw - Men
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men
Ludgrove
Linda K.
Swimming - 110 Yard Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 220 Yard Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Medley Relay - Women
Manners
George R.
Weightlifting - 82.5kg Combined - Men
Martin
Louis
Weightlifting - 90kg Combined - Men
Martin-Dye
John
Swimming - 110 Yard Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Swimming - 880 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Mason
W.
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Matthews
A.J.
Boxing - 75kg - Men
McCoy
C.
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
McLean
J.P.
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
McLean
A.P.
Cycling - Track - 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
McNamara
D.
Wrestling - Freestyle - 100kg - Men
McSorley
John Victor
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men
Meakin
Alfred F.
Athletics - 100 Yard - Men
Athletics - 220 Yard - Men
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Men
Metcalfe
Adrian Peter
Athletics - 4 x 440 Yard Relay - Men
Athletics - 440 Yard - Men
Miller
Gordon A.
Athletics - High Jump - Men
Moore
Betty R.
Athletics - 100 Yard - Women
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Women
Athletics - 80m Hurdles - Women
Morgan
Rosemary M.
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women
Newman
Joy E.
Diving - 10m Platform - Women
Newton
George
Weightlifting - 60kg Combined - Men
Nicholson
Neil
Swimming - 110 Yard Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 220 Yard Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 440 Yard Medley Relay - Men
Norfolk
J. R.
Swimming - 110 Yard Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 220 Yard Backstroke - Women
Nuttall
K.
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Offredy
T.M.
Fencing - Foil Individual - Women
Overhead
Nicholas John
Athletics - 440 Yard - Men
Packer
Ann Elizabeth
Athletics - 100 Yard - Women
Athletics - 220 Yard - Women
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Women
Athletics - 80m Hurdles - Women
Paul
Rene R.R.C.
Fencing - Foil Individual - Men
Fencing - Foil Team - Men
Payne
Howard
Athletics - Discus Throw - Men
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Pelling
John A.
Fencing - Epee Individual - Men
Fencing - Epee Team - Men
Perkins
Phyllis E. M.
Athletics - 880 Yard - Women
Phelps
Brian E.
Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Pilling
W.
Wrestling - Freestyle - 57kg - Men
Platt
Susan Mary
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women
Athletics - Shot Putt - Women
Pollard
D.E.
Boxing - 81kg - Men
Porter
C.F.
Rowing - Eight - Men
Rowing - Four - Men
Porter
Rex
Athletics - Pole Vault - Men
Pritchett
J.G.
Boxing - 67kg - Men
Prowse
D. C.
Weightlifting - 110kg Combined - Men
Pryce
Patricia Anne
Athletics - 80m Hurdles - Women
Athletics - Long Jump - Women
Purkis
Sidney George
Athletics - 880 Yard - Men
Pye
M.J.
Boxing - 51kg - Men
Radford
Peter Frank
Athletics - 100 Yard - Men
Athletics - 220 Yard - Men
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Men
Russell
J.M.
Rowing - Eight - Men
Rowing - Four - Men
Setti
Robert Edward Francis
Athletics - 4 x 440 Yard Relay - Men
Athletics - 880 Yard - Men
Sheen
Gillian M.
Fencing - Foil Individual - Women
Sheldrick
John William
Athletics - Discus Throw - Men
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men
Sherwood
Sheila Hilary
Athletics - Long Jump - Women
Shirley
Dorothy Ada
Athletics - High Jump - Women
Simpson
Alan
Athletics - 1 Mile - Men
Slaap
Francis M.
Athletics - 80m Hurdles - Women
Athletics - High Jump - Women
Slater
Daphne
Athletics - 100 Yard - Women
Athletics - 220 Yard - Women
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Women
Smith
Colin George
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Strong
Edward Frank
Athletics - 3 Mile - Men
Surety
Christopher Walter Edward
Athletics - 440 Yard Hurdles - Men
Sykes
G.
Swimming - 110 Yard Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 220 Yard Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 440 Yard Medley Relay - Men
Taitt
John Lawrence
Athletics - 120 Yard Hurdles - Men
Athletics - High Jump - Men
Taylor
Stanley George
Athletics - 1 Mile - Men
Athletics - 880 Yard - Men
Tilbury
J.W.
Rowing - Coxless Four - Men
Rowing - Eight - Men
Tulloh
Michael Swinton
Athletics - 1 Mile - Men
Athletics - 3 Mile - Men
Verner
A.
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle - Men
Vigurs
J.P.
Rowing - Eight - Men
Rowing - Four - Men
Watson
John L.
Lawn Bowls - Fours - Men
Lawn Bowls - Pairs - Men
Whelan
B.
Boxing - 60kg - Men
Whitfield
R.
Cycling - Track - 1000m Match Sprint - Men
Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Wilkinson
Peter Alan
Athletics - Marathon - Men
Wilkinson
Diana Elizabeth
Swimming - 110 Yard Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Medley Relay - Women
Wilkinson
Christopher Charles
Swimming - 110 Yard Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 220 Yard Breaststroke - Men
Wood
William Ralph
Diving - 10m Platform - Men
Young
Dennis A.
Diving - 3m Springboard - Men
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...