Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Athletes

Birmingham 2022 Team

Abidogun
Ola
Athletics
Achampong
Ondine
Gymnastics
Adamson
Jamie
Rugby Sevens
Adenegan
Kare
Athletics
Aikines-Aryeetey
Harry
Athletics
Akbar
Harris
Boxing
Alawode
Deborah
Weightlifting
Albery
James
Hockey
Allison
Imogen
Netball
Anderson
Jamell
Basketball
Anderson MBE
Freya
Swimming
Andre
Fabienne
Athletics
Ansell
Liam
Hockey
Ansley
Giselle
Hockey
Applegate
Jessica-Jane
Swimming
Arnott
James
Athletics
Atkin
Jade
Wheelchair basketball
Atkin
Sam
Athletics
Bailey
Sue
Table Tennis
Baines
Tyler
Wheelchair basketball
Balsdon
Grace
Hockey
Bandurak
Nick
Hockey
Barden
Jamie
Rugby Sevens
Bardsley
Charlotte
Table Tennis
Bardsley
Charlotte
Table Tennis
Barnes
Alice
Cycling
Barrett
Adam
Swimming
Bartlett
Hetty
Athletics
Bavadra
Api
Rugby Sevens
Beckford-Norton
Shanice
Basketball
Bedford
Rebecca
Para powerlifting
Bell
Alexandra
Athletics
Bello
Javier
Beach Volleyball
Bello
Joaquin
Beach Volleyball
Bent-Ashmeil
Desharne
Diving
Bigham
Daniel
Cycling
Birch
Robyn
Diving
Birch
Chloe
Badminton
Birchill
Harry
Cycling
Bird
Elizabeth
Athletics
Blackmore
Joseph
Cycling
Boatman
Ellie
Rugby Sevens
Bolton
Emily
Table Tennis
Borthwick
Emily
Athletics
Bosworth
Tom
Athletics
Bouchier
Maia
Cricket
Bowen
Aaron
Boxing
Bowen
Tom
Rugby Sevens
Bowler
Craig
Lawn Bowls
Bowling
Charlie
Wrestling
Boyland
Blake
Rugby Sevens
Bradshaw
Holly
Athletics
Brett
Nick
Lawn Bowls
Broome
Olivia
Para powerlifting
Brown
Abbie
Rugby Sevens
Brunt
Katherine
Cricket
Bullen
Dan
Table Tennis
Burgin
Max
Athletics
Burras
Lewis
Swimming
Butler
Greg
Swimming
Calnan
Will
Hockey
Campbell
Emily
Weightlifting
Capsey
Alice
Cricket
Cardwell
Eleanor
Netball
Catchpole MBE
Jordan
Swimming
Caudery
Molly
Athletics
Cheng
Eden
Diving
Chestney
Jamie
Lawn Bowls
Chestney
Natalie
Lawn Bowls
Clark
Imogen
Swimming
Clarke
Jade
Netball
Clarke-Khan
Joel
Athletics
Clementson
Max
Rugby Sevens
Clossick
Sarah
Wrestling
Colbert
Freya
Swimming
Coldwell
Sophie
Triathlon
Condon
David
Hockey
Conroy
Amy
Wheelchair basketball
Cook
Sophie
Athletics
Coppell
Harry
Athletics
Cowell
Heather
Rugby Sevens
Cox
Lauren
Swimming
Crackles
Fiona
Hockey
Creed
Brendan
Hockey
Crompton
Grace
Rugby Sevens
Cross
Kate
Cricket
Cutmore
Ben
Diving
Davies
Freya
Cricket
Davis
Kerry
Boxing
Davis
Alex
Rugby Sevens
Dawson
Iain
Triathlon
Dean MBE
Tom
Swimming
Dever
Patrick
Athletics
Dickinson
Sam
Triathlon
Dixon
Matthew
Diving
Dixon
Dan
Triathlon
Doidge
Merryn
Rugby Sevens
Drakeford-Lewis
Sophie
Netball
Drinkhall
Paul
Table Tennis
Dunkley
Sophia
Cricket
Dunn MBE
Reece
Swimming
Ecclestone
Sophie
Cricket
Edoburun
Ojie
Athletics
Ekimova
Marfa
Gymnastics
Ellis
Joseph
Athletics
Ellis
Marcus
Badminton
Emery
Tom
Rugby Sevens
Eslami
Syerus
Wrestling
Farrell
Niall
Boxing
Fenton
Georgia-Mae
Gymnastics
Fiddes
Louise
Swimming
Fragapane
Claudia
Gymnastics
Francis-Bayman
Stacey
Netball
Fraser
Joe
Gymnastics
Fullagar
Jess
Triathlon
Gaston-Monerville
Stacie
Athletics
Gemili
Adam
Athletics
Giles
Elliot
Athletics
Glenn
Sarah
Cricket
Goodfellow
Daniel
Diving
Goodfield
David
Hockey
Gordon-Brown
Jessica
Weightlifting
Greaves
Dan
Athletics
Green
Cheridene
Basketball
Greenbank
Luke
Swimming
Griffiths
Christopher
Hockey
Griffiths
Andy
Weightlifting
Grimson
Jess
Beach Volleyball
Guscoth
Layla
Netball
Guy MBE
James
Swimming
Hague
Adam
Athletics
Hahn MBE
Sophie
Athletics
Haizelden
Joy
Wheelchair basketball
Hall
James
Gymnastics
Hall
Sam
Judo
Hamer
Thomas
Swimming
Hamilton
Sophie
Hockey
Handy
Chantelle
Basketball
Harding
Matt
Para powerlifting
Harding
Charlie
Triathlon
Harding
Anthony
Diving
Harper
Yasmin
Diving
Harrison
Samantha
Athletics
Harten
Jo
Netball
Harvey
Grace
Swimming
Hayter
Ethan
Cycling
Heard
Owen
Athletics
Heesh
Sabbie
Hockey
Henderson
Anna
Cycling
Henry
Desiree
Athletics
Henry
Kayne
Basketball
Hesson
Myles
Basketball
Hibbott
Holly
Swimming
Hickling
Ben
Weightlifting
Hinch
Maddie
Hockey
Hindley
Isabella
Swimming
Ho
Tin-Tin
Table Tennis
Hodgkinson
Keely
Athletics
Hollis
James
Swimming
Holt
Georgia
Cycling
Homer
Will
Rugby Sevens
Honnor
Sian
Lawn Bowls
Hopkin MBE
Anna
Swimming
Houlden
Jordan
Diving
Housby
Helen
Netball
Howard
Tess
Hockey
Howell
Gemma
Judo
Hudson-Smith
Matthew
Athletics
Hughes
Zharnel
Athletics
Hunt
Holly
Hockey
Hunter-Spivey
Jack
Table Tennis
Hyde
Hayden
Rugby Sevens
Ingram
Jamie
Swimming
Irozuru
‚ÄčAbigail
Athletics
Jackman
Orlan
Basketball
James
Declan
Squash
Jarman
Jake
Gymnastics
Jarvis
Tom
Table Tennis
Johnson-Thompson
Katarina
Athletics
Jones
Amy
Cricket
Jones
Meg
Rugby Sevens
Jones
Michael
Swimming
Judd
Jessica
Athletics
Jump
Hannah
Basketball
Kemp
Freya
Cricket
Kendall
Harry
Athletics
Kennedy
Georgina
Squash
Kenny
Laura
Cycling
Kerr
Charlton
Rugby Sevens
Kinsella
Alice
Gymnastics
Knight
Jessie
Athletics
Knight
Josie
Cycling
Knight
Heather
Cricket
Kooner
Mandhir
Wrestling
Kothari
Kyle
Diving
Kurle
Cameron
Swimming
Lake
Morgan
Athletics
Lally
Jade
Athletics
Lane
Ben
Badminton
Lansiquot
Imani-Lara
Athletics
Latham
Christopher
Cycling
Laugher MBE
Jack
Diving
Lawson
Simon
Athletics
Leaper
Alice
Gymnastics
Lee
Matty
Diving
Leech
Maddie
Cycling
Lewis
Sophie
Cycling
Lincoln
Scott
Athletics
Lister
Grace
Cycling
Litchfield
Joe
Swimming
Lovell-Hewitt
Harry
Judo
Lowden
Joss
Cycling
Macdonald
Kiaran
Boxing
Maguire
Nathan
Athletics
Malcolm
Laura
Netball
Manning
Lee
Wheelchair basketball
Markovc
Amy-Eloise
Athletics
Martin
Hannah
Hockey
Martin
Emily
Diving
Maskill
Poppy
Swimming
Maude
Alicia
Rugby Sevens
Mazarelo
James
Hockey
McAlister
Chris
Athletics
McCallin
Shona
Hockey
McFadzen
James
Swimming
McIntyre
Charlie
Wheelchair basketball
McKenzie
Ashley
Judo
Mckinna
Sophie
Athletics
Mentor
Geva
Netball
Metcalf
Natalie
Netball
Metzger
Naomi
Athletics
Miller
Nick
Athletics
Mills
Holly
Athletics
Mitchell-Blake
Nethanell
Athletics
Moore
Charlotte
Wheelchair basketball
Moorhead
Lachlan
Judo
Morrow
Fraer
Weightlifting
Mumby
Daisy
Beach Volleyball
Murch
Craig
Athletics
Murray
Chris
Weightlifting
Nairne
Lele
Judo
Neita
Daryll
Athletics
Nelson
Josie
Cycling
Nelson
Ashleigh
Athletics
Nelthorpe
Georgina
Wrestling
Newson
Zoe
Para powerlifting
Nielsen
Lina
Athletics
Norman-Bell
Isla
Rugby Sevens
Norris
Hayden
Cycling
O'Dowda
Jade
Athletics
Ohuruogu
Victoria
Athletics
Ojora
Omotade
Athletics
Okoye
Lawrence
Athletics
Oladipo
Divine
Athletics
Oliver
Jack
Weightlifting
Orie
Delicious
Boxing
Owens
Ryan
Cycling
Owsley
Lily
Hockey
Oxley-Woods
Shelly
Athletics
Oyinbo-Coker
Emmanuel
Athletics
Park
Nick
Hockey
Patel-Redfearn
Freya
Badminton
Pattison
Ben
Athletics
Payne
Ollie
Hockey
Pearne-Webb
Hollie
Hockey
Peaty OBE
Adam
Swimming
Peel
Flora
Hockey
Penty
Toby
Badminton
Perrett
William
Cycling
Perry
Sarah-Jane
Squash
Perry
William
Swimming
Peters
Jacob
Swimming
Petersen-Pollard
Kelly
Judo
Petgrave
Jamal
Judo
Petter
Izzy
Hockey
Pharaoh
Amy
Lawn Bowls
Philip
Asha
Athletics
Pickard
Fliss
Table Tennis
Pipi
Ama
Athletics
Pitchford
Liam
Table Tennis
Platt
Gill
Lawn Bowls
Platten
Amy
Judo
Powell
Daniel
Judo
Pozzi
Andrew
Athletics
Pratt
Aimee
Athletics
Prescod
Reece
Athletics
Proud
Ben
Swimming
Pugh
Jess
Badminton
Purchase
Anna
Athletics
Quansah
Celia
Rugby Sevens
Rainbow-Cooper
Eden
Athletics
Rainsley
Sian
Triathlon
Ramm
George
Wrestling
Randle
Calum
Rugby Sevens
Rayer
Ellie
Hockey
Redfern
Rebecca
Swimming
Regini-Moran
Giarnni
Gymnastics
Reid
Emma
Judo
Renshaw
Molly
Swimming
Resztan
Demi-Jade
Boxing
Richards
Evie
Cycling
Richardson
Lewis
Boxing
Richardson
Gemma
Boxing
Ridge-Davis
Blaine
Cycling
Ridings
Harvey
Wrestling
Ridout
Louis
Lawn Bowls
Robinson
Tobias
Swimming
Roddick
Freddie
Rugby Sevens
Rollings
Kieran
Lawn Bowls
Rollinson
Amy
Diving
Rooney
Patrick
Squash
Roper
Phil
Hockey
Rushmere
Stuart
Hockey
Russell OBE
Hannah
Swimming
Sawyers
Jazmin
Athletics
Sciver
Nat
Cricket
Scott
Marc
Athletics
Seddon
Zak
Athletics
Selby
Daryl
Squash
Sember
Cindy
Athletics
Shaw
Zac
Athletics
Shaw
Gordon
Weightlifting
Shea-Simonds
Duncan
Triathlon
Shekells
Jade
Rugby Sevens
Shergill
Jaswant
Weightlifting
Sidbury
Danny
Athletics
Simm
Kelly
Gymnastics
Sloan
Ian
Hockey
Smith
JohnBoy
Athletics
Smith
Bryony
Cricket
Smith
Ali
Athletics
Smith
Lauren
Badminton
Smith
Rhys
Hockey
Smith
Abi
Cycling
Smith
Evie
Diving
Snowden
Katie
Athletics
Sorsby
Tom
Hockey
Spendolini-Sirieix
Andrea
Diving
Spiteri
Chloe
Wrestling
Stephens
Laura
Swimming
Stewart
Jake
Cycling
Stonier
Matthew
Athletics
Strickler
Amelia
Athletics
Stubley
Savannah
Boxing
Summers-Newton MBE
Maisie
Swimming
Swan
Mark
Para powerlifting
Sweeney
Emily
Weightlifting
Swift
Connor
Cycling
Taghrest
Abderrahim
Wheelchair basketball
Tai MBE
Alice
Swimming
Tanfield
Charlie
Cycling
Tanner
Milly
Cycling
Taylor-Brown MBE
Georgia
Triathlon
Tchatchet
Cyrille
Weightlifting
Thackery
Calli
Athletics
Thompson
Rhys
Judo
Tolchard
Sophie
Lawn Bowls
Tolchard
Sam
Lawn Bowls
Toman
Anna
Hockey
Toprak
Acelya
Judo
Torley
Lauren
Rugby Sevens
Toulson
Lois
Diving
Toussaint
Sameenah
Boxing
Tsaptsinos
Maria
Table Tennis
Tulloch
Courtney
Gymnastics
Turley
Luke
Swimming
Turmel
Lucy
Squash
Turnbull
Chris
Lawn Bowls
Turnbull
William
Cycling
Turner
Ben
Cycling
Tyers
Joe
Boxing
Ugen
Lorraine
Athletics
Unsworth
Laura
Hockey
Uren
Emma
Rugby Sevens
Usoro-Brown
Eboni
Netball
Vasey
Sarah
Swimming
Vendy
Sean
Badminton
Vernon
Ethan
Cycling
Walker
Lily
Hockey
Walker
Sam
Table Tennis
Walker
Jamie
Lawn Bowls
Wallace
Zach
Hockey
Waller
Adrian
Squash
Waller
Jack
Hockey
Walls MBE
Matt
Cycling
Ward
Samuel
Hockey
Waters
Alison
Squash
Webb
Jamie
Athletics
Weir
David
Athletics
Wherry
Mark
Lawn Bowls
Wherry
Susan
Lawn Bowls
White
Michelle
Lawn Bowls
Whittle
Jacob
Swimming
Wilby
James
Swimming
Wilby
Mason
Swimming
Wilkinson
Jodie
Boxing
Wilkinson
Callum
Athletics
Williams
Noah
Diving
Williams
Lewis
Boxing
Williams
Brodie
Swimming
Williams
Jodie
Athletics
Williams
Ben
Athletics
Willstrop
James
Squash
Wilson
Ross
Table Tennis
Wilson
Alicia
Swimming
Wilson Hardy
Amy
Rugby Sevens
Winch
Jamie-Lea
Lawn Bowls
Wong
Isabelle
Cricket
Wood
Abbie
Swimming
Wood
Oliver
Cycling
Wright
Fred
Cycling
Wyatt
Danni
Cricket
Yeats-Brown
Jemima
Judo
Yee MBE
Alex
Triathlon
Zeller
Joshua
Athletics
Zialor
Laura
Athletics
van Selm
Tamryn
Swimming
Sign up for the latest news
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...