Commonwealth Games England Commonwealth Games England
Search for athlete, sport or news
No results found.

Athletes

Auckland 1950 Team

Anderson
Timothy Donald
Athletics - Pole Vault - Men
Anderson
R.J.
Fencing - Epee Individual - Men
Fencing - Epee Team - Men
Fencing - Foil Individual - Men
Fencing - Foil Team - Men
Fencing - Sabre Individual - Men
Fencing - Sabre Team - Men
Archer
John
Athletics - 100 Yard - Men
Athletics - 220 Yard - Men
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Men
Batten
Doris
Athletics - 100 Yard - Women
Athletics - 220 Yard - Women
Athletics - 660 Yard Relay - Women
Beaumont
C.L. de
Fencing - Epee Individual - Men
Fencing - Epee Team - Men
Bland
Donald
Swimming - 1650 Yard Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 880 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Bowey
E.
Wrestling - Freestyle - 82kg - Men
Bradley
P.
Rowing - Eight - Men
Brander
P.
Boxing - 57kg - Men
Brown
J.
Rowing - Double Scull - Men
Burnell
R.
Rowing - Eight - Men
Butcher
A.S.
Rowing - Eight - Men
Cartwright
C.
Cycling - Track - 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Cycling - Track - 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men
Cheeseman
Sylvia
Athletics - 100 Yard - Women
Athletics - 220 Yard - Women
Athletics - 4 x 440 Yard Relay - Women
Athletics - 660 Yard Relay - Women
Child
Edna
Diving - 10m Platform - Women
Diving - 3m Springboard - Women
Chivers
Anthony Hugh
Athletics - 3 Mile - Men
Athletics - 6 Mile - Men
Church
E.
Swimming - 220 Yard Breaststroke - Women
Swimming - 330 Yard Medley Relay - Women
Creus
Julian
Weightlifting - 60kg Combined - Men
Crowther
Bertha
Athletics - 80m Hurdles - Women
Athletics - High Jump - Women
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women
Athletics - Long Jump - Women
Dearlove
J.G.
Rowing - Eight - Men
Desforges
Jean Catherine
Athletics - 80m Hurdles - Women
Athletics - Long Jump - Women
Drake
Norman Percy
Athletics - Hammer Throw - Men
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men
Eyre
Leonard
Athletics - 1 Mile - Men
Athletics - 3 Mile - Men
Finlay
Donald Osborne
Athletics - 120 Yard Hurdles - Men
Geldard
R.A.
Cycling - Track - 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
Cycling - Track - 1000m Match Sprint - Men
Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Giles
P.A. De
Rowing - Eight - Men
Godwin
T.C.
Cycling - Track - 10 Mile Scratch Race - Men
Cycling - Track - 1000m Match Sprint - Men
Cycling - Track - 1km Time Trial - Men
Haig
Mary Glen
Fencing - Foil Individual - Women
Hale
J.I.
Swimming - 330 Yard Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 880 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Halliday
Jim
Weightlifting - 67.5kg Combined - Men
Higgins
Terence Langley
Athletics - 4 x 440 Yard Relay - Men
Athletics - 440 Yard - Men
Athletics - 440 Yard Hurdles - Men
Hignell
Anthony Francis
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Men
Holden
John Thomas
Athletics - 6 Mile - Men
Athletics - Marathon - Men
Holroyd
E.R.
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Ickringill
D.
Wrestling - Freestyle - 68kg - Men
Kendall
P.H.
Swimming - 110 Yard Backstroke - Men
Swimming - 110 Yard Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 330 Yard Medley Relay - Men
Swimming - 880 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Kirkpatrick
P.C.
Rowing - Eight - Men
Lapage
M.
Rowing - Eight - Men
Latham
R.
Boxing - 60kg - Men
Legg
R.M.
Swimming - 110 Yard Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle - Men
Swimming - 880 Yard Freestyle Relay - Men
Lewis
Leslie Charles
Athletics - 100 Yard - Men
Athletics - 220 Yard - Men
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Men
Athletics - 4 x 440 Yard Relay - Men
Athletics - 440 Yard - Men
Malone
Colleen
Athletics - 220 Yard - Women
Manley
Dorothy Grace
Athletics - 100 Yard - Women
Athletics - 220 Yard - Women
Athletics - 4 x 440 Yard Relay - Women
Athletics - 660 Yard Relay - Women
Athletics - High Jump - Women
Megginis
M.E.
Weightlifting - 56kg Combined - Men
Moody
Harold Ernest Arundel
Athletics - Discus Throw - Men
Athletics - Shot Putt - Men
Newman
A.D.
Cycling - Road - Road Race - Men
Parlett
Harold John
Athletics - 1 Mile - Men
Athletics - 4 x 440 Yard Relay - Men
Athletics - 880 Yard - Men
Parsons
A.
Wrestling - Freestyle - 62kg - Men
Paul
Rene R.R.C.
Fencing - Epee Individual - Men
Fencing - Epee Team - Men
Fencing - Foil Individual - Men
Fencing - Foil Team - Men
Fencing - Sabre Individual - Men
Pavitt
Ronald Cecil John
Athletics - High Jump - Men
Peppiatt
E.J.
Weightlifting - 75kg Combined - Men
Pilbrow
A.G.
Fencing - Foil Individual - Men
Fencing - Foil Team - Men
Fencing - Sabre Individual - Men
Fencing - Sabre Team - Men
Preece
L.
Swimming - 110 Yard Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Women
Pugh
Derek Charles
Athletics - 220 Yard - Men
Athletics - 4 x 440 Yard Relay - Men
Athletics - 440 Yard - Men
Ratcliffe
T.S.
Boxing - 67kg - Men
Richmond
Kenneth
Wrestling - Freestyle - 100kg - Men
Romain
R.
Swimming - 220 Yard Breaststroke - Men
Swimming - 330 Yard Medley Relay - Men
Rowe
A.
Rowing - Single Scull - Men
Rushmere
H.W.
Rowing - Eight - Men
Scott
D.E.
Boxing - 81kg - Men
Shenton
Brian
Athletics - 100 Yard - Men
Athletics - 220 Yard - Men
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Men
Stacey
Nicholas David
Athletics - 100 Yard - Men
Athletics - 220 Yard - Men
Athletics - 4 x 110 Yard Relay - Men
Tinegate
K.W.
Rowing - Double Scull - Men
Tyler
Dorothy B.J.
Athletics - 80m Hurdles - Women
Athletics - High Jump - Women
Athletics - Javelin Throw - Women
Athletics - Long Jump - Women
Walker
Margaret
Athletics - 100 Yard - Women
Athletics - 220 Yard - Women
Athletics - 4 x 440 Yard Relay - Women
Athletics - 660 Yard Relay - Women
Wellington
M.O.
Swimming - 110 Yard Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 330 Yard Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Women
Wells
Peter
Athletics - High Jump - Men
White
Charles Thomas
Athletics - 1 Mile - Men
Athletics - 880 Yard - Men
Whittle
Harold
Athletics - 440 Yard - Men
Athletics - 440 Yard Hurdles - Men
Athletics - Long Jump - Men
Athletics - Triple Jump - Men
Wingham
W.A.
Rowing - Eight - Men
Wood
G.
Swimming - 110 Yard Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Women
Yate
H.M.
Swimming - 110 Yard Backstroke - Women
Swimming - 330 Yard Medley Relay - Women
Swimming - 440 Yard Freestyle Relay - Women
Countdown to...
D
H
M
S
...Gold Coast 2018
Hide
Gold
Coast
Begins...